Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 7 - Knocksharry 1

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   1:00:31.9    
2 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   1:01:05.5 0:00:33.6 0:00:33.6
3 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   1:03:49.5 0:02:44.0 0:03:17.6
4 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   1:05:25.0 0:01:35.5 0:04:53.1
5 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   1:08:19.5 0:02:54.5 0:07:47.6
Class B
1 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   0:54:40.1    
2 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   0:54:45.6 0:00:05.5 0:00:05.5
3 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:55:20.8 0:00:35.2 0:00:40.7
4 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   0:56:36.6 0:01:15.8 0:01:56.5
5 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:56:55.4 0:00:18.8 0:02:15.3
6 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   0:57:25.9 0:00:30.5 0:02:45.8
7 87 Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B   0:57:42.1 0:00:16.2 0:03:02.0
8 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   0:59:09.4 0:01:27.3 0:04:29.3
9 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   0:59:54.0 0:00:44.6 0:05:13.9
10 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   1:00:12.6 0:00:18.6 0:05:32.5
11 52 Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B 1:00.0 1:00:15.2 0:00:02.6 0:05:35.1
12 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   1:00:33.6 0:00:18.4 0:05:53.5
13 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:02:43.4 0:02:09.8 0:08:03.3
14 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   1:03:12.9 0:00:29.5 0:08:32.8
15 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B   1:05:58.8 0:02:45.9 0:11:18.7
16 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:07:14.0 0:01:15.2 0:12:33.9
17 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B   1:08:49.1 0:01:35.1 0:14:09.0
18 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B   s 2:04:21.5 0:55:32.4 1:09:41.4
Class C
1 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   0:54:16.5    
2 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:56:31.1 0:02:14.6 0:02:14.6
3 49 David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C   0:56:36.0 0:00:04.9 0:02:19.5
4 29 Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C   0:56:57.1 0:00:21.1 0:02:40.6
5 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:57:56.6 0:00:59.5 0:03:40.1
6 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   0:59:21.6 0:01:25.0 0:05:05.1
7 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   0:59:53.6 0:00:32.0 0:05:37.1
8 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C   1:00:31.6 0:00:38.0 0:06:15.1
9 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   1:01:45.1 0:01:13.5 0:07:28.6
10 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   1:01:50.5 0:00:05.4 0:07:34.0
11 58 Ben Hardy Peredur Wyn Davies Ford Escort C   1:01:51.6 0:00:01.1 0:07:35.1
12 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   1:02:14.5 0:00:22.9 0:07:58.0
13 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   1:04:58.8 0:02:44.3 0:10:42.3
14 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   1:10:19.8 0:05:21.0 0:16:03.3
Class D
1 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   0:51:48.2    
2 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   0:51:58.6 0:00:10.4 0:00:10.4
3 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:52:49.4 0:00:50.8 0:01:01.2
4 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D   0:53:35.6 0:00:46.2 0:01:47.4
5 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   0:53:43.1 0:00:07.5 0:01:54.9
6 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   0:54:12.0 0:00:28.9 0:02:23.8
7 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   0:55:07.8 0:00:55.8 0:03:19.6
8 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   0:58:00.9 0:02:53.1 0:06:12.7
9 75 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D   1:00:31.9 0:02:31.0 0:08:43.7
10 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D   1:02:45.9 0:02:14.0 0:10:57.7
Class E
1 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   0:48:01.7    
2 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:49:15.5 0:01:13.8 0:01:13.8
3 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   0:49:44.6 0:00:29.1 0:01:42.9
4 2 Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E   0:50:08.9 0:00:24.3 0:02:07.2
5 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   0:50:14.4 0:00:05.5 0:02:12.7
6 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   0:51:14.0 0:00:59.6 0:03:12.3
7 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   0:51:36.5 0:00:22.5 0:03:34.8
8 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:51:47.8 0:00:11.3 0:03:46.1
9 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   0:52:01.1 0:00:13.3 0:03:59.4
10 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   0:53:00.6 0:00:59.5 0:04:58.9
11 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E   0:53:16.6 0:00:16.0 0:05:14.9
12 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:53:36.7 0:00:20.1 0:05:35.0
13 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:53:49.2 0:00:12.5 0:05:47.5
14 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   0:54:09.8 0:00:20.6 0:06:08.1
15 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E   0:54:17.6 0:00:07.8 0:06:15.9
16 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   0:55:22.7 0:01:05.1 0:07:21.0
17 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   0:55:45.1 0:00:22.4 0:07:43.4
18 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E   0:56:30.4 0:00:45.3 0:08:28.7
19 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E   0:56:56.9 0:00:26.5 0:08:55.2
20 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:57:03.8 0:00:06.9 0:09:02.1
21 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:57:41.4 0:00:37.6 0:09:39.7
22 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:58:07.1 0:00:25.7 0:10:05.4
23 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   1:01:08.0 0:03:00.9 0:13:06.3
24 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   1:01:29.5 0:00:21.5 0:13:27.8
25 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   1:01:29.9 0:00:00.4 0:13:28.2
26 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   s 2:58:34.8 1:57:04.9 2:10:33.1
Class H
1 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   0:55:27.8    
2 40 Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H   0:57:06.3 0:01:38.5 0:01:38.5

75 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier Rally 2 times

Issued at 2019-03-23 06:12:14



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services