Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 18 - The Baldwins 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   1:26:40.6    
2  No change 2  No change 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   1:26:51.5 0:00:10.9 0:00:10.9
3 1Moved Up 1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:29:06.1 0:02:14.6 0:02:25.5
4 1Moved Up 1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:30:09.4 0:01:03.3 0:03:28.8
5 2Moved Up 3 2Moved Up 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:30:54.3 0:00:44.9 0:04:13.7
6  No change 4  No change 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   1:31:07.2 0:00:12.9 0:04:26.6
7 1Moved Up 1  No change 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:32:11.0 0:01:03.8 0:05:30.4
8 1Moved Up 1  No change 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:32:34.8 0:00:23.8 0:05:54.2
9 1Moved Up 2  No change 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:32:46.5 0:00:11.7 0:06:05.9
10 1Moved Up 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   1:32:58.2 0:00:11.7 0:06:17.6
11 1Moved Up 2  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   1:33:30.4 0:00:32.2 0:06:49.8
12 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   1:34:36.6 0:01:06.2 0:07:56.0
13 1Moved Up 1  No change 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   1:34:47.3 0:00:10.7 0:08:06.7
14 1Moved Up 3  No change 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:35:55.4 0:01:08.1 0:09:14.8
15 2Moved Up 3  No change 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   1:36:04.2 0:00:08.8 0:09:23.6
16  No change 4  No change 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:36:17.8 0:00:13.6 0:09:37.2
17 2Moved Up 4  No change 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   1:36:45.0 0:00:27.2 0:10:04.4
18  No change 2  No change 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   1:36:50.8 0:00:05.8 0:10:10.2
19 4Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:36:58.1 0:00:07.3 0:10:17.5
20 1Moved Up 5  No change 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   1:36:58.7 0:00:00.6 0:10:18.1
21 1Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   1:37:01.2 0:00:02.5 0:10:20.6
22  No change 7 1Moved Down 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:37:49.3 0:00:48.1 0:11:08.7
23 1Moved Up 6  No change 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:38:10.8 0:00:21.5 0:11:30.2
24 1Moved Up 8  No change 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:38:31.4 0:00:20.6 0:11:50.8
25 3Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   1:39:43.7 0:01:12.3 0:13:03.1
26 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Down 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   1:40:10.5 0:00:26.8 0:13:29.9
27 2Moved Up 9  No change 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:40:11.0 0:00:00.5 0:13:30.4
28 3Moved Up 7  No change 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   1:40:23.3 0:00:12.3 0:13:42.7
29 1Moved Up 4  No change 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:40:36.1 0:00:12.8 0:13:55.5
30 2Moved Up 10  No change 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:41:11.4 0:00:35.3 0:14:30.8
31 3Moved Up 11  No change 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:43:15.9 0:02:04.5 0:16:35.3
32 7Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:46:49.9 0:03:34.0 0:20:09.3
33 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Down 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:46:51.7 0:00:01.8 0:20:11.1
34 3Moved Up 1  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:47:10.8 0:00:19.1 0:20:30.2
35 3Moved Up 2  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:47:56.7 0:00:45.9 0:21:16.1
36 4Moved Up 1  No change 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   1:49:31.0 0:01:34.3 0:22:50.4
37 4Moved Up 12  No change 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   1:52:00.6 0:02:29.6 0:25:20.0
38 12Moved Down 1  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   1:52:50.4 0:00:49.8 0:26:09.8
39 5Moved Up 1  No change 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   1:58:47.1 0:05:56.7 0:32:06.5
40 5Moved Up 2  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:56:22.0 0:57:34.9 1:29:41.4

40 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-09-18 17:17:00



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services