Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 19 - Braaid 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:37:35.7    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   1:44:48.6 0:07:12.9 0:07:12.9
3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   1:55:21.0 0:10:32.4 0:17:45.3
4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   1:59:13.1 0:03:52.1 0:21:37.4
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   2:01:35.9    
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   1:33:50.6    
2 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   1:34:01.5 0:00:10.9 0:00:10.9
3 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:38:11.3 0:04:09.8 0:04:20.7
4 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   1:38:31.7 0:00:20.4 0:04:41.1
5 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   1:42:15.4 0:03:43.7 0:08:24.8
Class B10
1 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   1:56:20.5    
2 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   1:57:22.1 0:01:01.6 0:01:01.6
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   1:42:24.7    
2 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   1:48:00.8 0:05:36.1 0:05:36.1
3 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   1:48:27.6 0:00:26.8 0:06:02.9
4 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:49:06.9 0:00:39.3 0:06:42.2
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:40:08.0    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   1:41:06.0 0:00:58.0 0:00:58.0
3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:43:56.0 0:02:50.0 0:03:48.0
4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   1:44:04.5 0:00:08.5 0:03:56.5
5 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:45:04.5 0:01:00.0 0:04:56.5
6 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   1:45:07.3 0:00:02.8 0:04:59.3
7 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:45:53.2 0:00:45.9 0:05:45.2
8 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:46:34.8 0:00:41.6 0:06:26.8
9 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:48:38.2 0:02:03.4 0:08:30.2
10 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:52:21.9 0:03:43.7 0:12:13.9
11 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   2:02:38.2 0:10:16.3 0:22:30.2
Class B13
1 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:39:51.1    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:40:27.5 0:00:36.4 0:00:36.4
3 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   1:44:00.9 0:03:33.4 0:04:09.8
4 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   1:44:44.0 0:00:43.1 0:04:52.9
5 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   1:45:12.3 0:00:28.3 0:05:21.2
6 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:46:21.7 0:01:09.4 0:06:30.6
7 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   1:48:16.3 0:01:54.6 0:08:25.2
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:36:26.4    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   1:40:40.6 0:04:14.2 0:04:14.2
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   2:09:38.7    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 3:06:29.8 0:56:51.1 0:56:51.1

38 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-10-16 21:07:30



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services