Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 3 - Balladhoole 1

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Cls
Pos.
No. Event Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 89 MNR Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   0:12:40.5    
2 64 CKMR Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   0:12:44.8 0:00:04.3 0:00:04.3
3 72 CKMR Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   0:13:16.1 0:00:31.3 0:00:35.6
4 91 CKMR Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   0:14:10.6 0:00:54.5 0:01:30.1
5 93 CKMR David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   0:15:08.0 0:00:57.4 0:02:27.5
Class B
1 32 MNR Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   0:11:10.9    
2 78 MNR Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:11:28.3 0:00:17.4 0:00:17.4
3 45 MNR Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:11:29.6 0:00:01.3 0:00:18.7
4 60 MNR Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   0:11:39.8 0:00:10.2 0:00:28.9
5 81 CKMR David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   0:11:44.6 0:00:04.8 0:00:33.7
6 39 CKMR Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   0:11:47.3 0:00:02.7 0:00:36.4
7 87 CKMR Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B   0:11:47.6 0:00:00.3 0:00:36.7
8 86 CKMR Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   0:12:03.0 0:00:15.4 0:00:52.1
9 46 MNR Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   0:12:09.9 0:00:06.9 0:00:59.0
10 51 CKMR Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B   0:12:15.9 0:00:06.0 0:01:05.0
11 54 MNR Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   0:12:24.5 0:00:08.6 0:01:13.6
12 85 CKMR Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   0:12:37.0 0:00:12.5 0:01:26.1
13 88 MNR Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:12:51.0 0:00:14.0 0:01:40.1
14 52 CKMR Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B 1:00.0 0:13:08.0 0:00:17.0 0:01:57.1
15 76 MNR Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B   0:13:13.1 0:00:05.1 0:02:02.2
16 92 CKMR Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   0:13:30.4 0:00:17.3 0:02:19.5
17 90 CKMR Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B   0:13:42.9 0:00:12.5 0:02:32.0
18 83 MNR Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:14:04.7 0:00:21.8 0:02:53.8
Class C
1 25 MNR Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   0:10:52.6    
2 29 MNR Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C   0:11:22.0 0:00:29.4 0:00:29.4
3 56 MNR John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   0:11:27.6 0:00:05.6 0:00:35.0
4 49 CKMR David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C   0:11:34.9 0:00:07.3 0:00:42.3
5 68 MNR Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:11:40.4 0:00:05.5 0:00:47.8
6 58 CKMR Ben Hardy Peredur Wyn Davies Ford Escort C   0:11:47.0 0:00:06.6 0:00:54.4
7 48 CKMR Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:11:47.5 0:00:00.5 0:00:54.9
8 66 MNR Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   0:11:54.9 0:00:07.4 0:01:02.3
9 80 CKMR Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   0:12:03.8 0:00:08.9 0:01:11.2
10 63 MNR Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C   0:12:17.1 0:00:13.3 0:01:24.5
11 82 MNR Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   0:12:46.4 0:00:29.3 0:01:53.8
12 84 CKMR Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:12:48.5 0:00:02.1 0:01:55.9
13 62 CKMR James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:12:56.7 0:00:08.2 0:02:04.1
14 70 MNR Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   0:13:29.2 0:00:32.5 0:02:36.6
Class D
1 65 MNR Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:10:30.1    
2 27 MNR Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D   0:10:51.3 0:00:21.2 0:00:21.2
3 28 MNR John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:10:56.2 0:00:04.9 0:00:26.1
4 15 MNR Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   0:11:01.9 0:00:05.7 0:00:31.8
5 26 MNR Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   0:11:03.7 0:00:01.8 0:00:33.6
6 67 MNR Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   0:11:13.2 0:00:09.5 0:00:43.1
7 14 MNR George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   0:11:15.5 0:00:02.3 0:00:45.4
8 42 MNR David Hughes Emma Kennaugh BMW 325i D   0:11:22.5 0:00:07.0 0:00:52.4
9 43 MNR Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   0:11:30.2 0:00:07.7 0:01:00.1
10 57 CKMR Luke Tunney Mike Quayle BMW E36 Compact D   0:11:51.3 0:00:21.1 0:01:21.2
11 75 CKMR Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:12:08.6 0:00:17.3 0:01:38.5
12 69 CKMR Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:12:59.4 0:00:50.8 0:02:29.3
Class E
1 1 MNR Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   0:09:43.9    
2 20 MNR Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   0:09:51.0 0:00:07.1 0:00:07.1
3 9 MNR Jamie Jukes Dave Williams Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:09:57.2 0:00:06.2 0:00:13.3
4 2 MNR Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E   0:09:57.7 0:00:00.5 0:00:13.8
5 3 MNR Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   0:09:59.1 0:00:01.4 0:00:15.2
6 4 MNR Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:10:07.0 0:00:07.9 0:00:23.1
7 8 MNR Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   0:10:11.1 0:00:04.1 0:00:27.2
8 6 MNR Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   0:10:13.3 0:00:02.2 0:00:29.4
9 10 MNR Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   0:10:17.9 0:00:04.6 0:00:34.0
10 16 MNR David Corris Rachael Corris Ford Escort WRC E   0:10:25.3 0:00:07.4 0:00:41.4
11 7 MNR David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   0:10:26.4 0:00:01.1 0:00:42.5
12 19 MNR Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:10:36.0 0:00:09.6 0:00:52.1
13 21 CKMR Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:10:41.3 0:00:05.3 0:00:57.4
14 22 MNR Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:10:45.0 0:00:03.7 0:01:01.1
15 11 MNR Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   0:10:50.0 0:00:05.0 0:01:06.1
16 38 MNR Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:10:51.1 0:00:01.1 0:01:07.2
17 34 MNR Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E   0:10:53.6 0:00:02.5 0:01:09.7
18 18 CKMR Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E   0:10:59.1 0:00:05.5 0:01:15.2
19 35 CKMR Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   0:11:03.9 0:00:04.8 0:01:20.0
20 23 MNR Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo V E   0:11:09.5 0:00:05.6 0:01:25.6
21 30 MNR Ian Watson Keith Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 E   0:11:11.9 0:00:02.4 0:01:28.0
22 31 CKMR Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E   0:11:17.1 0:00:05.2 0:01:33.2
23 50 CKMR Wynne Watkins Ashley Trimble Subaru Impreza N12b E   0:11:25.2 0:00:08.1 0:01:41.3
24 53 MNR William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E   0:11:27.9 0:00:02.7 0:01:44.0
25 44 MNR Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:11:32.2 0:00:04.3 0:01:48.3
26 37 MNR John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:11:38.0 0:00:05.8 0:01:54.1
27 61 CKMR Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:12:10.7 0:00:32.7 0:02:26.8
28 94 CKMR Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   0:12:14.5 0:00:03.8 0:02:30.6
29 77 CKMR Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   0:12:27.4 0:00:12.9 0:02:43.5
30 74 CKMR Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:12:27.7 0:00:00.3 0:02:43.8
31 36 MNR Steven Ormond-Smith Kirsty Duke Mitsubishi Evo VII E   S 0:50:31.6 0:38:03.9 0:40:47.7
32 17 MNR Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   S 0:50:44.8 0:00:13.2 0:41:00.9
Class H
1 40 MNR Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H   0:10:54.7    
2 41 CKMR Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   0:11:14.2 0:00:19.5 0:00:19.5

83 competitors displayed.

Event:
MNR Manx National Rally
CKMR Chris Kelly Memorial Rally
Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under Rally 2

Issued at 2019-05-26 02:46:58



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services