Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4 after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:49:02.5    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   1:57:29.2 0:08:26.7 0:08:26.7
3 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   2:13:12.6 0:15:43.4 0:24:10.1
4 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   2:16:08.2 0:02:55.6 0:27:05.7
Class A6 after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   2:14:40.3    
Class A8 after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   1:44:26.6    
2 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   1:44:30.0 0:00:03.4 0:00:03.4
3 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:49:39.3 0:05:09.3 0:05:12.7
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   1:50:39.6 0:01:00.3 0:06:13.0
5 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   1:54:42.4 0:04:02.8 0:10:15.8
Class B10 after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   2:10:05.3    
2 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   2:11:12.2 0:01:06.9 0:01:06.9
Class B11 after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   1:58:16.8    
2 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   2:00:55.6 0:02:38.8 0:02:38.8
3 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   2:02:43.7 0:01:48.1 0:04:26.9
4 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   2:03:40.2 0:00:56.5 0:05:23.4
Class B12 after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:52:24.6    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   1:53:15.6 0:00:51.0 0:00:51.0
3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:56:49.3 0:03:33.7 0:04:24.7
4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:57:08.5 0:00:19.2 0:04:43.9
5 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:57:18.5 0:00:10.0 0:04:53.9
6 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   1:57:54.9 0:00:36.4 0:05:30.3
7 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:59:24.8 0:01:29.9 0:07:00.2
8 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:59:44.7 0:00:19.9 0:07:20.1
9 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   2:05:10.7 0:05:26.0 0:12:46.1
10 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   2:16:04.0 0:10:53.3 0:23:39.4
Class B13 after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:51:23.9    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:52:42.2 0:01:18.3 0:01:18.3
3 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   1:58:17.1 0:05:34.9 0:06:53.2
4 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:59:17.5 0:01:00.4 0:07:53.6
5 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   1:59:34.0 0:00:16.5 0:08:10.1
6 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   2:00:31.0 0:00:57.0 0:09:07.1
7 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   2:01:36.5 0:01:05.5 0:10:12.6
Class B14 after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:47:50.7    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   1:52:49.1 0:04:58.4 0:04:58.4
Class H after stage 20 - The Baldwins 2
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   2:25:49.5    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 3:20:41.2 0:54:51.7 0:54:51.7

37 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster A8 Subaru Impreza WRC 18 Input shaft after SS17
14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble B13 Ford Focus Sti 14 Loss of oil pressure - SS14
15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg B13 Subaru Impreza 13 Split fuel tank - SS9
16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh B13 Mitsubishi Evo 6 14 Stopped - SS14
18 Osian Pryce Dale Furniss B12 Citroen DS3 R3T 4 Hydraulic failure after SS3
22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton B10 Vauxhall Nova GSi 14 Stopped - SS14
25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy B14 Ford Escort WRC 10 Hit gate post - SS10
26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert B13 Metro 6R4 6 Retired after leg 1
29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace B13 Mitsibushi Evo 18 No boost
30 Tristan Pye Andrew Roughead B13 Subaru Impreza 2 Mechanical after SS1
36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson B13 Mitsubishi Evo IX 10 Stuck in ditch - SS10
38 Richard Batey Mike Batey B11 Ford Escort Mk2 8 Retired
42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity B13 Subaru Impreza SCR1 OTL - SS17
52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett A7 Ford Fiesta ST 19 Broken shaft - SS19
61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison B11 Peugeot 205 GTI 12 Stopped - SS12
63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking B12 Ford Escort Mk2 20 Retired - SS20
64 Alistair Tough Dee Addison B12 Ford Escort Mk2 2 Propshaft - SS1
65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian B11 Ford Escort Mk2 18 Retired - SS18
66 Matt Beebe Paula Swinscoe B11 MG ZR190 5 Accident - SS5
67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker B11 Vauxhall Astra 18 Stopped - SS18
68 Richard Fathers Nicholas Kaighin H Ford Escort 3 Mechanical failure
70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton A7 Ford Fiesta S2000 19 OTL - SA4
76 Pete Rayner Den Golding B12 Ford Escort Mk2 19 Broken diff - SA4
78 Kenny Brown Alan Brown B12 BMW Compact 4 Driveshaft
79 Tim Healy Rob Jackson B11 Vauxhall Astra 1 Fuel problem
81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin B10 Ford Escort 18 Snapped axle casing after SS17
82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman B11 VW Golf GTI 9 Accident damage - end leg 1

27 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2018-10-24 02:04:31



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services