Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 18 - The Baldwins 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:30:09.4    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   1:36:50.8 0:06:41.4 0:06:41.4
3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:46:49.9 0:09:59.1 0:16:40.5
4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:46:51.7 0:00:01.8 0:16:42.3
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   1:52:50.4    
Class A7
1 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   1:49:31.0    
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   1:26:40.6    
2 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   1:26:51.5 0:00:10.9 0:00:10.9
3 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:30:54.3 0:04:02.8 0:04:13.7
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   1:31:07.2 0:00:12.9 0:04:26.6
5 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   1:34:36.6 0:03:29.4 0:07:56.0
Class B10
1 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:47:10.8    
2 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:47:56.7 0:00:45.9 0:00:45.9
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   1:34:47.3    
2 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   1:39:43.7 0:04:56.4 0:04:56.4
3 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   1:40:10.5 0:00:26.8 0:05:23.2
4 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:40:36.1 0:00:25.6 0:05:48.8
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:32:34.8    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   1:33:30.4 0:00:55.6 0:00:55.6
3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:35:55.4 0:02:25.0 0:03:20.6
4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:36:17.8 0:00:22.4 0:03:43.0
5 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:36:58.1 0:00:40.3 0:04:23.3
6 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   1:37:01.2 0:00:03.1 0:04:26.4
7 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:37:49.3 0:00:48.1 0:05:14.5
8 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:38:31.4 0:00:42.1 0:05:56.6
9 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:40:11.0 0:01:39.6 0:07:36.2
10 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:41:11.4 0:01:00.4 0:08:36.6
11 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:43:15.9 0:02:04.5 0:10:41.1
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   1:52:00.6 0:08:44.7 0:19:25.8
Class B13
1 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:32:11.0    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:32:46.5 0:00:35.5 0:00:35.5
3 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   1:36:04.2 0:03:17.7 0:03:53.2
4 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   1:36:45.0 0:00:40.8 0:04:34.0
5 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   1:36:58.7 0:00:13.7 0:04:47.7
6 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:38:10.8 0:01:12.1 0:05:59.8
7 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   1:40:23.3 0:02:12.5 0:08:12.3
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:29:06.1    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   1:32:58.2 0:03:52.1 0:03:52.1
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   1:58:47.1    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 2:56:22.0 0:57:34.9 0:57:34.9

40 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-12-13 03:02:08



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services