Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 12 - Creg-Na-Baa 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:46:07.6    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:49:49.3 0:03:41.7 0:03:41.7
3 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:55:30.4 0:05:41.1 0:09:22.8
4 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:58:05.2 0:02:34.8 0:11:57.6
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:50:38.4    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:52:16.2    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:56:19.9 0:04:03.7 0:04:03.7
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:44:18.2    
2 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:44:29.2 0:00:11.0 0:00:11.0
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:45:01.4 0:00:32.2 0:00:43.2
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:46:58.3 0:01:56.9 0:02:40.1
5 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:47:43.1 0:00:44.8 0:03:24.9
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:49:02.8 0:01:19.7 0:04:44.6
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:49:07.4    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:54:38.8 0:05:31.4 0:05:31.4
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:55:51.9 0:01:13.1 0:06:44.5
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:58:54.5 0:03:02.6 0:09:47.1
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:48:25.9    
2 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:50:58.3 0:02:32.4 0:02:32.4
3 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:51:10.2 0:00:11.9 0:02:44.3
4 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:51:12.8 0:00:02.6 0:02:46.9
5 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:51:46.5 0:00:33.7 0:03:20.6
6 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:54:19.7 0:02:33.2 0:05:53.8
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:47:27.6    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:47:48.1 0:00:20.5 0:00:20.5
3 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:49:01.2 0:01:13.1 0:01:33.6
4 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:49:05.7 0:00:04.5 0:01:38.1
5 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:49:26.7 0:00:21.0 0:01:59.1
6 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:49:54.8 0:00:28.1 0:02:27.2
7 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:50:00.5 0:00:05.7 0:02:32.9
8 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:50:41.6 0:00:41.1 0:03:14.0
9 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:51:10.3 0:00:28.7 0:03:42.7
10 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:51:32.7 0:00:22.4 0:04:05.1
11 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:54:09.2 0:02:36.5 0:06:41.6
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:56:14.9 0:02:05.7 0:08:47.3
Class B13
1 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:45:54.0    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:47:24.7 0:01:30.7 0:01:30.7
3 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:47:30.8 0:00:06.1 0:01:36.8
4 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:48:58.0 0:01:27.2 0:03:04.0
5 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:49:16.7 0:00:18.7 0:03:22.7
6 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:49:19.0 0:00:02.3 0:03:25.0
7 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:49:47.2 0:00:28.2 0:03:53.2
8 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:49:49.8 0:00:02.6 0:03:55.8
9 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:50:03.4 0:00:13.6 0:04:09.4
10 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:52:05.9 0:02:02.5 0:06:11.9
11 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:52:25.2 0:00:19.3 0:06:31.2
12 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:53:21.4 0:00:56.2 0:07:27.4
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:45:47.9    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:48:06.9 0:02:19.0 0:02:19.0
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:55:12.0    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:01:21.0 1:06:09.0 1:06:09.0

51 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-10-16 21:07:40



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services