Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 10 - The Curraghs 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:36:10.5    
2  No change 1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:36:20.0 0:00:09.5 0:00:09.5
3  No change 2  No change 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:36:24.3 0:00:04.3 0:00:13.8
4  No change 3  No change 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:36:36.0 0:00:11.7 0:00:25.5
5  No change 1  No change 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:37:22.9 0:00:46.9 0:01:12.4
6  No change 1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:37:30.2 0:00:07.3 0:01:19.7
7 5Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:38:25.3 0:00:55.1 0:02:14.8
8 6Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:38:28.8 0:00:03.5 0:02:18.3
9 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Down 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:38:36.4 0:00:07.6 0:02:25.9
10 3Moved Down 1  No change 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:38:37.9 0:00:01.5 0:02:27.4
11 2Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:38:39.9 0:00:02.0 0:02:29.4
12 4Moved Down 1  No change 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:38:47.4 0:00:07.5 0:02:36.9
13  No change 2  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:38:55.9 0:00:08.5 0:02:45.4
14 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:39:23.8 0:00:27.9 0:03:13.3
15 4Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:39:45.5 0:00:21.7 0:03:35.0
16 4Moved Up 4 2Moved Up 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:39:52.5 0:00:07.0 0:03:42.0
17 4Moved Up 6  No change 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:39:58.3 0:00:05.8 0:03:47.8
18 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:39:58.4 0:00:00.1 0:03:47.9
19 3Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:40:03.2 0:00:04.8 0:03:52.7
20 3Moved Up 5  No change 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:40:06.5 0:00:03.3 0:03:56.0
21 5Moved Down 6 2Moved Down 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:40:07.0 0:00:00.5 0:03:56.5
22 2Moved Up 1  No change 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:40:09.3 0:00:02.3 0:03:58.8
23 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:40:19.6 0:00:10.3 0:04:09.1
24 2Moved Up 6  No change 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:40:20.9 0:00:01.3 0:04:10.4
25 2Moved Up 7  No change 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:40:30.2 0:00:09.3 0:04:19.7
26 2Moved Up 2  No change 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:40:31.1 0:00:00.9 0:04:20.6
27 2Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:40:32.5 0:00:01.4 0:04:22.0
28 2Moved Up 8  No change 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:40:45.2 0:00:12.7 0:04:34.7
29 3Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:40:45.7 0:00:00.5 0:04:35.2
30 1Moved Up 9  No change 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:40:59.0 0:00:13.3 0:04:48.5
31 2Moved Up 2  No change 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:41:07.8 0:00:08.8 0:04:57.3
32 7Moved Up 1  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:41:16.5 0:00:08.7 0:05:06.0
33 1Moved Up 3  No change 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:41:40.7 0:00:24.2 0:05:30.2
34 4Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:41:48.7 0:00:08.0 0:05:38.2
35 2Moved Up 11 1Moved Down 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:41:49.4 0:00:00.7 0:05:38.9
36 4Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:41:49.5 0:00:00.1 0:05:39.0
37 1Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:41:57.3 0:00:07.8 0:05:46.8
38 4Moved Up 1  No change 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:42:28.9 0:00:31.6 0:06:18.4
39 2Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:42:29.5 0:00:00.6 0:06:19.0
40 3Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:42:39.4 0:00:09.9 0:06:28.9
41 3Moved Up 6  No change 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:42:54.3 0:00:14.9 0:06:43.8
42 3Moved Up 2  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:44:08.2 0:01:13.9 0:07:57.7
43 8Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:44:17.7 0:00:09.5 0:08:07.2
44 2Moved Up 7  No change 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:44:22.8 0:00:05.1 0:08:12.3
45 2Moved Up 1  No change 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:44:44.3 0:00:21.5 0:08:33.8
46 2Moved Up 3  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:45:17.3 0:00:33.0 0:09:06.8
47 3Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:45:33.1 0:00:15.8 0:09:22.6
48 1Moved Up 2  No change 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:45:37.6 0:00:04.5 0:09:27.1
49 3Moved Up 12  No change 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:45:54.4 0:00:16.8 0:09:43.9
50 3Moved Up 4  No change 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:47:35.8 0:01:41.4 0:11:25.3
51 16Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:47:44.6 0:00:08.8 0:11:34.1
52 2Moved Up 2  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 1:49:50.6 1:02:06.0 1:13:40.1

52 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-11-14 21:54:08



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services