Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 6 - St Marks 1

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   0:49:31.4    
2 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   0:50:05.0 0:00:33.6 0:00:33.6
3 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   0:52:49.0 0:02:44.0 0:03:17.6
4 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   0:54:24.5 0:01:35.5 0:04:53.1
5 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   0:57:19.0 0:02:54.5 0:07:47.6
Class B
1 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   0:43:39.6    
2 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   0:43:45.1 0:00:05.5 0:00:05.5
3 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:44:20.3 0:00:35.2 0:00:40.7
4 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   0:45:36.1 0:01:15.8 0:01:56.5
5 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:45:54.9 0:00:18.8 0:02:15.3
6 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   0:46:25.4 0:00:30.5 0:02:45.8
7 87 Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B   0:46:41.6 0:00:16.2 0:03:02.0
8 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   0:48:08.9 0:01:27.3 0:04:29.3
9 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   0:48:53.5 0:00:44.6 0:05:13.9
10 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   0:49:12.1 0:00:18.6 0:05:32.5
11 52 Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B 1:00.0 0:49:14.7 0:00:02.6 0:05:35.1
12 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   0:49:33.1 0:00:18.4 0:05:53.5
13 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:51:42.9 0:02:09.8 0:08:03.3
14 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   0:52:12.4 0:00:29.5 0:08:32.8
15 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B   0:54:58.3 0:02:45.9 0:11:18.7
16 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:56:13.5 0:01:15.2 0:12:33.9
17 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B   0:57:48.6 0:01:35.1 0:14:09.0
18 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B   S 1:53:21.0 0:55:32.4 1:09:41.4
Class C
1 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   0:43:16.0    
2 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:45:30.6 0:02:14.6 0:02:14.6
3 49 David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C   0:45:35.5 0:00:04.9 0:02:19.5
4 29 Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C   0:45:56.6 0:00:21.1 0:02:40.6
5 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:46:56.1 0:00:59.5 0:03:40.1
6 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   0:48:21.1 0:01:25.0 0:05:05.1
7 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   0:48:53.1 0:00:32.0 0:05:37.1
8 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C   0:49:31.1 0:00:38.0 0:06:15.1
9 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   0:50:44.6 0:01:13.5 0:07:28.6
10 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:50:50.0 0:00:05.4 0:07:34.0
11 58 Ben Hardy Peredur Wyn Davies Ford Escort C   0:50:51.1 0:00:01.1 0:07:35.1
12 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:51:14.0 0:00:22.9 0:07:58.0
13 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   0:53:58.3 0:02:44.3 0:10:42.3
14 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   0:59:19.3 0:05:21.0 0:16:03.3
Class D
1 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   0:41:59.0    
2 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   0:42:09.4 0:00:10.4 0:00:10.4
3 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:42:30.9 0:00:21.5 0:00:31.9
4 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D   0:42:39.5 0:00:08.6 0:00:40.5
5 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   0:42:50.1 0:00:10.6 0:00:51.1
6 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:43:11.5 0:00:21.4 0:01:12.5
7 42 David Hughes Emma Kennaugh BMW 325i D   0:43:53.8 0:00:42.3 0:01:54.8
8 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   0:44:07.3 0:00:13.5 0:02:08.3
9 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   0:47:00.4 0:02:53.1 0:05:01.4
10 75 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:49:31.4 0:02:31.0 0:07:32.4
11 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:51:45.4 0:02:14.0 0:09:46.4
Class E
1 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   0:38:12.5    
2 9 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:39:22.7 0:01:10.2 0:01:10.2
3 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:39:26.3 0:00:03.6 0:01:13.8
4 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   0:39:55.4 0:00:29.1 0:01:42.9
5 2 Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E   0:40:19.7 0:00:24.3 0:02:07.2
6 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   0:40:25.2 0:00:05.5 0:02:12.7
7 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   0:41:24.8 0:00:59.6 0:03:12.3
8 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   0:41:47.3 0:00:22.5 0:03:34.8
9 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:41:58.6 0:00:11.3 0:03:46.1
10 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:42:11.9 0:00:13.3 0:03:59.4
11 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   0:42:21.3 0:00:09.4 0:04:08.8
12 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:42:36.2 0:00:14.9 0:04:23.7
13 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E   0:42:43.4 0:00:07.2 0:04:30.9
14 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:43:04.4 0:00:21.0 0:04:51.9
15 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E   0:43:17.1 0:00:12.7 0:05:04.6
16 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   0:44:20.6 0:01:03.5 0:06:08.1
17 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   0:44:44.6 0:00:24.0 0:06:32.1
18 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E   0:45:29.9 0:00:45.3 0:07:17.4
19 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   0:45:33.5 0:00:03.6 0:07:21.0
20 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E   0:45:56.4 0:00:22.9 0:07:43.9
21 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:46:03.3 0:00:06.9 0:07:50.8
22 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:46:40.9 0:00:37.6 0:08:28.4
23 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:47:06.6 0:00:25.7 0:08:54.1
24 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:50:07.5 0:03:00.9 0:11:55.0
25 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   0:50:29.0 0:00:21.5 0:12:16.5
26 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   0:50:29.4 0:00:00.4 0:12:16.9
27 30 Ian Watson Keith Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 E   S 1:19:13.9 0:28:44.5 0:41:01.4
28 23 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo V E   S 1:48:59.7 0:29:45.8 1:10:47.2
29 36 Steven Ormond-Smith Kirsty Duke Mitsubishi Evo VII E   S 2:47:31.6 0:58:31.9 2:09:19.1
30 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   S 2:47:44.8 0:00:13.2 2:09:32.3
Class H
1 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   0:44:27.3    
2 40 Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H   0:46:05.8 0:01:38.5 0:01:38.5

80 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under Rally 2

Issued at 2019-03-18 13:26:02



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services