Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 13 - Druidale 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:51:23.5    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:55:24.5 0:04:01.0 0:04:01.0
3 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:01:49.6 0:06:25.1 0:10:26.1
4 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:03:50.7 0:02:01.1 0:12:27.2
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:56:42.9    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:58:21.1    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   1:02:50.5 0:04:29.4 0:04:29.4
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:49:14.6    
2 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:49:38.6 0:00:24.0 0:00:24.0
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:50:05.4 0:00:26.8 0:00:50.8
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:52:20.8 0:02:15.4 0:03:06.2
5 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:53:06.2 0:00:45.4 0:03:51.6
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:54:32.0 0:01:25.8 0:05:17.4
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:54:33.8    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:00:51.2 0:06:17.4 0:06:17.4
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:02:11.2 0:01:20.0 0:07:37.4
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   1:05:48.3 0:03:37.1 0:11:14.5
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:54:05.2    
2 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:56:53.5 0:02:48.3 0:02:48.3
3 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:57:08.3 0:00:14.8 0:03:03.1
4 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:57:14.7 0:00:06.4 0:03:09.5
5 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:57:42.7 0:00:28.0 0:03:37.5
6 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   1:00:29.4 0:02:46.7 0:06:24.2
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:52:45.5    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:53:32.8 0:00:47.3 0:00:47.3
3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:54:39.3 0:01:06.5 0:01:53.8
4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:54:51.4 0:00:12.1 0:02:05.9
5 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:55:05.1 0:00:13.7 0:02:19.6
6 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:55:34.7 0:00:29.6 0:02:49.2
7 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:55:39.7 0:00:05.0 0:02:54.2
8 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:56:28.9 0:00:49.2 0:03:43.4
9 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:57:10.0 0:00:41.1 0:04:24.5
10 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:57:39.0 0:00:29.0 0:04:53.5
11 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:59:53.3 0:02:14.3 0:07:07.8
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   1:02:37.0 0:02:43.7 0:09:51.5
Class B13
1 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:52:55.9    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:52:58.1 0:00:02.2 0:00:02.2
3 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:54:33.4 0:01:35.3 0:01:37.5
4 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:54:58.2 0:00:24.8 0:02:02.3
5 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:55:07.0 0:00:08.8 0:02:11.1
6 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:55:26.3 0:00:19.3 0:02:30.4
7 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:55:28.7 0:00:02.4 0:02:32.8
8 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:55:59.5 0:00:30.8 0:03:03.6
9 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:58:06.0 0:02:06.5 0:05:10.1
10 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:58:17.1 0:00:11.1 0:05:21.2
11 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:58:57.9 0:00:40.8 0:06:02.0
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:51:05.5    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:53:23.7 0:02:18.2 0:02:18.2
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   1:01:43.7    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:08:00.1 1:06:16.4 1:06:16.4

50 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-12-13 03:00:01



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services