Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 1 - Glen Roy 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. Pos. Prev. First
1 1 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:03:48.8    
2 2 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:03:49.7 0:00:00.9 0:00:00.9
3 1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:03:56.7 0:00:07.0 0:00:07.9
4 1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:04:04.3 0:00:07.6 0:00:15.5
5 1 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:04:05.2 0:00:00.9 0:00:16.4
6 2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:04:09.2 0:00:04.0 0:00:20.4
7 3 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:04:09.3 0:00:00.1 0:00:20.5
8 1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:04:09.8 0:00:00.5 0:00:21.0
9 2 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:10.7 0:00:00.9 0:00:21.9
10 4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:04:12.6 0:00:01.9 0:00:23.8
11 3 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:04:13.9 0:00:01.3 0:00:25.1
12 2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:04:14.9 0:00:01.0 0:00:26.1
13 3 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14   0:04:15.0 0:00:00.1 0:00:26.2
14 1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:04:15.1 0:00:00.1 0:00:26.3
15 4 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:15.3 0:00:00.2 0:00:26.5
16 5 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:04:15.9 0:00:00.6 0:00:27.1
17 6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:04:16.3 0:00:00.4 0:00:27.5
18 5 26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 B13   0:04:18.0 0:00:01.7 0:00:29.2
19 2 66 Matt Beebe Paula Swinscoe MG ZR190 B11   0:04:18.1 0:00:00.1 0:00:29.3
20 3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:04:20.4 0:00:02.3 0:00:31.6
21 6 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:04:21.2 0:00:00.8 0:00:32.4
22 7 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:04:21.4 0:00:00.2 0:00:32.6
23 8 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:04:22.3 0:00:00.9 0:00:33.5
24 9 30 Tristan Pye Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:23.8 0:00:01.5 0:00:35.0
25 4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:04:24.7 0:00:00.9 0:00:35.9
26 10 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:26.2 0:00:01.5 0:00:37.4
27 5 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:26.6 0:00:00.4 0:00:37.8
28 6 18 Osian Pryce Dale Furniss Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:04:27.4 0:00:00.8 0:00:38.6
29 11 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:04:28.9 0:00:01.5 0:00:40.1
30 7 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:29.3 0:00:00.4 0:00:40.5
31 12 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:29.4 0:00:00.1 0:00:40.6
32 8 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:04:29.7 0:00:00.3 0:00:40.9
33 1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:04:31.7 0:00:02.0 0:00:42.9
34 9 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:32.0 0:00:00.3 0:00:43.2
35 10 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:04:33.3 0:00:01.3 0:00:44.5
36 11 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:04:34.6 0:00:01.3 0:00:45.8
37 3 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:04:34.8 0:00:00.2 0:00:46.0
38 4 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:04:35.1 0:00:00.3 0:00:46.3
39 12 78 Kenny Brown Alan Brown BMW Compact B12   0:04:36.1 0:00:01.0 0:00:47.3
40 13 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:04:39.0 0:00:02.9 0:00:50.2
41 13 64 Alistair Tough Dee Addison Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:39.1 0:00:00.1 0:00:50.3
42 2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:04:39.2 0:00:00.1 0:00:50.4
43 14 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:04:41.1 0:00:01.9 0:00:52.3
44 1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:04:41.2 0:00:00.1 0:00:52.4
45 5 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:04:42.4 0:00:01.2 0:00:53.6
46 1 68 Richard Fathers Nicholas Kaighin Ford Escort H   0:04:42.6 0:00:00.2 0:00:53.8
47 1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:04:43.6 0:00:01.0 0:00:54.8
48 15 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:04:43.7 0:00:00.1 0:00:54.9
49 6 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:04:44.3 0:00:00.6 0:00:55.5
50 14 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:44.4 0:00:00.1 0:00:55.6
51 7 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:04:45.1 0:00:00.7 0:00:56.3
52 8 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:04:47.1 0:00:02.0 0:00:58.3
53 3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:04:47.7 0:00:00.6 0:00:58.9
54 2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:04:52.5 0:00:04.8 0:01:03.7
55 9 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:04:53.4 0:00:00.9 0:01:04.6
56 2 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:04:59.0 0:00:05.6 0:01:10.2
57 3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:05:02.6 0:00:03.6 0:01:13.8
58 2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:05:07.9 0:00:05.3 0:01:19.1
59 4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:05:22.1 0:00:14.2 0:01:33.3
60 15 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:05:23.7 0:00:01.6 0:01:34.9
61 4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:05:25.5 0:00:01.8 0:01:36.7
62 10 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11   0:05:26.0 0:00:00.5 0:01:37.2
63 3 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   0:05:55.8 0:00:29.8 0:02:07.0

63 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-11-14 22:12:35



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services