Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 1 - Marine Drive 1

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   0:04:06.7    
2 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   0:04:08.0 0:00:01.3 0:00:01.3
3 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   0:04:20.3 0:00:12.3 0:00:13.6
4 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   0:04:31.4 0:00:11.1 0:00:24.7
5 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   0:04:59.8 0:00:28.4 0:00:53.1
Class B
1 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   0:03:36.8    
2 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:03:39.0 0:00:02.2 0:00:02.2
3 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:03:42.2 0:00:03.2 0:00:05.4
4 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   0:03:43.1 0:00:00.9 0:00:06.3
5 87 Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B   0:03:44.8 0:00:01.7 0:00:08.0
6 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   0:03:45.1 0:00:00.3 0:00:08.3
7 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   0:03:47.5 0:00:02.4 0:00:10.7
8 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   0:03:54.6 0:00:07.1 0:00:17.8
9 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B   0:03:56.2 0:00:01.6 0:00:19.4
10 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   0:03:59.3 0:00:03.1 0:00:22.5
11 52 Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B   0:03:59.8 0:00:00.5 0:00:23.0
12 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   0:04:07.1 0:00:07.3 0:00:30.3
13 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   0:04:07.5 0:00:00.4 0:00:30.7
14 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:04:10.6 0:00:03.1 0:00:33.8
15 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B   0:04:16.0 0:00:05.4 0:00:39.2
16 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B   0:04:24.7 0:00:08.7 0:00:47.9
17 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:04:25.5 0:00:00.8 0:00:48.7
18 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   0:04:26.9 0:00:01.4 0:00:50.1
Class C
1= 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   0:03:37.3    
1= 29 Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C   0:03:37.3    
3 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:03:40.6 0:00:03.3 0:00:03.3
4 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   0:03:43.7 0:00:03.1 0:00:06.4
5 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   0:03:49.0 0:00:05.3 0:00:11.7
6 49 David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C   0:03:49.7 0:00:00.7 0:00:12.4
7 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:03:49.8 0:00:00.1 0:00:12.5
8 58 Ben Hardy Peredur Wyn Davies Ford Escort C   0:03:50.2 0:00:00.4 0:00:12.9
9 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   0:03:55.0 0:00:04.8 0:00:17.7
10 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C   0:03:56.5 0:00:01.5 0:00:19.2
11 79 Andrew Raymond James Alec Morris Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:04:02.9 0:00:06.4 0:00:25.6
12 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   0:04:05.1 0:00:02.2 0:00:27.8
13 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:04:13.1 0:00:08.0 0:00:35.8
14 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:04:17.4 0:00:04.3 0:00:40.1
15 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   0:04:21.6 0:00:04.2 0:00:44.3
Class D
1 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:03:22.8    
2 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   0:03:31.9 0:00:09.1 0:00:09.1
3= 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   0:03:37.3 0:00:05.4 0:00:14.5
3= 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   0:03:37.3   0:00:14.5
3= 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D   0:03:37.3   0:00:14.5
3= 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:03:37.3   0:00:14.5
7 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   0:03:39.2 0:00:01.9 0:00:16.4
8 42 David Hughes Emma Kennaugh BMW 325i D   0:03:42.4 0:00:03.2 0:00:19.6
9 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   0:03:49.2 0:00:06.8 0:00:26.4
10 75 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:03:50.3 0:00:01.1 0:00:27.5
11 57 Luke Tunney Mike Quayle BMW E36 Compact D   0:03:52.2 0:00:01.9 0:00:29.4
12 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:04:16.2 0:00:24.0 0:00:53.4
Class E
1 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   0:03:07.4    
2 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   0:03:08.5 0:00:01.1 0:00:01.1
3 9 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:03:12.4 0:00:03.9 0:00:05.0
4 2 Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E   0:03:13.7 0:00:01.3 0:00:06.3
5 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   0:03:14.2 0:00:00.5 0:00:06.8
6 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:03:18.1 0:00:03.9 0:00:10.7
7 16 David Corris Rachael Corris Ford Escort WRC E   0:03:20.5 0:00:02.4 0:00:13.1
8 5 Tristan Pye Andrew Falconer Subaru Impreza E   0:03:20.7 0:00:00.2 0:00:13.3
9 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   0:03:21.4 0:00:00.7 0:00:14.0
10 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   0:03:24.6 0:00:03.2 0:00:17.2
11 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   0:03:25.2 0:00:00.6 0:00:17.8
12 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   0:03:27.5 0:00:02.3 0:00:20.1
13= 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:03:27.7 0:00:00.2 0:00:20.3
13= 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E   0:03:27.7   0:00:20.3
15 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:03:30.1 0:00:02.4 0:00:22.7
16 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:03:30.5 0:00:00.4 0:00:23.1
17 36 Steven Ormond-Smith Kirsty Duke Mitsubishi Evo VII E   0:03:31.6 0:00:01.1 0:00:24.2
18 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:03:33.1 0:00:01.5 0:00:25.7
19 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   0:03:33.8 0:00:00.7 0:00:26.4
20 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   0:03:34.0 0:00:00.2 0:00:26.6
21 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E   0:03:36.5 0:00:02.5 0:00:29.1
22 23 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo V E   0:03:36.8 0:00:00.3 0:00:29.4
23 30 Ian Watson Keith Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 E   0:03:37.3 0:00:00.5 0:00:29.9
24 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E   0:03:43.6 0:00:06.3 0:00:36.2
25 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   0:03:44.8 0:00:01.2 0:00:37.4
26 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E   0:03:45.0 0:00:00.2 0:00:37.6
27 50 Wynne Watkins Ashley Trimble Subaru Impreza N12b E   0:03:46.0 0:00:01.0 0:00:38.6
28 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:03:54.1 0:00:08.1 0:00:46.7
29 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   0:03:55.7 0:00:01.6 0:00:48.3
30 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:03:56.7 0:00:01.0 0:00:49.3
31 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:03:59.0 0:00:02.3 0:00:51.6
32 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:04:00.5 0:00:01.5 0:00:53.1
33 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   0:04:05.2 0:00:04.7 0:00:57.8
Class H
1 40 Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H   0:03:32.0    
2 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   0:03:36.7 0:00:04.7 0:00:04.7

85 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-03-23 06:34:49



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services