Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 11 - Knocksharry 2

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   1:55:48.3    
2 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   1:57:13.3 0:01:25.0 0:01:25.0
3 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   2:03:00.2 0:05:46.9 0:07:11.9
4 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   2:05:27.4 0:02:27.2 0:09:39.1
5 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   2:14:43.5 0:09:16.1 0:18:55.2
Class B
1 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   1:44:47.5    
2 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   1:45:42.8 0:00:55.3 0:00:55.3
3 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   1:48:47.8 0:03:05.0 0:04:00.3
4 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   1:48:59.9 0:00:12.1 0:04:12.4
5 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:51:50.6 0:02:50.7 0:07:03.1
6 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   1:54:11.5 0:02:20.9 0:09:24.0
7 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   1:54:22.5 0:00:11.0 0:09:35.0
8 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   1:55:25.6 0:01:03.1 0:10:38.1
9 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   1:57:22.9 0:01:57.3 0:12:35.4
10 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   2:01:00.8 0:03:37.9 0:16:13.3
11 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   2:07:50.2 0:06:49.4 0:23:02.7
12 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B   2:11:05.1 0:03:14.9 0:26:17.6
13 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   2:12:45.5 0:01:40.4 0:27:58.0
Class C
1 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   1:44:12.4    
2 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   1:47:50.5 0:03:38.1 0:03:38.1
3 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   1:48:32.1 0:00:41.6 0:04:19.7
4 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   1:54:58.1 0:06:26.0 0:10:45.7
5 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   1:56:58.1 0:02:00.0 0:12:45.7
6 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   1:57:57.5 0:00:59.4 0:13:45.1
7 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   1:58:23.2 0:00:25.7 0:14:10.8
8 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   2:00:24.1 0:02:00.9 0:16:11.7
9 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   2:00:58.3 0:00:34.2 0:16:45.9
10 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   2:04:37.9 0:03:39.6 0:20:25.5
Class D
1 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   1:40:14.1    
2 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   1:40:32.0 0:00:17.9 0:00:17.9
3 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   1:42:27.7 0:01:55.7 0:02:13.6
4 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   1:42:30.8 0:00:03.1 0:02:16.7
5 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   1:43:20.0 0:00:49.2 0:03:05.9
6 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   1:45:48.5 0:02:28.5 0:05:34.4
7 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   1:50:36.4 0:04:47.9 0:10:22.3
Class E
1 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   1:35:14.2    
2 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   1:35:51.1 0:00:36.9 0:00:36.9
3 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   1:37:32.0 0:01:40.9 0:02:17.8
4 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   1:38:23.6 0:00:51.6 0:03:09.4
5 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   1:38:37.8 0:00:14.2 0:03:23.6
6 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   1:40:07.8 0:01:30.0 0:04:53.6
7 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   1:40:09.9 0:00:02.1 0:04:55.7
8 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   1:40:11.2 0:00:01.3 0:04:57.0
9 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   1:41:27.0 0:01:15.8 0:06:12.8
10 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   1:41:38.4 0:00:11.4 0:06:24.2
11 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   1:42:39.3 0:01:00.9 0:07:25.1
12 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:47:52.7 0:05:13.4 0:12:38.5
13 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   1:47:58.2 0:00:05.5 0:12:44.0
14 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:50:09.0 0:02:10.8 0:14:54.8
15 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   1:54:58.7 0:04:49.7 0:19:44.5
16 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   1:55:17.1 0:00:18.4 0:20:02.9
17 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   1:55:41.6 0:00:24.5 0:20:27.4
18 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   1:56:50.0 0:01:08.4 0:21:35.8
19 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   s 3:55:14.0 1:58:24.0 2:19:59.8
Class H
1 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   1:46:47.4    

55 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier Rally 2 times

Issued at 2019-03-18 13:27:43



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services