Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 4 - Balladhoole 2

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   0:17:04.3    
2 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   0:17:14.7 0:00:10.4 0:00:10.4
3 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   0:17:59.3 0:00:44.6 0:00:55.0
4 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   0:19:05.5 0:01:06.2 0:02:01.2
5 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   0:20:14.1 0:01:08.6 0:03:09.8
Class B
1 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   0:15:08.1    
2 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:15:35.1 0:00:27.0 0:00:27.0
3 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:15:36.9 0:00:01.8 0:00:28.8
4 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   0:15:51.6 0:00:14.7 0:00:43.5
5 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   0:15:55.1 0:00:03.5 0:00:47.0
6 87 Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B   0:15:57.6 0:00:02.5 0:00:49.5
7 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   0:15:58.5 0:00:00.9 0:00:50.4
8 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   0:16:16.1 0:00:17.6 0:01:08.0
9 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   0:16:24.9 0:00:08.8 0:01:16.8
10 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   0:16:46.2 0:00:21.3 0:01:38.1
11 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   0:16:55.3 0:00:09.1 0:01:47.2
12 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:17:16.7 0:00:21.4 0:02:08.6
13 52 Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B 1:00.0 0:17:27.3 0:00:10.6 0:02:19.2
14 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B   0:17:53.2 0:00:25.9 0:02:45.1
15 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   0:18:09.1 0:00:15.9 0:03:01.0
16 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B   0:18:36.0 0:00:26.9 0:03:27.9
17 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:18:59.6 0:00:23.6 0:03:51.5
18 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B   0:19:21.0 0:00:21.4 0:04:12.9
Class C
1 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   0:14:36.5    
2 29 Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C   0:15:24.9 0:00:48.4 0:00:48.4
3 49 David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C   0:15:30.5 0:00:05.6 0:00:54.0
4 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   0:15:35.5 0:00:05.0 0:00:59.0
5 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:15:49.8 0:00:14.3 0:01:13.3
6 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:15:54.0 0:00:04.2 0:01:17.5
7 58 Ben Hardy Peredur Wyn Davies Ford Escort C   0:16:11.6 0:00:17.6 0:01:35.1
8 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   0:16:14.9 0:00:03.3 0:01:38.4
9 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   0:16:16.1 0:00:01.2 0:01:39.6
10 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C   0:16:53.6 0:00:37.5 0:02:17.1
11 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:17:09.3 0:00:15.7 0:02:32.8
12 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   0:17:12.9 0:00:03.6 0:02:36.4
13 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:17:32.2 0:00:19.3 0:02:55.7
14 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   0:18:21.2 0:00:49.0 0:03:44.7
Class D
1 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:14:18.2    
2 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D   0:14:35.6 0:00:17.4 0:00:17.4
3 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:14:47.2 0:00:11.6 0:00:29.0
4 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   0:14:55.4 0:00:08.2 0:00:37.2
5 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   0:14:56.7 0:00:01.3 0:00:38.5
6 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   0:15:08.4 0:00:11.7 0:00:50.2
7 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   0:15:11.2 0:00:02.8 0:00:53.0
8 42 David Hughes Emma Kennaugh BMW 325i D   0:15:23.0 0:00:11.8 0:01:04.8
9 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   0:15:32.5 0:00:09.5 0:01:14.3
10 57 Luke Tunney Mike Quayle BMW E36 Compact D   0:16:11.1 0:00:38.6 0:01:52.9
11 75 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:16:36.3 0:00:25.2 0:02:18.1
12 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:17:33.1 0:00:56.8 0:03:14.9
Class E
1 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   0:13:09.3    
2 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   0:13:19.8 0:00:10.5 0:00:10.5
3 2 Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E   0:13:26.7 0:00:06.9 0:00:17.4
4 9 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:13:29.9 0:00:03.2 0:00:20.6
5 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   0:13:32.3 0:00:02.4 0:00:23.0
6 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:13:32.4 0:00:00.1 0:00:23.1
7 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   0:13:46.2 0:00:13.8 0:00:36.9
8 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   0:13:52.0 0:00:05.8 0:00:42.7
9 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   0:13:55.3 0:00:03.3 0:00:46.0
10 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   0:14:02.5 0:00:07.2 0:00:53.2
11 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:14:13.2 0:00:10.7 0:01:03.9
12 16 David Corris Rachael Corris Ford Escort WRC E   0:14:15.5 0:00:02.3 0:01:06.2
13 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:14:25.8 0:00:10.3 0:01:16.5
14 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   0:14:36.4 0:00:10.6 0:01:27.1
15 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:14:36.5 0:00:00.1 0:01:27.2
16 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E   0:14:36.9 0:00:00.4 0:01:27.6
17 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:14:40.8 0:00:03.9 0:01:31.5
18 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E   0:14:48.8 0:00:08.0 0:01:39.5
19 23 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo V E   0:14:59.7 0:00:10.9 0:01:50.4
20 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   0:15:03.8 0:00:04.1 0:01:54.5
21 30 Ian Watson Keith Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 E   0:15:06.8 0:00:03.0 0:01:57.5
22 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E   0:15:08.9 0:00:02.1 0:01:59.6
23 50 Wynne Watkins Ashley Trimble Subaru Impreza N12b E   0:15:26.4 0:00:17.5 0:02:17.1
24 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:15:27.7 0:00:01.3 0:02:18.4
25 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E   0:15:32.1 0:00:04.4 0:02:22.8
26 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:15:37.8 0:00:05.7 0:02:28.5
27 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:16:26.3 0:00:48.5 0:03:17.0
28 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   0:16:37.1 0:00:10.8 0:03:27.8
29 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   0:16:42.6 0:00:05.5 0:03:33.3
30 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:16:55.2 0:00:12.6 0:03:45.9
31 36 Steven Ormond-Smith Kirsty Duke Mitsubishi Evo VII E   S 1:13:31.6 0:56:36.4 1:00:22.3
32 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   S 1:13:44.8 0:00:13.2 1:00:35.5
Class H
1 40 Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H   0:14:56.7    
2 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   0:15:18.1 0:00:21.4 0:00:21.4

83 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under Rally 2

Issued at 2019-03-18 14:06:34



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services