Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 15 - Tholt-y-Will 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:05:22.4    
2 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   1:05:35.3 0:00:12.9 0:00:12.9
3 2Moved Down 3 2Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   1:05:38.9 0:00:03.6 0:00:16.5
4  No change 1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:06:52.9 0:01:14.0 0:01:30.5
5  No change 1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:07:47.0 0:00:54.1 0:02:24.6
6  No change 4  No change 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   1:08:41.3 0:00:54.3 0:03:18.9
7 1Moved Up 5  No change 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:09:09.0 0:00:27.7 0:03:46.6
8 1Moved Down 1  No change 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:09:21.0 0:00:12.0 0:03:58.6
9 1Moved Up 1  No change 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:09:33.0 0:00:12.0 0:04:10.6
10 1Moved Down 2  No change 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:09:40.9 0:00:07.9 0:04:18.5
11  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   1:10:06.3 0:00:25.4 0:04:43.9
12  No change 2  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   1:10:23.7 0:00:17.4 0:05:01.3
13  No change 6  No change 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   1:11:24.9 0:01:01.2 0:06:02.5
14 1Moved Up 3  No change 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:11:52.5 0:00:27.6 0:06:30.1
15 1Moved Down 1  No change 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   1:11:59.0 0:00:06.5 0:06:36.6
16  No change 4  No change 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:12:15.5 0:00:16.5 0:06:53.1
17  No change 3  No change 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   1:12:15.8 0:00:00.3 0:06:53.4
18 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   1:12:50.2 0:00:34.4 0:07:27.8
19 1Moved Up 2  No change 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   1:12:55.8 0:00:05.6 0:07:33.4
20 1Moved Up 5  No change 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   1:12:56.1 0:00:00.3 0:07:33.7
21 3Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   1:12:58.1 0:00:02.0 0:07:35.7
22  No change 6  No change 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:13:11.1 0:00:13.0 0:07:48.7
23  No change 7  No change 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:13:27.3 0:00:16.2 0:08:04.9
24  No change 6  No change 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:13:28.5 0:00:01.2 0:08:06.1
25  No change 8  No change 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:14:05.4 0:00:36.9 0:08:43.0
26  No change 1  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   1:14:45.3 0:00:39.9 0:09:22.9
27  No change 2  No change 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   1:14:57.3 0:00:12.0 0:09:34.9
28 1Moved Up 3  No change 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   1:15:10.7 0:00:13.4 0:09:48.3
29 1Moved Down 9  No change 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:15:19.8 0:00:09.1 0:09:57.4
30  No change 4  No change 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:15:26.4 0:00:06.6 0:10:04.0
31  No change 10  No change 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:15:56.3 0:00:29.9 0:10:33.9
32 1Moved Up 7  No change 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   1:16:01.6 0:00:05.3 0:10:39.2
33 1Moved Down 5  No change 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:16:14.9 0:00:13.3 0:10:52.5
34  No change 8  No change 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   1:16:20.5 0:00:05.6 0:10:58.1
35 1Moved Up 9  No change 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   1:16:33.7 0:00:13.2 0:11:11.3
36 1Moved Down 1  No change 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   1:16:39.1 0:00:05.4 0:11:16.7
37  No change 11  No change 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:18:52.4 0:02:13.3 0:13:30.0
38  No change 6  No change 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   1:19:31.1 0:00:38.7 0:14:08.7
39  No change 1  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:20:21.8 0:00:50.7 0:14:59.4
40  No change 3  No change 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:20:28.2 0:00:06.4 0:15:05.8
41  No change 2  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:21:17.2 0:00:49.0 0:15:54.8
42  No change 12  No change 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   1:21:41.6 0:00:24.4 0:16:19.2
43 1Moved Up 4  No change 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:22:21.9 0:00:40.3 0:16:59.5
44 1Moved Down 2  No change 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   1:22:34.3 0:00:12.4 0:17:11.9
45  No change 3  No change 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   1:26:24.0 0:03:49.7 0:21:01.6
46  No change 1  No change 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   1:29:42.0 0:03:18.0 0:24:19.6
47  No change 2  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:28:28.9 0:58:46.9 1:23:06.5

47 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-09-18 16:22:24



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services