Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 12 - The Baldwins 2

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Cls
Pos.
No. Event Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 64 CKMR Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   2:08:40.4    
2 89 MNR Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   2:10:19.4 0:01:39.0 0:01:39.0
3 72 CKMR Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   2:16:11.7 0:05:52.3 0:07:31.3
4 91 CKMR Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   2:18:52.5 0:02:40.8 0:10:12.1
5 93 CKMR David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   2:29:40.8 0:10:48.3 0:21:00.4
Class B
1 60 MNR Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   1:55:54.3    
2 32 MNR Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   1:57:07.8 0:01:13.5 0:01:13.5
3 39 CKMR Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   2:00:51.5 0:03:43.7 0:04:57.2
4 81 CKMR David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   2:01:13.3 0:00:21.8 0:05:19.0
5 78 MNR Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   2:03:42.9 0:02:29.6 0:07:48.6
6 86 CKMR Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   2:06:44.6 0:03:01.7 0:10:50.3
7 54 MNR Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   2:07:03.0 0:00:18.4 0:11:08.7
8 46 MNR Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   2:08:29.1 0:01:26.1 0:12:34.8
9 85 CKMR Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   2:10:23.2 0:01:54.1 0:14:28.9
10 88 MNR Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   2:14:08.7 0:03:45.5 0:18:14.4
11 83 MNR Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   2:22:13.6 0:08:04.9 0:26:19.3
12 92 CKMR Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   2:26:39.3 0:04:25.7 0:30:45.0
Class C
1 25 MNR Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   1:56:02.3    
2 48 CKMR Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   1:59:25.4 0:03:23.1 0:03:23.1
3 68 MNR Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   2:00:03.4 0:00:38.0 0:04:01.1
4 66 MNR Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   2:07:39.7 0:07:36.3 0:11:37.4
5 62 CKMR James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   2:09:17.8 0:01:38.1 0:13:15.5
6 82 MNR Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   2:10:46.9 0:01:29.1 0:14:44.6
7 80 CKMR Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   2:12:01.1 0:01:14.2 0:15:58.8
8 56 MNR John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   2:12:47.9 0:00:46.8 0:16:45.6
9 84 CKMR Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   2:13:46.7 0:00:58.8 0:17:44.4
10 70 MNR Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   2:18:19.1 0:04:32.4 0:22:16.8
Class D
1 26 MNR Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   1:51:03.5    
2 65 MNR Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   1:51:34.7 0:00:31.2 0:00:31.2
3 14 MNR George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   1:53:15.7 0:01:41.0 0:02:12.2
4 15 MNR Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   1:53:35.3 0:00:19.6 0:02:31.8
5 28 MNR John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   1:54:44.0 0:01:08.7 0:03:40.5
6 67 MNR Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   1:57:41.3 0:02:57.3 0:06:37.8
7 43 MNR Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   2:02:37.4 0:04:56.1 0:11:33.9
Class E
1 4 MNR Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   1:45:47.2    
2 3 MNR Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   1:46:43.9 0:00:56.7 0:00:56.7
3 1 MNR Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   1:48:06.7 0:01:22.8 0:02:19.5
4 7 MNR David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   1:48:10.6 0:00:03.9 0:02:23.4
5 20 MNR Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   1:48:51.3 0:00:40.7 0:03:04.1
6 6 MNR Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   1:50:14.9 0:01:23.6 0:04:27.7
7 8 MNR Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   1:51:05.4 0:00:50.5 0:05:18.2
8 19 MNR Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   1:51:13.2 0:00:07.8 0:05:26.0
9 11 MNR Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   1:52:27.9 0:01:14.7 0:06:40.7
10 10 MNR Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   1:53:05.4 0:00:37.5 0:07:18.2
11 22 MNR Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   1:53:58.3 0:00:52.9 0:08:11.1
12 37 MNR John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:59:46.2 0:05:47.9 0:13:59.0
13 35 CKMR Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   2:00:17.4 0:00:31.2 0:14:30.2
14 44 MNR Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   2:02:28.2 0:02:10.8 0:16:41.0
15 61 CKMR Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   2:07:00.0 0:04:31.8 0:21:12.8
16 77 CKMR Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   2:07:39.5 0:00:39.5 0:21:52.3
17 94 CKMR Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   2:07:57.6 0:00:18.1 0:22:10.4
18 74 CKMR Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   2:09:46.5 0:01:48.9 0:23:59.3
19 17 MNR Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   s 4:06:35.1 1:56:48.6 2:20:47.9
Class H
1 41 CKMR Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   1:58:33.4    

54 competitors displayed.

Event:
MNR Manx National Rally
CKMR Chris Kelly Memorial Rally
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier Rally 2 times

Issued at 2019-05-26 02:10:00



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services