Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 17 - Braaid 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   1:15:28.4    
2 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   1:15:43.9 0:00:15.5 0:00:15.5
3 2Moved Down 3 2Moved Down 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:15:52.0 0:00:08.1 0:00:23.6
4  No change 1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:17:03.0 0:01:11.0 0:01:34.6
5  No change 1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:18:20.8 0:01:17.8 0:02:52.4
6  No change 4  No change 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   1:19:21.0 0:01:00.2 0:03:52.6
7  No change 5  No change 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:19:23.3 0:00:02.3 0:03:54.9
8  No change 1  No change 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:19:57.1 0:00:33.8 0:04:28.7
9  No change 1  No change 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:19:59.0 0:00:01.9 0:04:30.6
10  No change 2  No change 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:20:24.8 0:00:25.8 0:04:56.4
11  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   1:20:45.5 0:00:20.7 0:05:17.1
12  No change 2  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   1:21:04.4 0:00:18.9 0:05:36.0
13  No change 6  No change 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   1:22:16.7 0:01:12.3 0:06:48.3
14 2Moved Up 1  No change 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   1:22:57.4 0:00:40.7 0:07:29.0
15 1Moved Down 3  No change 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:23:03.0 0:00:05.6 0:07:34.6
16 1Moved Down 4  No change 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:23:14.1 0:00:11.1 0:07:45.7
17  No change 3  No change 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   1:23:16.1 0:00:02.0 0:07:47.7
18 1Moved Up 2  No change 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   1:24:10.9 0:00:54.8 0:08:42.5
19 1Moved Down 4  No change 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   1:24:11.2 0:00:00.3 0:08:42.8
20  No change 5  No change 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   1:24:20.2 0:00:09.0 0:08:51.8
21  No change 5  No change 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   1:24:21.1 0:00:00.9 0:08:52.7
22  No change 6  No change 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:24:37.2 0:00:16.1 0:09:08.8
23  No change 7  No change 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:24:49.4 0:00:12.2 0:09:21.0
24  No change 6  No change 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:25:10.2 0:00:20.8 0:09:41.8
25  No change 8  No change 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:25:37.4 0:00:27.2 0:10:09.0
26  No change 1  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   1:26:34.3 0:00:56.9 0:11:05.9
27  No change 2  No change 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   1:26:47.1 0:00:12.8 0:11:18.7
28  No change 3  No change 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   1:26:50.7 0:00:03.6 0:11:22.3
29  No change 9  No change 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:27:07.6 0:00:16.9 0:11:39.2
30  No change 4  No change 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:27:28.0 0:00:20.4 0:11:59.6
31 4Moved Up 7 2Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   1:27:35.1 0:00:07.1 0:12:06.7
32 1Moved Down 10  No change 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:28:00.4 0:00:25.3 0:12:32.0
33 1Moved Up 5  No change 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:28:49.6 0:00:49.2 0:13:21.2
34 3Moved Up 11  No change 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:30:35.0 0:01:45.4 0:15:06.6
35 3Moved Up 6  No change 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   1:32:27.9 0:01:52.9 0:16:59.5
36 4Moved Up 3  No change 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:33:00.1 0:00:32.2 0:17:31.7
37 2Moved Up 1  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:33:03.5 0:00:03.4 0:17:35.1
38 3Moved Up 2  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:34:05.2 0:01:01.7 0:18:36.8
39 4Moved Up 4  No change 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:34:10.4 0:00:05.2 0:18:42.0
40 4Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   1:35:40.3 0:01:29.9 0:20:11.9
41 1Moved Up 12  No change 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   1:38:24.6 0:02:44.3 0:22:56.2
42 10Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   1:39:05.7 0:00:41.1 0:23:37.3
43 2Moved Up 3  No change 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   1:40:08.4 0:01:02.7 0:24:40.0
44 2Moved Up 1  No change 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   1:43:18.0 0:03:09.6 0:27:49.6
45 2Moved Up 2  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:42:01.1 0:58:43.1 1:26:32.7

45 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-11-14 22:19:37



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services