Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 16 - Creg-Na-Baa 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:08:01.9    
2 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   1:08:17.5 0:00:15.6 0:00:15.6
3 1Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   1:08:21.0 0:00:03.5 0:00:19.1
4  No change 1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:09:36.9 0:01:15.9 0:01:35.0
5  No change 1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:10:37.7 0:01:00.8 0:02:35.8
6  No change 4  No change 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   1:11:43.8 0:01:06.1 0:03:41.9
7  No change 5  No change 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:11:54.4 0:00:10.6 0:03:52.5
8  No change 1  No change 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:12:12.2 0:00:17.8 0:04:10.3
9  No change 1  No change 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:12:19.0 0:00:06.8 0:04:17.1
10  No change 2  No change 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:12:28.9 0:00:09.9 0:04:27.0
11  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   1:13:00.4 0:00:31.5 0:04:58.5
12  No change 2  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   1:13:15.5 0:00:15.1 0:05:13.6
13  No change 6  No change 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   1:14:16.7 0:01:01.2 0:06:14.8
14  No change 3  No change 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:14:50.5 0:00:33.8 0:06:48.6
15 1Moved Up 4  No change 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:15:08.3 0:00:17.8 0:07:06.4
16 1Moved Down 1  No change 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   1:15:08.8 0:00:00.5 0:07:06.9
17  No change 3  No change 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   1:15:12.2 0:00:03.4 0:07:10.3
18  No change 4  No change 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   1:15:52.6 0:00:40.4 0:07:50.7
19  No change 2  No change 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   1:15:54.9 0:00:02.3 0:07:53.0
20  No change 5  No change 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   1:15:56.4 0:00:01.5 0:07:54.5
21  No change 5  No change 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   1:16:01.1 0:00:04.7 0:07:59.2
22  No change 6  No change 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:16:09.4 0:00:08.3 0:08:07.5
23  No change 7  No change 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:16:30.1 0:00:20.7 0:08:28.2
24  No change 6  No change 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:16:35.7 0:00:05.6 0:08:33.8
25  No change 8  No change 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:17:06.7 0:00:31.0 0:09:04.8
26  No change 1  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   1:17:55.5 0:00:48.8 0:09:53.6
27  No change 2  No change 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   1:18:05.1 0:00:09.6 0:10:03.2
28  No change 3  No change 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   1:18:12.3 0:00:07.2 0:10:10.4
29  No change 9  No change 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:18:24.9 0:00:12.6 0:10:23.0
30  No change 4  No change 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:18:36.0 0:00:11.1 0:10:34.1
31  No change 10  No change 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:19:00.8 0:00:24.8 0:10:58.9
32  No change 7  No change 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   1:19:05.7 0:00:04.9 0:11:03.8
33 1Moved Up 8  No change 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   1:19:23.9 0:00:18.2 0:11:22.0
34 1Moved Down 5  No change 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:19:24.9 0:00:01.0 0:11:23.0
35  No change 9  No change 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   1:19:29.1 0:00:04.2 0:11:27.2
36  No change 1  No change 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   1:20:18.2 0:00:49.1 0:12:16.3
37  No change 11  No change 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:21:57.9 0:01:39.7 0:13:56.0
38  No change 6  No change 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   1:22:47.6 0:00:49.7 0:14:45.7
39  No change 1  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:23:38.7 0:00:51.1 0:15:36.8
40  No change 3  No change 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:23:49.8 0:00:11.1 0:15:47.9
41  No change 2  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:24:43.6 0:00:53.8 0:16:41.7
42  No change 12  No change 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   1:25:01.7 0:00:18.1 0:16:59.8
43  No change 4  No change 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:25:25.2 0:00:23.5 0:17:23.3
44  No change 2  No change 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   1:26:03.7 0:00:38.5 0:18:01.8
45  No change 3  No change 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   1:29:58.2 0:03:54.5 0:21:56.3
46  No change 1  No change 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   1:33:11.6 0:03:13.4 0:25:09.7
47  No change 2  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:32:06.5 0:58:54.9 1:24:04.6

47 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-05-26 03:11:53



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services