TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Stage Results after stage 9 - RBM Agricultural

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Stage Classification Overall Classification
Stg
Pos
+/- No. Driver Class Stage
Time
Ovl
Pos
+/- No. Driver Class Class
Posn
Class
+/-
Stage
Times
Penalties Total
Time
Diff.
Leader
1  No change 3 Frank Bird E 4:58 1  No change 1 Chris West D 1  No change 0:44:32   0:44:32  
2  No change 2 Peter Smith E 5:06 2 1Moved Up 3 Frank Bird E 1 1Moved Up 0:44:49   0:44:49 0:00:17
3 1Moved Down 1 Chris West D 5:10 3 1Moved Down 2 Peter Smith E 2 1Moved Down 0:44:50   0:44:50 0:00:18
4=  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn D 5:19 4  No change 7 John Griffiths E 3  No change 0:46:51   0:46:51 0:02:19
4= 5Moved Up 26 Ciro Carannante D 5:19 5 1Moved Up 11 Stephen Tilburn D 2 1Moved Up 0:46:53   0:46:53 0:02:21
6= 1Moved Down 4 Nigel Mummery E 5:21 6 1Moved Up 26 Ciro Carannante D 3 1Moved Up 0:46:53   0:46:53 0:02:21
6=  No change 6 Peter Stephenson E 5:21 7 2Moved Down 9 Mike Taylor D 4 2Moved Down 0:46:56   0:46:56 0:02:24
8 2Moved Down 9 Mike Taylor D 5:22 8  No change 6 Peter Stephenson E 4  No change 0:47:15   0:47:15 0:02:43
9 3Moved Down 7 John Griffiths E 5:25 9  No change 23 Mike Bayliss D 5  No change 0:47:40   0:47:40 0:03:08
10 3Moved Up 10 Royston Carey C 5:28 10 1Moved Up 4 Nigel Mummery E 5  No change 0:47:54   0:47:54 0:03:22
11= 1Moved Up 22 Gary Mason C 5:29 11 1Moved Down 12 Mike English C 1  No change 0:48:00   0:48:00 0:03:28
11=  No change 23 Mike Bayliss D 5:29 12  No change 10 Royston Carey C 2  No change 0:48:05   0:48:05 0:03:33
13 2Moved Up 46 Shaun Weston D 5:30 13  No change 46 Shaun Weston D 6  No change 0:48:36   0:48:36 0:04:04
14 4Moved Down 12 Mike English C 5:31 14  No change 24 Roland Brown C 3  No change 0:48:58   0:48:58 0:04:26
15= 1Moved Down 24 Roland Brown C 5:36 15 1Moved Up 34 Lee Allen E 6  No change 0:49:16   0:49:16 0:04:44
15= 3Moved Up 60 Antony Allery C 5:36 16 1Moved Down 27 Ryan Connolly C 4  No change 0:49:22   0:49:22 0:04:50
17 1Moved Up 38 Joe Chapman C 5:38 17  No change 29 Andrew Egger A 1  No change 0:49:25   0:49:25 0:04:53
18 4Moved Up 58 Alasdair Stables D 5:39 18  No change 25 Philip Rowland D 7  No change 0:49:29   0:49:29 0:04:57
19= 2Moved Up 21 Paul Sheard B 5:40 19 1Moved Up 60 Antony Allery C 5  No change 0:49:30   0:49:30 0:04:58
19= 3Moved Down 25 Philip Rowland D 5:40 20 1Moved Down 37 Chris Ruck B 1  No change 0:49:39   0:49:39 0:05:07
19= 3Moved Up 29 Andrew Egger A 5:40 21  No change 39 Cathy Sewart C 6  No change 0:50:06   0:50:06 0:05:34
19= 1Moved Down 34 Lee Allen E 5:40 22  No change 18 Ray Read E 7  No change 0:50:10   0:50:10 0:05:38
23= 5Moved Up 18 Ray Read E 5:44 23  No change 28 Tim Gray C 7  No change 0:50:17   0:50:17 0:05:45
23= 1Moved Down 28 Tim Gray C 5:44 24  No change 19 Chris Marshall E 8  No change 0:50:27   0:50:27 0:05:55
23= 6Moved Up 36 Chris Gravestock B 5:44 25  No change 58 Alasdair Stables D 8  No change 0:50:41   0:50:41 0:06:09
23= 7Moved Down 39 Cathy Sewart C 5:44 26 1Moved Up 22 Gary Mason C 8  No change 0:50:50   0:50:50 0:06:18
27= 3Moved Up 19 Chris Marshall E 5:46 27 1Moved Down 45 Stuart Tomlinson D 9  No change 0:51:05   0:51:05 0:06:33
27= 1Moved Down 59 Steve Dolman C 5:46 28  No change 59 Steve Dolman C 9  No change 0:51:08   0:51:08 0:06:36
29= 3Moved Down 37 Chris Ruck B 5:47 29  No change 36 Chris Gravestock B 2  No change 0:51:12   0:51:12 0:06:40
29= 3Moved Up 65 Andrew Wishart C 5:47 30  No change 21 Paul Sheard B 3  No change 0:51:13   0:51:13 0:06:41
31= 9Moved Down 27 Ryan Connolly C 5:49 31  No change 42 Mark Burton B 4  No change 0:51:27   0:51:27 0:06:55
31= 1Moved Down 42 Mark Burton B 5:49 32  No change 47 Garry Carver D 10  No change 0:51:43   0:51:43 0:07:11
31= 3Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin - 5:49 33 1Moved Up 35 Dean Hickling E 9  No change 0:52:18   0:52:18 0:07:46
34 1Moved Up 52 Gareth Stanley D 5:50 34 1Moved Down 49 Dale Lawson A 2  No change 0:52:22   0:52:22 0:07:50
35  No change 47 Garry Carver D 5:54 35 2Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin - 1  No change 0:52:30   0:52:30 0:07:58
36 1Moved Up 35 Dean Hickling E 5:58 36 1Moved Down 62 Marcus Tomlinson C 10  No change 0:52:35   0:52:35 0:08:03
37 5Moved Down 45 Stuart Tomlinson D 6:00 37 1Moved Down 51 Andy Wright C 11  No change 0:52:47   0:52:47 0:08:15
38  No change 50 Blair Thomson C 6:02 38  No change 50 Blair Thomson C 12  No change 0:52:52   0:52:52 0:08:20
39 4Moved Up 78 Lee Ryan C 6:05 39  No change 52 Gareth Stanley D 11  No change 0:52:52   0:52:52 0:08:20
40= 1Moved Down 62 Marcus Tomlinson C 6:06 40  No change 65 Andrew Wishart C 13  No change 0:53:05   0:53:05 0:08:33
40=  No change 71 Paul Gorge C 6:06 41  No change 73 Brian Maguire C 14  No change 0:53:48   0:53:48 0:09:16
42 2Moved Down 51 Andy Wright C 6:07 42  No change 67 Adam Ripper A 3  No change 0:54:12   0:54:12 0:09:40
43 1Moved Up 70 Bill Routledge B 6:10 43  No change 71 Paul Gorge C 15  No change 0:54:20   0:54:20 0:09:48
44 4Moved Down 49 Dale Lawson A 6:12 44  No change 81 Ian Barnes A 4  No change 0:55:04   0:55:04 0:10:32
45  No change 73 Brian Maguire C 6:13 45  No change 79 Craig Aston A 5  No change 0:55:22   0:55:22 0:10:50
46 2Moved Up 67 Adam Ripper A 6:19 46  No change 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine A 6  No change 0:55:23   0:55:23 0:10:51
47 1Moved Up 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine A 6:24 47  No change 74 Michael Thornton C 16  No change 0:55:48   0:55:48 0:11:16
48= 1Moved Down 74 Michael Thornton C 6:25 48  No change 66 Robert Jones A 7  No change 0:56:19   0:56:19 0:11:47
48= 2Moved Down 81 Ian Barnes A 6:25 49  No change 83 Matt Lister A 8  No change 0:57:01   0:57:01 0:12:29
50 1Moved Up 79 Craig Aston A 6:26 50  No change 68 Kevin Johnson C 17  No change 0:57:07   0:57:07 0:12:35
51 3Moved Down 68 Kevin Johnson C 6:28 51  No change 82 Kay Thompson A 9  No change 0:57:27   0:57:27 0:12:55
52 4Moved Up 82 Kay Thompson A 6:30 52  No change 75 John Carroll C 18  No change 0:57:39   0:57:39 0:13:07
53  No change 53 Kevin Hullah C 6:37 53  No change 64 Lee Sellars D 12  No change 0:57:58   0:57:58 0:13:26
54=  No change 75 John Carroll C 6:38 54  No change 53 Kevin Hullah C 19  No change 0:58:16   0:58:16 0:13:44
54= 1Moved Up 83 Matt Lister A 6:38 55  No change 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren A 10  No change 0:59:00   0:59:00 0:14:28
56= 1Moved Up 64 Lee Sellars D 6:40 56  No change 77 Alex Flodman C 20  No change 1:02:39   1:02:39 0:18:07
56= 4Moved Down 66 Robert Jones A 6:40 57  No change 70 Bill Routledge B 5  No change s 1:40:58   s 1:40:58 0:56:26
58  No change 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren A 6:43 58  No change 38 Joe Chapman C 21  No change s 1:42:18   s 1:42:18 0:57:46
59  No change 77 Alex Flodman C 6:50 59  No change 78 Lee Ryan C 22  No change s 2:09:36   s 2:09:36 1:25:04

59 stage times displayed. 59 competitor totals displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-08-25 04:23:19



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.