Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 4 - Ramsey 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:10:36.8    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:11:13.1 0:00:36.3 0:00:36.3
3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:11:48.1 0:00:35.0 0:01:11.3
4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:13:06.1 0:01:18.0 0:02:29.3
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:11:45.2    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:11:47.8    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:12:45.6 0:00:57.8 0:00:57.8
Class A8
1 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:09:46.7    
2 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:09:47.5 0:00:00.8 0:00:00.8
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:10:22.9 0:00:35.4 0:00:36.2
4 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:10:31.7 0:00:08.8 0:00:45.0
5 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:10:42.9 0:00:11.2 0:00:56.2
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:10:59.7 0:00:16.8 0:01:13.0
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:11:08.0    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:12:11.6 0:01:03.6 0:01:03.6
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:12:37.9 0:00:26.3 0:01:29.9
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:13:23.3 0:00:45.4 0:02:15.3
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:10:33.9    
2 66 Matt Beebe Paula Swinscoe MG ZR190 B11   0:10:46.9 0:00:13.0 0:00:13.0
3 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:11:13.6 0:00:26.7 0:00:39.7
4 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:11:28.8 0:00:15.2 0:00:54.9
5 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:11:35.4 0:00:06.6 0:01:01.5
6 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:11:36.3 0:00:00.9 0:01:02.4
7 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:11:42.0 0:00:05.7 0:01:08.1
8 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:12:19.7 0:00:37.7 0:01:45.8
9 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:12:20.1 0:00:00.4 0:01:46.2
10 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11   0:13:22.5 0:01:02.4 0:02:48.6
Class B12
1 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:10:18.2    
2 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:10:18.6 0:00:00.4 0:00:00.4
3 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:10:44.5 0:00:25.9 0:00:26.3
4 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:10:47.0 0:00:02.5 0:00:28.8
5 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:11:00.1 0:00:13.1 0:00:41.9
6 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:11:02.7 0:00:02.6 0:00:44.5
7 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:11:03.2 0:00:00.5 0:00:45.0
8 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:11:11.8 0:00:08.6 0:00:53.6
9 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:11:13.1 0:00:01.3 0:00:54.9
10 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:11:19.3 0:00:06.2 0:01:01.1
11 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:11:36.5 0:00:17.2 0:01:18.3
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:13:17.0 0:01:40.5 0:02:58.8
Class B13
1 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:10:17.2    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:10:34.4 0:00:17.2 0:00:17.2
3 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:10:39.5 0:00:05.1 0:00:22.3
4 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:10:40.8 0:00:01.3 0:00:23.6
5 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:10:49.6 0:00:08.8 0:00:32.4
6 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:10:50.7 0:00:01.1 0:00:33.5
7 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:10:52.9 0:00:02.2 0:00:35.7
8 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:10:57.8 0:00:04.9 0:00:40.6
9 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:11:07.6 0:00:09.8 0:00:50.4
10 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:11:09.5 0:00:01.9 0:00:52.3
11 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:11:18.1 0:00:08.6 0:01:00.9
12 26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 B13   0:11:19.8 0:00:01.7 0:01:02.6
13 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:11:35.2 0:00:15.4 0:01:18.0
14 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:11:40.7 0:00:05.5 0:01:23.5
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:09:53.8    
2 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14   0:10:29.5 0:00:35.7 0:00:35.7
3 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:10:43.1 0:00:13.6 0:00:49.3
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:12:19.9    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   S 0:43:16.7 0:30:56.8 0:30:56.8

58 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under SuperRally

Issued at 2019-10-16 21:14:00



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services