Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 9 - Cringle 2

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Cls
Pos.
No. Event Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 64 CKMR Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A   1:27:33.5    
2 89 MNR Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A   1:28:19.7 0:00:46.2 0:00:46.2
3 72 CKMR Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A   1:32:25.6 0:04:05.9 0:04:52.1
4 91 CKMR Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A   1:34:36.9 0:02:11.3 0:07:03.4
5 93 CKMR David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A   1:41:23.5 0:06:46.6 0:13:50.0
Class B
1 60 MNR Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B   1:18:56.7    
2 32 MNR Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B   1:19:25.0 0:00:28.3 0:00:28.3
3 45 MNR Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:20:02.7 0:00:37.7 0:01:06.0
4 39 CKMR Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B   1:21:32.0 0:01:29.3 0:02:35.3
5 78 MNR Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:21:50.4 0:00:18.4 0:02:53.7
6 81 CKMR David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B   1:22:39.6 0:00:49.2 0:03:42.9
7 86 CKMR Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B   1:26:07.5 0:03:27.9 0:07:10.8
8 54 MNR Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B   1:26:27.2 0:00:19.7 0:07:30.5
9 46 MNR Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B   1:26:59.1 0:00:31.9 0:08:02.4
10 85 CKMR Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B   1:28:07.4 0:01:08.3 0:09:10.7
11 88 MNR Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:31:31.9 0:03:24.5 0:12:35.2
12 76 MNR Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B   1:34:46.6 0:03:14.7 0:15:49.9
13 83 MNR Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:37:12.4 0:02:25.8 0:18:15.7
14 90 CKMR Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B   1:39:17.7 0:02:05.3 0:20:21.0
15 92 CKMR Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B   1:40:16.0 0:00:58.3 0:21:19.3
16 51 CKMR Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B   s 2:31:13.3 0:50:57.3 1:12:16.6
Class C
1 25 MNR Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C   1:18:36.5    
2 48 CKMR Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C   1:21:30.9 0:02:54.4 0:02:54.4
3 68 MNR Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C   1:22:35.5 0:01:04.6 0:03:59.0
4 66 MNR Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C   1:26:40.4 0:04:04.9 0:08:03.9
5 80 CKMR Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C   1:27:51.8 0:01:11.4 0:09:15.3
6 62 CKMR James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C   1:29:07.3 0:01:15.5 0:10:30.8
7 82 MNR Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C   1:29:13.5 0:00:06.2 0:10:37.0
8 63 MNR Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C 3:00.0 1:30:39.7 0:01:26.2 0:12:03.2
9 84 CKMR Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C   1:30:49.5 0:00:09.8 0:12:13.0
10 70 MNR Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C   1:34:01.1 0:03:11.6 0:15:24.6
11 56 MNR John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C   1:35:11.4 0:01:10.3 0:16:34.9
Class D
1 14 MNR George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D   1:14:50.7    
2 26 MNR Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D   1:15:03.1 0:00:12.4 0:00:12.4
3 65 MNR Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D   1:15:56.5 0:00:53.4 0:01:05.8
4 15 MNR Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D   1:17:04.1 0:01:07.6 0:02:13.4
5 27 MNR Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D   1:17:48.6 0:00:44.5 0:02:57.9
6 28 MNR John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D   1:18:11.6 0:00:23.0 0:03:20.9
7 67 MNR Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D   1:19:45.8 0:01:34.2 0:04:55.1
8 43 MNR Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D   1:23:31.6 0:03:45.8 0:08:40.9
9 69 CKMR Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D   1:30:09.5 0:06:37.9 0:15:18.8
Class E
1 1 MNR Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E   1:09:12.4    
2 4 MNR Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E   1:11:33.9 0:02:21.5 0:02:21.5
3 3 MNR Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E   1:12:05.6 0:00:31.7 0:02:53.2
4 7 MNR David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E   1:13:40.3 0:01:34.7 0:04:27.9
5 21 CKMR Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:14:58.5 0:01:18.2 0:05:46.1
6 19 MNR Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E   1:15:21.6 0:00:23.1 0:06:09.2
7 8 MNR Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E   1:15:34.9 0:00:13.3 0:06:22.5
8 20 MNR Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E   1:15:49.5 0:00:14.6 0:06:37.1
9 11 MNR Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E   1:16:20.4 0:00:30.9 0:07:08.0
10 10 MNR Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E   1:16:24.3 0:00:03.9 0:07:11.9
11 6 MNR Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E   1:16:59.4 0:00:35.1 0:07:47.0
12 22 MNR Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E   1:17:14.4 0:00:15.0 0:08:02.0
13 38 MNR Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:17:35.9 0:00:21.5 0:08:23.5
14 18 CKMR Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E   1:18:11.1 0:00:35.2 0:08:58.7
15 35 CKMR Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E   1:20:32.4 0:02:21.3 0:11:20.0
16 31 CKMR Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E   1:21:34.0 0:01:01.6 0:12:21.6
17 37 MNR John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:21:51.2 0:00:17.2 0:12:38.8
18 53 MNR William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E   1:21:58.9 0:00:07.7 0:12:46.5
19 44 MNR Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E   1:23:31.6 0:01:32.7 0:14:19.2
20 61 CKMR Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E   1:23:45.6 0:00:14.0 0:14:33.2
21 77 CKMR Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E   1:27:40.2 0:03:54.6 0:18:27.8
22 94 CKMR Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E   1:28:01.7 0:00:21.5 0:18:49.3
23 74 CKMR Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E   1:28:22.0 0:00:20.3 0:19:09.6
24 17 MNR Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E   s 3:29:50.8 2:01:28.8 2:20:38.4
Class H
1 41 CKMR Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H   1:20:25.0    

66 competitors displayed.

Event:
MNR Manx National Rally
CKMR Chris Kelly Memorial Rally
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier Rally 2 times

Issued at 2019-05-25 10:06:02



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services