Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 10 - The Curraghs 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:37:30.2    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:40:31.1 0:03:00.9 0:03:00.9
3 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:45:33.1 0:05:02.0 0:08:02.9
4 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:47:44.6 0:02:11.5 0:10:14.4
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:41:16.5    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:42:28.9    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:45:37.6 0:03:08.7 0:03:08.7
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:36:10.5    
2 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:36:24.3 0:00:13.8 0:00:13.8
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:36:36.0 0:00:11.7 0:00:25.5
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:38:25.3 0:01:49.3 0:02:14.8
5 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:38:36.4 0:00:11.1 0:02:25.9
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:39:58.3 0:01:21.9 0:03:47.8
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:40:09.3    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:44:08.2 0:03:58.9 0:03:58.9
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:45:17.3 0:01:09.1 0:05:08.0
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:47:35.8 0:02:18.5 0:07:26.5
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:38:47.4    
2 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:41:07.8 0:02:20.4 0:02:20.4
3 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:41:40.7 0:00:32.9 0:02:53.3
4 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:41:49.5 0:00:08.8 0:03:02.1
5 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:41:57.3 0:00:07.8 0:03:09.9
6 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:42:54.3 0:00:57.0 0:04:06.9
7 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:44:22.8 0:01:28.5 0:05:35.4
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:38:37.9    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:38:55.9 0:00:18.0 0:00:18.0
3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:39:45.5 0:00:49.6 0:01:07.6
4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:39:58.4 0:00:12.9 0:01:20.5
5 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:40:06.5 0:00:08.1 0:01:28.6
6 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:40:20.9 0:00:14.4 0:01:43.0
7 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:40:30.2 0:00:09.3 0:01:52.3
8 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:40:45.2 0:00:15.0 0:02:07.3
9 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:40:59.0 0:00:13.8 0:02:21.1
10 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:41:48.7 0:00:49.7 0:03:10.8
11 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:41:49.4 0:00:00.7 0:03:11.5
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:45:54.4 0:04:05.0 0:07:16.5
Class B13
1 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:37:22.9    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:38:28.8 0:01:05.9 0:01:05.9
3 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:38:39.9 0:00:11.1 0:01:17.0
4 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:39:52.5 0:01:12.6 0:02:29.6
5 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:40:03.2 0:00:10.7 0:02:40.3
6 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:40:07.0 0:00:03.8 0:02:44.1
7 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:40:19.6 0:00:12.6 0:02:56.7
8 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:40:32.5 0:00:12.9 0:03:09.6
9 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:40:45.7 0:00:13.2 0:03:22.8
10 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:42:29.5 0:01:43.8 0:05:06.6
11 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:42:39.4 0:00:09.9 0:05:16.5
12 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:44:17.7 0:01:38.3 0:06:54.8
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:36:20.0    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:39:23.8 0:03:03.8 0:03:03.8
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:44:44.3    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 1:49:50.6 1:05:06.3 1:05:06.3

52 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:07:48



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services