Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 1 - Glen Roy 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:04:09.8    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:04:39.2 0:00:29.4 0:00:29.4
3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:04:47.7 0:00:08.5 0:00:37.9
4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:05:22.1 0:00:34.4 0:01:12.3
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:04:43.6    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:04:41.2    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:05:07.9 0:00:26.7 0:00:26.7
Class A8
1 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:03:48.8    
2 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:03:49.7 0:00:00.9 0:00:00.9
3 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:04:09.3 0:00:19.6 0:00:20.5
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:04:12.6 0:00:03.3 0:00:23.8
5 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:04:15.9 0:00:03.3 0:00:27.1
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:04:16.3 0:00:00.4 0:00:27.5
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:04:31.7    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:04:52.5 0:00:20.8 0:00:20.8
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:05:02.6 0:00:10.1 0:00:30.9
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:05:25.5 0:00:22.9 0:00:53.8
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:04:15.1    
2 66 Matt Beebe Paula Swinscoe MG ZR190 B11   0:04:18.1 0:00:03.0 0:00:03.0
3 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:04:34.8 0:00:16.7 0:00:19.7
4 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:04:35.1 0:00:00.3 0:00:20.0
5 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:04:42.4 0:00:07.3 0:00:27.3
6 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:04:44.3 0:00:01.9 0:00:29.2
7 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:04:45.1 0:00:00.8 0:00:30.0
8 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:04:47.1 0:00:02.0 0:00:32.0
9 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:04:53.4 0:00:06.3 0:00:38.3
10 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11   0:05:26.0 0:00:32.6 0:01:10.9
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:04:04.3    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:04:09.2 0:00:04.9 0:00:04.9
3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:04:20.4 0:00:11.2 0:00:16.1
4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:04:24.7 0:00:04.3 0:00:20.4
5 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:26.6 0:00:01.9 0:00:22.3
6 18 Osian Pryce Dale Furniss Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:04:27.4 0:00:00.8 0:00:23.1
7 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:29.3 0:00:01.9 0:00:25.0
8 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:04:29.7 0:00:00.4 0:00:25.4
9 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:32.0 0:00:02.3 0:00:27.7
10 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:04:33.3 0:00:01.3 0:00:29.0
11 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:04:34.6 0:00:01.3 0:00:30.3
12 78 Kenny Brown Alan Brown BMW Compact B12   0:04:36.1 0:00:01.5 0:00:31.8
13 64 Alistair Tough Dee Addison Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:39.1 0:00:03.0 0:00:34.8
14 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:04:44.4 0:00:05.3 0:00:40.1
15 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:05:23.7 0:00:39.3 0:01:19.4
Class B13
1 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:04:05.2    
2 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:10.7 0:00:05.5 0:00:05.5
3 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:04:13.9 0:00:03.2 0:00:08.7
4 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:15.3 0:00:01.4 0:00:10.1
5 26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 B13   0:04:18.0 0:00:02.7 0:00:12.8
6 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:04:21.2 0:00:03.2 0:00:16.0
7 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:04:21.4 0:00:00.2 0:00:16.2
8 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:04:22.3 0:00:00.9 0:00:17.1
9 30 Tristan Pye Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:23.8 0:00:01.5 0:00:18.6
10 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:26.2 0:00:02.4 0:00:21.0
11 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:04:28.9 0:00:02.7 0:00:23.7
12 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:04:29.4 0:00:00.5 0:00:24.2
13 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:04:39.0 0:00:09.6 0:00:33.8
14 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:04:41.1 0:00:02.1 0:00:35.9
15 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:04:43.7 0:00:02.6 0:00:38.5
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:03:56.7    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:04:14.9 0:00:18.2 0:00:18.2
3 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14   0:04:15.0 0:00:00.1 0:00:18.3
Class H
1 68 Richard Fathers Nicholas Kaighin Ford Escort H   0:04:42.6    
2 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:04:59.0 0:00:16.4 0:00:16.4
3 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   0:05:55.8 0:00:56.8 0:01:13.2

63 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-16 21:25:42



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services