Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 2 - Maughold 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:07:08.7    
2  No change 2  No change 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:07:17.7 0:00:09.0 0:00:09.0
3  No change 1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:07:24.7 0:00:07.0 0:00:16.0
4  No change 1  No change 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:07:43.6 0:00:18.9 0:00:34.9
5 4Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:07:44.4 0:00:00.8 0:00:35.7
6  No change 2  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:07:45.2 0:00:00.8 0:00:36.5
7 9Moved Up 3 2Moved Up 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:07:48.2 0:00:03.0 0:00:39.5
8  No change 1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:07:48.4 0:00:00.2 0:00:39.7
9 5Moved Up 1  No change 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:07:53.9 0:00:05.5 0:00:45.2
10 5Moved Up 2 2Moved Up 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:07:54.7 0:00:00.8 0:00:46.0
11 4Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:07:55.5 0:00:00.8 0:00:46.8
12 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14   0:07:57.1 0:00:01.6 0:00:48.4
13 2Moved Down 3  No change 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:07:57.5 0:00:00.4 0:00:48.8
14 9Moved Down 4 3Moved Down 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:07:58.0 0:00:00.5 0:00:49.3
15 4Moved Up 2  No change 66 Matt Beebe Paula Swinscoe MG ZR190 B11   0:07:59.8 0:00:01.8 0:00:51.1
16 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:07:59.9 0:00:00.1 0:00:51.2
17 5Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:08:00.8 0:00:00.9 0:00:52.1
18 8Moved Down 6 2Moved Down 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:08:01.0 0:00:00.2 0:00:52.3
19 3Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:08:04.1 0:00:03.1 0:00:55.4
20 3Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:08:04.1   0:00:55.4
21 1Moved Down 3  No change 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:08:04.5 0:00:00.4 0:00:55.8
22 3Moved Up 4  No change 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:08:08.8 0:00:04.3 0:01:00.1
23 2Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:08:11.4 0:00:02.6 0:01:02.7
24 2Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:08:13.3 0:00:01.9 0:01:04.6
25 3Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 18 Osian Pryce Dale Furniss Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:08:13.6 0:00:00.3 0:01:04.9
26 6Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:08:17.4 0:00:03.8 0:01:08.7
27 9Moved Down 9 4Moved Down 26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 B13   0:08:18.7 0:00:01.3 0:01:10.0
28 3Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:08:18.7   0:01:10.0
29  No change 11  No change 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:08:21.5 0:00:02.8 0:01:12.8
30 3Moved Down 7 2Moved Down 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:08:22.2 0:00:00.7 0:01:13.5
31 2Moved Up 1  No change 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:08:24.0 0:00:01.8 0:01:15.3
32 10Moved Up 2  No change 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:08:25.4 0:00:01.4 0:01:16.7
33 1Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:08:25.6 0:00:00.2 0:01:16.9
34 4Moved Down 9 2Moved Down 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:08:25.9 0:00:00.3 0:01:17.2
35 1Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:08:27.7 0:00:01.8 0:01:19.0
36 2Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:08:28.3 0:00:00.6 0:01:19.6
37 2Moved Down 11 1Moved Down 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:08:28.5 0:00:00.2 0:01:19.8
38 1Moved Up 12  No change 78 Kenny Brown Alan Brown BMW Compact B12   0:08:29.7 0:00:01.2 0:01:21.0
39 1Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:08:34.2 0:00:04.5 0:01:25.5
40 3Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:08:38.3 0:00:04.1 0:01:29.6
41 4Moved Up 5  No change 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:08:45.3 0:00:07.0 0:01:36.6
42 1Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:08:47.7 0:00:02.4 0:01:39.0
43 5Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:08:47.8 0:00:00.1 0:01:39.1
44 6Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:08:49.5 0:00:01.7 0:01:40.8
45 6Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:08:49.8 0:00:00.3 0:01:41.1
46 1Moved Up 1  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:08:50.2 0:00:00.4 0:01:41.5
47 6Moved Up 3  No change 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:08:50.7 0:00:00.5 0:01:42.0
48 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Down 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:08:52.4 0:00:01.7 0:01:43.7
49 5Moved Down 1  No change 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:08:58.6 0:00:06.2 0:01:49.9
50 4Moved Up 2  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:09:10.0 0:00:11.4 0:02:01.3
51 1Moved Up 8  No change 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:09:10.9 0:00:00.9 0:02:02.2
52 4Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:09:16.3 0:00:05.4 0:02:07.6
53 2Moved Up 9  No change 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:09:19.6 0:00:03.3 0:02:10.9
54 3Moved Up 3  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:09:35.7 0:00:16.1 0:02:27.0
55 3Moved Up 2  No change 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:09:38.1 0:00:02.4 0:02:29.4
56 3Moved Up 4  No change 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:09:57.8 0:00:19.7 0:02:49.1
57 3Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:10:04.0 0:00:06.2 0:02:55.3
58 3Moved Up 4  No change 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:10:04.8 0:00:00.8 0:02:56.1
59 3Moved Up 10  No change 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11   0:10:05.3 0:00:00.5 0:02:56.6
60 14Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 68 Richard Fathers Nicholas Kaighin Ford Escort H   0:13:42.6 0:03:37.3 0:06:33.9
61 2Moved Up 3  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   S 0:20:13.1 0:06:30.5 0:13:04.4

61 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under SuperRally

Issued at 2019-11-12 05:33:03



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services