Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 6 - Glen Roy 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:17:35.6    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:18:45.2 0:01:09.6 0:01:09.6
3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:19:27.9 0:00:42.7 0:01:52.3
4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:21:09.3 0:01:41.4 0:03:33.7
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:19:24.3    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:19:39.3    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:20:54.3 0:01:15.0 0:01:15.0
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:16:14.1    
2 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:16:19.2 0:00:05.1 0:00:05.1
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:17:00.6 0:00:41.4 0:00:46.5
4 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:17:24.3 0:00:23.7 0:01:10.2
5 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:17:37.6 0:00:13.3 0:01:23.5
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:18:09.5 0:00:31.9 0:01:55.4
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:18:30.4    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:20:09.5 0:01:39.1 0:01:39.1
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:20:44.3 0:00:34.8 0:02:13.9
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:21:43.3 0:00:59.0 0:03:12.9
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:17:33.1    
2 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:18:51.0 0:01:17.9 0:01:17.9
3 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:18:54.2 0:00:03.2 0:01:21.1
4 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:19:14.7 0:00:20.5 0:01:41.6
5 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:19:15.8 0:00:01.1 0:01:42.7
6 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:19:24.2 0:00:08.4 0:01:51.1
7 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:20:12.5 0:00:48.3 0:02:39.4
8 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:20:28.9 0:00:16.4 0:02:55.8
9 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11   0:21:53.6 0:01:24.7 0:04:20.5
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:17:09.9    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:17:16.2 0:00:06.3 0:00:06.3
3 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:17:52.2 0:00:36.0 0:00:42.3
4 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:18:00.8 0:00:08.6 0:00:50.9
5 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:18:20.2 0:00:19.4 0:01:10.3
6 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:18:37.4 0:00:17.2 0:01:27.5
7 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:18:38.1 0:00:00.7 0:01:28.2
8 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:18:38.6 0:00:00.5 0:01:28.7
9 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:18:54.4 0:00:15.8 0:01:44.5
10 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:18:59.5 0:00:05.1 0:01:49.6
11 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:19:10.6 0:00:11.1 0:02:00.7
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:21:35.0 0:02:24.4 0:04:25.1
Class B13
1 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:17:07.9    
2 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:17:32.7 0:00:24.8 0:00:24.8
3 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:17:40.1 0:00:07.4 0:00:32.2
4 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:17:47.4 0:00:07.3 0:00:39.5
5 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:17:59.6 0:00:12.2 0:00:51.7
6 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:18:14.8 0:00:15.2 0:01:06.9
7 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:18:18.2 0:00:03.4 0:01:10.3
8 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:18:35.3 0:00:17.1 0:01:27.4
9 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:18:37.6 0:00:02.3 0:01:29.7
10 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:18:53.9 0:00:16.3 0:01:46.0
11 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:19:24.3 0:00:30.4 0:02:16.4
12 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:19:27.3 0:00:03.0 0:02:19.4
13 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:22:29.5 0:03:02.2 0:05:21.6
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:16:23.4    
2 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14   0:17:30.7 0:01:07.3 0:01:07.3
3 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:17:50.6 0:00:19.9 0:01:27.2
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:20:20.1    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   S 1:11:16.9 0:50:56.8 0:50:56.8

56 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under SuperRally

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:29:33



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services