Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 17 - Braaid 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:18:20.8    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   1:24:10.9 0:05:50.1 0:05:50.1
3 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:33:00.1 0:08:49.2 0:14:39.3
4 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:34:10.4 0:01:10.3 0:15:49.6
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   1:26:34.3    
Class A7
1 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   1:35:40.3    
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   1:15:28.4    
2 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   1:15:43.9 0:00:15.5 0:00:15.5
3 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:15:52.0 0:00:08.1 0:00:23.6
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   1:19:21.0 0:03:29.0 0:03:52.6
5 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:19:23.3 0:00:02.3 0:03:54.9
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   1:22:16.7 0:02:53.4 0:06:48.3
Class B10
1 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:33:03.5    
2 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:34:05.2 0:01:01.7 0:01:01.7
3 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   1:40:08.4 0:06:03.2 0:07:04.9
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   1:22:57.4    
2 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   1:26:47.1 0:03:49.7 0:03:49.7
3 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   1:26:50.7 0:00:03.6 0:03:53.3
4 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:27:28.0 0:00:37.3 0:04:30.6
5 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:28:49.6 0:01:21.6 0:05:52.2
6 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   1:32:27.9 0:03:38.3 0:09:30.5
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:19:59.0    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   1:21:04.4 0:01:05.4 0:01:05.4
3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:23:03.0 0:01:58.6 0:03:04.0
4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:23:14.1 0:00:11.1 0:03:15.1
5 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   1:24:20.2 0:01:06.1 0:04:21.2
6 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:24:37.2 0:00:17.0 0:04:38.2
7 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:24:49.4 0:00:12.2 0:04:50.4
8 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:25:37.4 0:00:48.0 0:05:38.4
9 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:27:07.6 0:01:30.2 0:07:08.6
10 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:28:00.4 0:00:52.8 0:08:01.4
11 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:30:35.0 0:02:34.6 0:10:36.0
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   1:38:24.6 0:07:49.6 0:18:25.6
Class B13
1 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:19:57.1    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:20:24.8 0:00:27.7 0:00:27.7
3 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   1:23:16.1 0:02:51.3 0:03:19.0
4 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   1:24:11.2 0:00:55.1 0:04:14.1
5 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   1:24:21.1 0:00:09.9 0:04:24.0
6 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:25:10.2 0:00:49.1 0:05:13.1
7 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   1:27:35.1 0:02:24.9 0:07:38.0
8 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   1:39:05.7 0:11:30.6 0:19:08.6
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:17:03.0    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   1:20:45.5 0:03:42.5 0:03:42.5
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   1:43:18.0    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:42:01.1 0:58:43.1 0:58:43.1

45 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:07:43



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services