Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Overall Positions after stage 9 - Cringle 2

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   1:09:12.4    
2  No change 2  No change 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   1:11:33.9 0:02:21.5 0:02:21.5
3  No change 3  No change 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   1:12:05.6 0:00:31.7 0:02:53.2
4 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   1:13:40.3 0:01:34.7 0:04:27.9
5 1Moved Up 1  No change 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   1:14:50.7 0:01:10.4 0:05:38.3
6 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:14:58.5 0:00:07.8 0:05:46.1
7 1Moved Up 2  No change 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   1:15:03.1 0:00:04.6 0:05:50.7
8 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   1:15:21.6 0:00:18.5 0:06:09.2
9 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   1:15:34.9 0:00:13.3 0:06:22.5
10 5Moved Up 8 4Moved Up 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   1:15:49.5 0:00:14.6 0:06:37.1
11  No change 3  No change 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   1:15:56.5 0:00:07.0 0:06:44.1
12  No change 9  No change 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   1:16:20.4 0:00:23.9 0:07:08.0
13  No change 10  No change 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   1:16:24.3 0:00:03.9 0:07:11.9
14 7Moved Up 11 4Moved Up 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   1:16:59.4 0:00:35.1 0:07:47.0
15 1Moved Up 4  No change 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   1:17:04.1 0:00:04.7 0:07:51.7
16 1Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   1:17:14.4 0:00:10.3 0:08:02.0
17 2Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:17:35.9 0:00:21.5 0:08:23.5
18  No change 5  No change 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D   1:17:48.6 0:00:12.7 0:08:36.2
19 3Moved Up 14 2Moved Up 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E   1:18:11.1 0:00:22.5 0:08:58.7
20  No change 6  No change 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   1:18:11.6 0:00:00.5 0:08:59.2
21 2Moved Up 1  No change 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   1:18:36.5 0:00:24.9 0:09:24.1
22 2Moved Up 1  No change 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   1:18:56.7 0:00:20.2 0:09:44.3
23 2Moved Up 2  No change 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   1:19:25.0 0:00:28.3 0:10:12.6
24 2Moved Up 7  No change 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   1:19:45.8 0:00:20.8 0:10:33.4
25 2Moved Up 3  No change 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:20:02.7 0:00:16.9 0:10:50.3
26 2Moved Up 1  No change 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   1:20:25.0 0:00:22.3 0:11:12.6
27 2Moved Up 15 2Moved Up 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   1:20:32.4 0:00:07.4 0:11:20.0
28 2Moved Up 2  No change 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   1:21:30.9 0:00:58.5 0:12:18.5
29 4Moved Up 4  No change 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   1:21:32.0 0:00:01.1 0:12:19.6
30 1Moved Up 16 2Moved Up 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E   1:21:34.0 0:00:02.0 0:12:21.6
31 4Moved Up 5  No change 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:21:50.4 0:00:16.4 0:12:38.0
32 6Moved Up 17 3Moved Up 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:21:51.2 0:00:00.8 0:12:38.8
33 3Moved Up 18 1Moved Up 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E   1:21:58.9 0:00:07.7 0:12:46.5
34 6Moved Up 3 2Moved Up 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   1:22:35.5 0:00:36.6 0:13:23.1
35 4Moved Up 6  No change 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   1:22:39.6 0:00:04.1 0:13:27.2
36 7Moved Up 8  No change 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   1:23:31.6 0:00:52.0 0:14:19.2
37 5Moved Up 19 2Moved Up 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:23:31.6   0:14:19.2
38 6Moved Up 20 2Moved Up 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   1:23:45.6 0:00:14.0 0:14:33.2
39 6Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   1:26:07.5 0:02:21.9 0:16:55.1
40 6Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   1:26:27.2 0:00:19.7 0:17:14.8
41 6Moved Up 4 2Moved Up 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   1:26:40.4 0:00:13.2 0:17:28.0
42 8Moved Up 9 2Moved Up 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   1:26:59.1 0:00:18.7 0:17:46.7
43 10Moved Up 1  No change 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   1:27:33.5 0:00:34.4 0:18:21.1
44 13Moved Up 21 3Moved Up 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   1:27:40.2 0:00:06.7 0:18:27.8
45 4Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   1:27:51.8 0:00:11.6 0:18:39.4
46 12Moved Up 22 3Moved Up 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   1:28:01.7 0:00:09.9 0:18:49.3
47 7Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   1:28:07.4 0:00:05.7 0:18:55.0
48 8Moved Up 2  No change 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   1:28:19.7 0:00:12.3 0:19:07.3
49 6Moved Up 23  No change 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   1:28:22.0 0:00:02.3 0:19:09.6
50 10Moved Up 6 4Moved Up 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   1:29:07.3 0:00:45.3 0:19:54.9
51 8Moved Up 7 2Moved Up 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   1:29:13.5 0:00:06.2 0:20:01.1
52 9Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D   1:30:09.5 0:00:56.0 0:20:57.1
53 1Moved Down 8  No change 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C 3:00.0 1:30:39.7 0:00:30.2 0:21:27.3
54 8Moved Up 9 2Moved Up 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   1:30:49.5 0:00:09.8 0:21:37.1
55 8Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:31:31.9 0:00:42.4 0:22:19.5
56 8Moved Up 3  No change 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   1:32:25.6 0:00:53.7 0:23:13.2
57 8Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   1:34:01.1 0:01:35.5 0:24:48.7
58 8Moved Up 4  No change 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   1:34:36.9 0:00:35.8 0:25:24.5
59 8Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B   1:34:46.6 0:00:09.7 0:25:34.2
60 9Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   1:35:11.4 0:00:24.8 0:25:59.0
61 7Moved Up 13 2Moved Up 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:37:12.4 0:02:01.0 0:28:00.0
62 8Moved Up 14 2Moved Up 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B   1:39:17.7 0:02:05.3 0:30:05.3
63 8Moved Up 15 2Moved Up 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   1:40:16.0 0:00:58.3 0:31:03.6
64 8Moved Up 5  No change 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   1:41:23.5 0:01:07.5 0:32:11.1
65 8Moved Up 16 2Moved Up 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B   s 2:31:13.3 0:49:49.8 1:22:00.9
66 8Moved Up 24 2Moved Up 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   s 3:29:50.8 0:58:37.5 2:20:38.4

66 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier Rally 2 times

Issued at 2018-04-26 10:21:53



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services