Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 7 - Maughold 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:21:12.4    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:22:43.3 0:01:30.9 0:01:30.9
3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:23:30.0 0:00:46.7 0:02:17.6
4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:25:35.3 0:02:05.3 0:04:22.9
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:23:27.7    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:23:46.9    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:25:23.2 0:01:36.3 0:01:36.3
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:19:42.9    
2 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:19:43.9 0:00:01.0 0:00:01.0
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:20:32.8 0:00:48.9 0:00:49.9
4 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:21:08.2 0:00:35.4 0:01:25.3
5 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:21:23.8 0:00:15.6 0:01:40.9
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:22:03.1 0:00:39.3 0:02:20.2
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:22:29.0    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:24:32.8 0:02:03.8 0:02:03.8
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:25:06.8 0:00:34.0 0:02:37.8
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:26:13.2 0:01:06.4 0:03:44.2
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:21:16.0    
2 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:22:44.9 0:01:28.9 0:01:28.9
3 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:22:57.6 0:00:12.7 0:01:41.6
4 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:23:13.5 0:00:15.9 0:01:57.5
5 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:23:20.4 0:00:06.9 0:02:04.4
6 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:23:38.3 0:00:17.9 0:02:22.3
7 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:24:28.2 0:00:49.9 0:03:12.2
8 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:24:57.5 0:00:29.3 0:03:41.5
9 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11   S 0:35:36.5 0:10:39.0 0:14:20.5
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:20:48.1    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:20:57.2 0:00:09.1 0:00:09.1
3 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:21:31.9 0:00:34.7 0:00:43.8
4 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:21:51.9 0:00:20.0 0:01:03.8
5 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:22:05.2 0:00:13.3 0:01:17.1
6 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:22:29.4 0:00:24.2 0:01:41.3
7 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:22:34.9 0:00:05.5 0:01:46.8
8 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:22:39.0 0:00:04.1 0:01:50.9
9 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:22:54.9 0:00:15.9 0:02:06.8
10 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:23:09.8 0:00:14.9 0:02:21.7
11 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:23:10.4 0:00:00.6 0:02:22.3
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:26:04.9 0:02:54.5 0:05:16.8
Class B13
1 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:20:41.9    
2 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:21:13.4 0:00:31.5 0:00:31.5
3 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:21:24.2 0:00:10.8 0:00:42.3
4 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:21:28.6 0:00:04.4 0:00:46.7
5 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:21:47.9 0:00:19.3 0:01:06.0
6 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:22:00.3 0:00:12.4 0:01:18.4
7 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:22:11.3 0:00:11.0 0:01:29.4
8 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:22:30.4 0:00:19.1 0:01:48.5
9 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:22:33.1 0:00:02.7 0:01:51.2
10 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:22:53.8 0:00:20.7 0:02:11.9
11 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:23:41.2 0:00:47.4 0:02:59.3
12 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:23:43.4 0:00:02.2 0:03:01.5
13 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:26:24.4 0:02:41.0 0:05:42.5
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:19:51.0    
2 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14   0:21:14.2 0:01:23.2 0:01:23.2
3 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:21:54.8 0:00:40.6 0:02:03.8
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:24:38.5    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   S 1:25:35.3 1:00:56.8 1:00:56.8

56 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under SuperRally

Issued at 2019-10-16 21:02:53



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services