Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 9 - Druidale 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:26:30.0    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:28:32.2 0:02:02.2 0:02:02.2
3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:29:22.2 0:00:50.0 0:02:52.2
4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:32:14.1 0:02:51.9 0:05:44.1
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:29:30.1    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:30:05.5    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:32:06.8 0:02:01.3 0:02:01.3
Class A8
1 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:25:02.9    
2 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:25:27.3 0:00:24.4 0:00:24.4
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:25:59.3 0:00:32.0 0:00:56.4
4 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:26:52.9 0:00:53.6 0:01:50.0
5 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:26:55.4 0:00:02.5 0:01:52.5
6 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:27:59.4 0:01:04.0 0:02:56.5
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:28:10.4    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:30:56.5 0:02:46.1 0:02:46.1
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:31:56.0 0:00:59.5 0:03:45.6
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:33:19.2 0:01:23.2 0:05:08.8
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:26:48.5    
2 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:29:08.9 0:02:20.4 0:02:20.4
3 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:29:21.7 0:00:12.8 0:02:33.2
4 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:29:26.2 0:00:04.5 0:02:37.7
5 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:29:31.4 0:00:05.2 0:02:42.9
6 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:30:40.3 0:01:08.9 0:03:51.8
7 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:31:20.5 0:00:40.2 0:04:32.0
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:26:35.8    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:26:57.0 0:00:21.2 0:00:21.2
3 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:27:38.1 0:00:41.1 0:01:02.3
4 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:27:46.6 0:00:08.5 0:01:10.8
5 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:28:07.6 0:00:21.0 0:01:31.8
6 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:28:22.0 0:00:14.4 0:01:46.2
7 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:28:31.3 0:00:09.3 0:01:55.5
8 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:28:46.3 0:00:15.0 0:02:10.5
9 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:28:56.5 0:00:10.2 0:02:20.7
10 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:29:27.7 0:00:31.2 0:02:51.9
11 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:29:27.8 0:00:00.1 0:02:52.0
12 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:32:34.7 0:03:06.9 0:05:58.9
Class B13
1 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:26:14.0    
2 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:26:52.2 0:00:38.2 0:00:38.2
3 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:27:16.2 0:00:24.0 0:01:02.2
4 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:27:32.9 0:00:16.7 0:01:18.9
5 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:27:42.3 0:00:09.4 0:01:28.3
6 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:27:53.6 0:00:11.3 0:01:39.6
7 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:28:04.3 0:00:10.7 0:01:50.3
8 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:28:20.7 0:00:16.4 0:02:06.7
9 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:28:33.6 0:00:12.9 0:02:19.6
10 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:29:03.2 0:00:29.6 0:02:49.2
11 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:30:05.0 0:01:01.8 0:03:51.0
12 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:30:07.0 0:00:02.0 0:03:53.0
13 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:32:18.8 0:02:11.8 0:06:04.8
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:25:20.5    
2 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14   0:26:52.4 0:01:31.9 0:01:31.9
3 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:27:24.9 0:00:32.5 0:02:04.4
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:31:26.5    
2 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   s 1:35:01.1 1:03:34.6 1:03:34.6

54 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:18:45



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services