IMGold Manx National A and B Rallies combined

8th to 9th May 2015

Final Overall Positions after stage 14 - Baldwins 2

Results final at 18:40 on 09 May 2015

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
50  No change 6  No change 122 Ben Thomas Phil Boyle Nissan Micra B9   2:13:42.8    
51  No change 8  No change 123 Terry Philips Ian Davison VW Golf B11   2:08:13.1 0:00:16.4 0:00:16.4
52  No change 4  No change 60 Lewis Roper Nick Allison Mitsubishi Evo 7 B13   2:08:02.6 0:00:00.5 0:00:17.0
53  No change 7  No change 124 Rory Mc Cann Paul Mc Cann VW Polo B9   2:06:14.9 0:00:05.3 0:00:22.3
54  No change 3  No change 109 Steven Ormond-Smith Damian Bird BMW 325i B12   2:05:22.6 0:00:02.6 0:00:25.0
55  No change 2  No change 106 Tom Middlemiss Richard Stewart Vauxhall Corsa B10   2:05:16.9 0:00:00.2 0:00:25.2
56  No change 4  No change 102 Chris Heyes Cara Boalch BMW E30 B12   2:04:15.7 0:00:03.0 0:00:28.3
57  No change 9  No change 110 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Volkswagen Golf Gti B11   2:04:11.0 0:00:00.2 0:00:28.5
58  No change 8  No change 120 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra B9   2:02:34.3 0:00:04.8 0:00:33.4
59  No change 1  No change 96 Nathan Luckey Hamish de Run Ford Fiesta ST N3   2:02:08.0 0:00:01.3 0:00:34.7
60 2Moved Up 9  No change 113 Nick Carr Joe Sturdy Volkswagen Lupo B9   1:59:11.2 0:00:08.8 0:00:43.5
61 1Moved Down 5  No change 103 Luke Tunney Mike Quayle BMW E30 B12   1:59:02.5 0:00:00.4 0:00:44.0
62 1Moved Down 5  No change 105 John Brazier John Patrick Grehan Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:58:48.7 0:00:00.6 0:00:44.7
63 1Moved Up 6  No change 49 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza B13   1:57:50.8 0:00:02.8 0:00:47.5
64 1Moved Down 3  No change 119 Michael McKenna Paul Gribben Vauxhall Astra B10   1:57:36.4 0:00:00.7 0:00:48.3
65 1Moved Up 10  No change 112 Steve Brown Paul Stringer Nissan Micra Kit Car B9   1:57:28.1 0:00:00.4 0:00:48.7
66 1Moved Down 1  No change 78 Dan Boardman Steve Coombes Honda Civic Type R EP3 A7   1:57:06.4 0:00:01.0 0:00:49.8
67  No change 4  No change 42 David Fleming Kieran Doherty Honda Civic B10   1:56:25.8 0:00:02.0 0:00:51.8
68 1Moved Up 5  No change 89 Kyle Collister Michael Keig Peugeot 106 B10   1:55:18.2 0:00:03.3 0:00:55.2
69 1Moved Down 1  No change 98 David Earthy Maria Rayner Citroen C2R2 Max A6   1:55:10.4 0:00:00.3 0:00:55.6
70  No change 1  No change 88 Barry Renwick Steven Dargan VW Polo B14   1:53:18.6 0:00:05.5 0:01:01.2
71 1Moved Up 6  No change 86 Dan Shacklock Abby Corlett Peugeot 206 B10   1:51:39.5 0:00:04.9 0:01:06.1
72 1Moved Down 6  No change 81 Martin Waters Ben Purnell BMW 325i Mercedes Cosworth B12   1:51:27.1 0:00:00.6 0:01:06.7
73 1Moved Up 7  No change 43 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Citroen Saxo B10   1:50:47.3 0:00:01.9 0:01:08.7
74 1Moved Down 7  No change 55 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   1:50:28.9 0:00:00.9 0:01:09.6
75  No change 7  No change 32 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:50:19.2 0:00:00.4 0:01:10.1
76  No change 8  No change 71 Will Heavey Adam Yates BMW 325 M3 B12   1:49:35.3 0:00:02.1 0:01:12.3
77  No change 8  No change 51 Richard Slinger Ben Slinger Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:49:33.9 0:00:00.0 0:01:12.4
78  No change 10  No change 41 Ian Chadwick Kevin Horgan Honda Civic B11   1:49:11.9 0:00:01.0 0:01:13.5
79  No change 11  No change 87 Ash Slights Alex Lee Toyota Yaris B9   1:48:38.0 0:00:01.6 0:01:15.2
80  No change 11  No change 72 Richard Fishleigh Ian Gardiner Ford Escort RS B11   1:47:45.9 0:00:02.6 0:01:17.8
81 1Moved Up 12  No change 69 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio B11   1:46:51.9 0:00:02.6 0:01:20.5
82 1Moved Down 9  No change 36 Pete Gibson Drew Gibson Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   1:46:51.5 0:00:00.0 0:01:20.5
83  No change 1  No change 45 David White Mathew White Subaru Impreza N4   1:43:57.7 0:00:08.6 0:01:29.2
84  No change 10  No change 31 Stu Bainborough Charlotte Shimmin Mitsubishi Evo 3 B13   1:43:03.1 0:00:02.7 0:01:31.9
85  No change 2  No change 1 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC B14   1:34:31.3 0:00:25.5 0:01:57.5
86  No change 3  No change 5 Damian Cole Jack Morton Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   1:35:29.8 0:00:58.5 0:01:54.6
87  No change 11  No change 9 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   1:37:32.5 0:02:02.7 0:01:48.5
88 1Moved Up 12  No change 16 Steve Colley Andrew Cowley Mitsubishi Evo 9 B13   1:38:07.4 0:00:34.9 0:01:46.7
89 1Moved Down 1  No change 17 Nigel Cannell Jade Cannell Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 A8 1:00.0 1:38:10.6 0:00:03.2 0:01:46.6
90  No change 2  No change 4 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:40:08.8 0:01:58.2 0:01:40.6
91  No change 13  No change 6 Simon Mauger Jonathan Hawkins Metro 6R4 / 4M4 B13   1:40:51.0 0:00:42.2 0:01:38.5
92  No change 4  No change 12 Alex Laffey John Connor Ford Fiesta R5+ B14   1:40:52.6 0:00:01.6 0:01:38.5
93  No change 13  No change 20 Martyn Jones Martin Burns Vauxhall Nova B11   1:41:36.5 0:00:43.9 0:01:36.3
94  No change 5  No change 25 David Tinn Giles Dykes MEM Proton Satria Nero B14   1:42:21.0 0:00:44.5 0:01:34.0
95  No change 14  No change 14 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   1:42:34.1 0:00:13.1 0:01:33.4
96  No change 14  No change 73 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams Vauxhall Astra mk2 B11   1:43:22.7 0:00:48.6 0:01:31.0
97  No change 9  No change 38 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen DS3 B12   1:44:26.9 0:01:04.2 0:01:27.7
98 1Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 33 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   1:44:44.9 0:00:18.0 0:01:26.8
99 2Moved Up 6  No change 10 Graham Coffey Tom Woodburn Ford Fiesta WRC B14   1:45:37.5 0:00:52.6 0:01:24.2
100  No change 15  No change 66 Richard Clews Carl Williamson Subaru Impreza B13   1:45:38.0 0:00:00.5 0:01:24.2
101 2Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 63 Dan Colley Andrew Dudgeon BMW e30 B12   1:46:24.7 0:00:46.7 0:01:21.9
102  No change 12  No change 58 Paul Evans Den Golding Ford Escort B12   1:46:30.9 0:00:06.2 0:01:21.5
103 1Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 28 Ian Lloyd Kenvin Phillip Williams Ford Escort Mk1 B12   1:46:44.9 0:00:14.0 0:01:20.8
104 1Moved Up 15  No change 67 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera B11   1:47:24.4 0:00:39.5 0:01:18.9
105 1Moved Up 16  No change 65 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:47:26.0 0:00:01.6 0:01:18.8
106 1Moved Up 17  No change 70 Darren Underwood Sue Underwood Ford Escort G3 B11   1:49:57.5 0:02:31.5 0:01:11.2
107 1Moved Up 16  No change 93 Colin Watson John Arnold Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:50:05.4 0:00:07.9 0:01:10.8
108 1Moved Up 2  No change 23 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Mitsubishi Evo 10 N4   1:51:02.4 0:00:57.0 0:01:08.0
109 1Moved Up 17  No change 62 David craine Geoff leece Ford Escort Cosworth B13   1:52:05.8 0:01:03.4 0:01:04.8
110 1Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 90 David Pritchard Emyr Hall Ford Escort B12   1:52:29.1 0:00:23.3 0:01:03.6
111 1Moved Up 12  No change 68 Kevin Vondy Sarah Fargher Vauxhall Corsa B9   1:53:37.3 0:01:08.2 0:01:00.2
112 3Moved Up 18  No change 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:54:01.4 0:00:24.1 0:00:59.0
113 1Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 76 Mike Taylor Peter Grant Talbot Lotus Sunbeam B12   1:54:16.1 0:00:14.7 0:00:58.3
114 1Moved Down 8  No change 101 Scott Bradshaw Steve Parker Honda Civic del Sol B10   1:54:23.3 0:00:07.2 0:00:57.9
115 4Moved Up 16 2Moved Up 44 Meirion Evans Jonathan Jackson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   1:54:37.9 0:00:14.6 0:00:57.2
116 2Moved Up 19  No change 40 Eddie O'Donnell_jnr Matt Ratcliffe Ford Escort RS B11   1:54:43.9 0:00:06.0 0:00:56.9
117  No change 17  No change 92 Mark Rowlands Giles Corbett Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:55:39.6 0:00:55.7 0:00:54.1
118 2Moved Down 3  No change 80 Jim Sharp Sasha Heriot Mitsubishi Evo N4   1:55:40.7 0:00:01.1 0:00:54.1
119 1Moved Up 18 1Moved Up 94 Martin Freestone Misha Freestone BMW E36 Compact B12   1:55:44.5 0:00:03.8 0:00:53.9
120 1Moved Up 19 1Moved Up 85 Tim Phelps Elwyn Manuel Ford Escort Mk2 B12   1:57:18.3 0:01:33.8 0:00:49.2
121 1Moved Up 20  No change 46 Stephen Davis Tim Samuel Ford Escort B11   1:57:37.8 0:00:19.5 0:00:48.2
122 1Moved Up 7  No change 18 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini Cooper S B14   1:58:26.3 0:00:48.5 0:00:45.8
123 1Moved Up 21  No change 97 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk3 B11   2:02:21.1 0:03:54.8 0:00:34.0
124 1Moved Up 20 1Moved Up 99 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 B12   2:02:28.8 0:00:07.7 0:00:33.6
125 1Moved Up 9  No change 117 James Quirk Abbie Quirk Peugeot 205 gti B10   2:06:31.8 0:04:03.0 0:00:21.5
126 1Moved Up 8  No change 7 Simon Chapman Robbie Hannah Proton Satria B14 0:40.0 2:07:31.1 0:00:59.3 0:00:18.5

77 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
2 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster A8 Subaru Impreza Impreza WRC 6 Electrical start SS6
3 Paul Bird Aled Davies A8 Ford Focus 07 WRC 11 Puncture - couldn't remove wheel nu
8 John Indri Peter James B12 Darrian GTR Excluded - G5.3.5
11 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson B14 Subaru Impreza 6 Gearbox SS6
15 Bob Fowden Ashley Trimble B13 Subaru Impreza 6 Gearbox failure after SS5
19 John Cope Clive Molyneux B13 Subaru Impreza WRC 13 Turbo after SS12
21 Rob Tout Dylan James N4 Mitsubishi Evo 9 5 Transmission failure SS5
22 Tristan Pye Andrew Falconer B13 Subaru Impreza 13 Retired after SS12 - Pub time!
24 Mark Jones Terry Martin B12 BMW E36 M3 13 Rear suspension blew up SS14
26 David Corris Rachael Corris B13 Ford Escort WRC 11 Retired SS11
27 Nigel Worswick Paula Swinscoe B14 Ford Escort WRC 11 Retired SS11
29 Callum Black Paul Wakely B12 Citroen DS3 R3T Max 13 Throttle sensor failure SS13
30 Mark Jasper Don Whyatt B12 Ford Escort Mk2 8 Retired SS8 - Pubs open
34 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman B13 Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 6 Power Steering after SS5
35 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn B12 Vauxhall Chevette 6 Retired SS6
39 Adrian Kermode Chloe Duke H3 BMW M3 8 Suspension mount broke SS7
47 Mike Williams Phil Jones B11 MG ZR 7 OTL
48 Arwel Jones Harold Jones H3 Ford Escort Mk2 1 Broken oil pump drive belt
50 Alan Oldfield Stephen McNulty B14 Proton Satria Nero 10 Stuck on bank SS10
54 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian B9 Honda Civic 1 Broken shaft on route to SS1
59 Chris Ford Neil Colman B14 Subaru Impreza WRC 2 Off road SS2
61 David Hughes Emma Kennaugh B12 BMW 325i 5 Engine after SS4
74 Adrian Spencer Mark Hewitt B13 Subaru Impreza 6 Steering n SS5
91 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk B11 Ford Escort Mk2 5 Alternator on SS4
95 Ian Barnard Steve Greenhill B9 Vauxhall Nova 3 Broken driveshaft SS3
108 Greg Pye Ken Cottee B11 Seat Ibiza 2 Shaft after SS1
115 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens B12 Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 13 Clutch SS13
37 Richard Sykes Simon Taylor B12 Citroen DS3 R3T 8 Wheel off SS8
52 Nathan O'Connor Jessica Rogan B10 Citroen C2R2 9 Retired SS9
53 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford B11 Vauxhall Corsa Kit Car 6 Damaged beyond repair SS6
56 Kev Monaghan Chris Purvis B11 Ford F2 Maxi Escort 8 Broke driveshaft SS7
57 Grant Leece Nick Pledger B11 Vauxhall Astra Gsi 11 Mechanical SS10
77 Dave Riley Gary Dillon B13 Mitsubishi Evo 4 13 Clutch failure SS13
82 Paul McEvoy Michael McEvoy B13 Subaru Impreza 1 Blown engine on shakedown
83 Jason Stone Daniel Stone B11 Honda Civic 8 Retired SS8
84 Phil Morton Jo Emma Hepplewhite-Hind B9 Datsun Sunny 10 Engine SS10
100 Andrew Irving Matty Daniels B9 Peugeot 205 11 Head gasket SS11
104 Stephen Higgins Don Bramfoot H1 Saab 96 v4 5 Transmission after SS5
111 David Rawlings Will Brown B12 BMW 318 Ci 3 Electrical SS3
114 Boosh Kerruish Dan Hurst N1 Peugeot 205 13 Retired SS14
116 David Paul Turner Leonard Stanway B11 Vauxhall Astra Mk2 11 Off road SS11
118 Dave Gaggs Matthew Crowe B9 Vauxhall Corsa 2 Retired after SS1
121 Paul Kenney David Oliver B9 Vauxhall Corsa 3 Electrical Gremlins
125 Dan Fenlon Kirsty Duke B11 Vauxhall Astra 11 Mechanical SS11

44 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2018-09-24 05:06:14



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services