Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 11 - Tholt-y-Will 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:43:10.4    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:46:36.5 0:03:26.1 0:03:26.1
3 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:52:06.4 0:05:29.9 0:08:56.0
4 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:54:34.3 0:02:27.9 0:11:23.9
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:47:25.9    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:48:56.0    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:52:38.2 0:03:42.2 0:03:42.2
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:41:32.1    
2 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:41:44.2 0:00:12.1 0:00:12.1
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:42:06.3 0:00:22.1 0:00:34.2
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:44:04.4 0:01:58.1 0:02:32.3
5 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:44:11.0 0:00:06.6 0:02:38.9
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:45:59.4 0:01:48.4 0:04:27.3
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:46:01.7    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:51:17.2 0:05:15.5 0:05:15.5
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:52:12.2 0:00:55.0 0:06:10.5
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:55:03.7 0:02:51.5 0:09:02.0
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:45:08.8    
2 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:47:28.2 0:02:19.4 0:02:19.4
3 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:47:59.3 0:00:31.1 0:02:50.5
4 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:47:59.6 0:00:00.3 0:02:50.8
5 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:48:24.0 0:00:24.4 0:03:15.2
6 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:49:01.4 0:00:37.4 0:03:52.6
7 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:50:57.7 0:01:56.3 0:05:48.9
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:44:29.4    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:44:45.2 0:00:15.8 0:00:15.8
3 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:45:57.1 0:01:11.9 0:01:27.7
4 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:46:00.2 0:00:03.1 0:01:30.8
5 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:46:19.7 0:00:19.5 0:01:50.3
6 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:46:29.7 0:00:10.0 0:02:00.3
7 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:46:45.7 0:00:16.0 0:02:16.3
8 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:47:09.2 0:00:23.5 0:02:39.8
9 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:47:27.0 0:00:17.8 0:02:57.6
10 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:48:06.2 0:00:39.2 0:03:36.8
11 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:48:16.8 0:00:10.6 0:03:47.4
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:52:44.0 0:04:27.2 0:08:14.6
Class B13
1 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:43:00.3    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:44:24.5 0:01:24.2 0:01:24.2
3 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:44:28.8 0:00:04.3 0:01:28.5
4 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:45:53.5 0:01:24.7 0:02:53.2
5 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:46:10.5 0:00:17.0 0:03:10.2
6 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:46:13.6 0:00:03.1 0:03:13.3
7 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:46:38.8 0:00:25.2 0:03:38.5
8 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:46:39.0 0:00:00.2 0:03:38.7
9 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:46:55.5 0:00:16.5 0:03:55.2
10 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:48:50.9 0:01:55.4 0:05:50.6
11 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:49:11.1 0:00:20.2 0:06:10.8
12 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:50:16.3 0:01:05.2 0:07:16.0
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:41:56.7    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:45:02.8 0:03:06.1 0:03:06.1
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:51:32.3    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 1:57:16.4 1:05:44.1 1:05:44.1

52 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:35:37



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services