Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 12 - Creg-Na-Baa 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:44:18.2    
2  No change 2  No change 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:44:29.2 0:00:11.0 0:00:11.0
3 1Moved Up 3  No change 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:45:01.4 0:00:32.2 0:00:43.2
4 1Moved Down 1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:45:47.9 0:00:46.5 0:01:29.7
5  No change 1  No change 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:45:54.0 0:00:06.1 0:01:35.8
6  No change 1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:46:07.6 0:00:13.6 0:01:49.4
7  No change 4  No change 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:46:58.3 0:00:50.7 0:02:40.1
8 1Moved Up 2  No change 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:47:24.7 0:00:26.4 0:03:06.5
9 2Moved Up 1  No change 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:47:27.6 0:00:02.9 0:03:09.4
10  No change 3  No change 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:47:30.8 0:00:03.2 0:03:12.6
11 3Moved Down 5  No change 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:47:43.1 0:00:12.3 0:03:24.9
12  No change 2  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:47:48.1 0:00:05.0 0:03:29.9
13  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:48:06.9 0:00:18.8 0:03:48.7
14  No change 1  No change 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:48:25.9 0:00:19.0 0:04:07.7
15  No change 4  No change 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:48:58.0 0:00:32.1 0:04:39.8
16  No change 3  No change 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:49:01.2 0:00:03.2 0:04:43.0
17  No change 6  No change 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:49:02.8 0:00:01.6 0:04:44.6
18  No change 4  No change 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:49:05.7 0:00:02.9 0:04:47.5
19  No change 1  No change 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:49:07.4 0:00:01.7 0:04:49.2
20 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:49:16.7 0:00:09.3 0:04:58.5
21 1Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:49:19.0 0:00:02.3 0:05:00.8
22  No change 5  No change 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:49:26.7 0:00:07.7 0:05:08.5
23 2Moved Up 7  No change 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:49:47.2 0:00:20.5 0:05:29.0
24  No change 2  No change 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:49:49.3 0:00:02.1 0:05:31.1
25 1Moved Up 8  No change 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:49:49.8 0:00:00.5 0:05:31.6
26 3Moved Down 6  No change 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:49:54.8 0:00:05.0 0:05:36.6
27  No change 7  No change 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:50:00.5 0:00:05.7 0:05:42.3
28  No change 9  No change 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:50:03.4 0:00:02.9 0:05:45.2
29 1Moved Up 1  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:50:38.4 0:00:35.0 0:06:20.2
30 1Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:50:41.6 0:00:03.2 0:06:23.4
31 1Moved Up 2  No change 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:50:58.3 0:00:16.7 0:06:40.1
32 2Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:51:10.2 0:00:11.9 0:06:52.0
33 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:51:10.3 0:00:00.1 0:06:52.1
34 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:51:12.8 0:00:02.5 0:06:54.6
35 1Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:51:32.7 0:00:19.9 0:07:14.5
36 1Moved Up 5  No change 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:51:46.5 0:00:13.8 0:07:28.3
37 1Moved Up 10  No change 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:52:05.9 0:00:19.4 0:07:47.7
38 1Moved Up 1  No change 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:52:16.2 0:00:10.3 0:07:58.0
39 2Moved Up 11  No change 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:52:25.2 0:00:09.0 0:08:07.0
40 2Moved Up 12  No change 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:53:21.4 0:00:56.2 0:09:03.2
41 12Moved Down 11 3Moved Down 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:54:09.2 0:00:47.8 0:09:51.0
42 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:54:19.7 0:00:10.5 0:10:01.5
43 1Moved Up 2  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:54:38.8 0:00:19.1 0:10:20.6
44 1Moved Up 1  No change 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:55:12.0 0:00:33.2 0:10:53.8
45 1Moved Up 3  No change 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:55:30.4 0:00:18.4 0:11:12.2
46 1Moved Up 3  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:55:51.9 0:00:21.5 0:11:33.7
47 2Moved Up 12  No change 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:56:14.9 0:00:23.0 0:11:56.7
48  No change 2  No change 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:56:19.9 0:00:05.0 0:12:01.7
49 1Moved Up 4  No change 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:58:05.2 0:01:45.3 0:13:47.0
50 1Moved Up 4  No change 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:58:54.5 0:00:49.3 0:14:36.3
51 1Moved Up 2  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:01:21.0 1:02:26.5 1:17:02.8

51 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-09-18 16:44:05



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services