Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 13 - Druidale 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:49:14.6    
2  No change 2  No change 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:49:38.6 0:00:24.0 0:00:24.0
3  No change 3  No change 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:50:05.4 0:00:26.8 0:00:50.8
4  No change 1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:51:05.5 0:01:00.1 0:01:50.9
5 1Moved Up 1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:51:23.5 0:00:18.0 0:02:08.9
6 1Moved Up 4  No change 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:52:20.8 0:00:57.3 0:03:06.2
7 2Moved Up 1  No change 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:52:45.5 0:00:24.7 0:03:30.9
8 2Moved Up 1 2Moved Up 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:52:55.9 0:00:10.4 0:03:41.3
9 1Moved Down 2  No change 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:52:58.1 0:00:02.2 0:03:43.5
10 1Moved Up 5  No change 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:53:06.2 0:00:08.1 0:03:51.6
11 2Moved Up 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:53:23.7 0:00:17.5 0:04:09.1
12  No change 2  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:53:32.8 0:00:09.1 0:04:18.2
13 1Moved Up 1  No change 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:54:05.2 0:00:32.4 0:04:50.6
14 3Moved Up 6  No change 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:54:32.0 0:00:26.8 0:05:17.4
15  No change 3 1Moved Up 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:54:33.4 0:00:01.4 0:05:18.8
16 3Moved Up 1  No change 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:54:33.8 0:00:00.4 0:05:19.2
17 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:54:39.3 0:00:05.5 0:05:24.7
18 2Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:54:51.4 0:00:12.1 0:05:36.8
19 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:54:58.2 0:00:06.8 0:05:43.6
20 2Moved Up 5  No change 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:55:05.1 0:00:06.9 0:05:50.5
21  No change 5 1Moved Up 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:55:07.0 0:00:01.9 0:05:52.4
22 2Moved Up 2  No change 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:55:24.5 0:00:17.5 0:06:09.9
23  No change 6 1Moved Up 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:55:26.3 0:00:01.8 0:06:11.7
24 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:55:28.7 0:00:02.4 0:06:14.1
25 1Moved Up 6  No change 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:55:34.7 0:00:06.0 0:06:20.1
26 1Moved Up 7  No change 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:55:39.7 0:00:05.0 0:06:25.1
27 1Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:55:59.5 0:00:19.8 0:06:44.9
28 2Moved Up 8  No change 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:56:28.9 0:00:29.4 0:07:14.3
29  No change 1  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:56:42.9 0:00:14.0 0:07:28.3
30 1Moved Up 2  No change 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:56:53.5 0:00:10.6 0:07:38.9
31 1Moved Up 3  No change 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:57:08.3 0:00:14.8 0:07:53.7
32 1Moved Up 9  No change 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:57:10.0 0:00:01.7 0:07:55.4
33 1Moved Up 4  No change 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:57:14.7 0:00:04.7 0:08:00.1
34 1Moved Up 10  No change 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:57:39.0 0:00:24.3 0:08:24.4
35 1Moved Up 5  No change 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:57:42.7 0:00:03.7 0:08:28.1
36 1Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:58:06.0 0:00:23.3 0:08:51.4
37 2Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:58:17.1 0:00:11.1 0:09:02.5
38  No change 1  No change 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:58:21.1 0:00:04.0 0:09:06.5
39 1Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:58:57.9 0:00:36.8 0:09:43.3
40 1Moved Up 11  No change 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:59:53.3 0:00:55.4 0:10:38.7
41 1Moved Up 6  No change 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   1:00:29.4 0:00:36.1 0:11:14.8
42 1Moved Up 2  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:00:51.2 0:00:21.8 0:11:36.6
43 1Moved Up 1  No change 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   1:01:43.7 0:00:52.5 0:12:29.1
44 1Moved Up 3  No change 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:01:49.6 0:00:05.9 0:12:35.0
45 1Moved Up 3  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:02:11.2 0:00:21.6 0:12:56.6
46 1Moved Up 12  No change 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   1:02:37.0 0:00:25.8 0:13:22.4
47 1Moved Up 2  No change 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   1:02:50.5 0:00:13.5 0:13:35.9
48 1Moved Up 4  No change 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:03:50.7 0:01:00.2 0:14:36.1
49 1Moved Up 4  No change 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   1:05:48.3 0:01:57.6 0:16:33.7
50 1Moved Up 2  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:08:00.1 1:02:11.8 1:18:45.5

50 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-09-18 16:33:46



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services