Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 1 - Dudlees 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. Pos. Prev. First
1 1 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:06:17    
2 2 3 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell MINI JCW WRC 6   0:06:21 0:00:04 0:00:04
3 3 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:06:27 0:00:06 0:00:10
4 4 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6   0:06:28 0:00:01 0:00:11
5 5 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:06:33 0:00:05 0:00:16
6= 6 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:06:43 0:00:10 0:00:26
6= 1 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:06:43   0:00:26
8 1 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:06:45 0:00:02 0:00:28
9 2 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:06:46 0:00:01 0:00:29
10 2 18 Rob Snowden Mark Fisher Ford Escort 4   0:06:50 0:00:04 0:00:33
11 3 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:06:54 0:00:04 0:00:37
12= 4 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5   0:06:57 0:00:03 0:00:40
12= 5 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:06:57   0:00:40
12= 1 27 Chris Grieve Paul Makepeace Peugeot 106 2   0:06:57   0:00:40
15 1 26 Edwardo Todd Andy Brown GTM Coupe 3   0:07:00 0:00:03 0:00:43
16 2 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:07:01 0:00:01 0:00:44
17 3 23 Stevie Irwin Craig Forsyth Vauxhall Nova 2   0:07:06 0:00:05 0:00:49
18 3 34 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 4   0:07:08 0:00:02 0:00:51
19 6 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5   0:07:10 0:00:02 0:00:53
20 7 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:07:14 0:00:04 0:00:57
21 4 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:07:16 0:00:02 0:00:59
22 2 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3   0:07:18 0:00:02 0:01:01
23= 8 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:07:19 0:00:01 0:01:02
23= 9 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5   0:07:19   0:01:02
25 10 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5   0:07:20 0:00:01 0:01:03
26 5 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:07:23 0:00:03 0:01:06
27= 3 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:07:27 0:00:04 0:01:10
27= 4 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:07:27   0:01:10
29= 1 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:07:30 0:00:03 0:01:13
29= 1 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:07:30   0:01:13
29= 4 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3   0:07:30   0:01:13
32= 11 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:07:33 0:00:03 0:01:16
32= 12 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5   0:07:33   0:01:16
34 13 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5   0:07:34 0:00:01 0:01:17
35= 1 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:07:35 0:00:01 0:01:18
35= 2 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:07:35   0:01:18
37= 5 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:07:36 0:00:01 0:01:19
37= 5 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:07:36   0:01:19
39= 3 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:07:37 0:00:01 0:01:20
39= 6 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:07:37   0:01:20
41 2 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:07:39 0:00:02 0:01:22
42 6 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:07:42 0:00:03 0:01:25
43= 6 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:07:43 0:00:01 0:01:26
43= 14 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5   0:07:43   0:01:26
45 2 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:07:46 0:00:03 0:01:29
46 15 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   0:07:47 0:00:01 0:01:30
47 4 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1   0:07:50 0:00:03 0:01:33
48 7 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3   0:07:51 0:00:01 0:01:34
49 7 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   0:07:52 0:00:01 0:01:35
50 8 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:07:57 0:00:05 0:01:40
51 7 7 Dave Turnbull Chris Purvis Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:07:58 0:00:01 0:01:41
52 8 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   0:08:00 0:00:02 0:01:43
53= 16 29 Steven Ormond-Smith Ealish Baxter Mitsubishi Evo IX 5   0:08:03 0:00:03 0:01:46
53= 9 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:08:03   0:01:46
55 10 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:08:04 0:00:01 0:01:47
56 5 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   0:08:06 0:00:02 0:01:49
57 3 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   0:08:07 0:00:01 0:01:50
58 7 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   0:08:08 0:00:01 0:01:51
59= 1 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:08:09 0:00:01 0:01:52
59= 11 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3   0:08:09   0:01:52
61 12 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   0:08:10 0:00:01 0:01:53
62= 4 63 Peter Ellerby Ben Anderson Morris Mini 7   0:08:14 0:00:04 0:01:57
62= 3 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:08:14   0:01:57
64 13 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   0:08:17 0:00:03 0:02:00
65 6 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   0:08:19 0:00:02 0:02:02
66 14 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   0:08:20 0:00:01 0:02:03
67= 9 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   0:08:21 0:00:01 0:02:04
67= 4 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:08:21   0:02:04
69 7 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1   0:08:24 0:00:03 0:02:07
70= 8 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   0:08:26 0:00:02 0:02:09
70= 2 85 Dave Evans Tom Aleksandrowicz Morris Mini 1275GT 8   0:08:26   0:02:09
72 15 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   0:08:29 0:00:03 0:02:12
73 10 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:08:30 0:00:01 0:02:13
74 11 93 Graeme Sherry Sam Colman Honda Civic 2   0:08:36 0:00:06 0:02:19
75 9 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1   0:08:40 0:00:04 0:02:23
76 5 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   0:08:57 0:00:17 0:02:40
77 8 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6   0:09:00 0:00:03 0:02:43
78 12 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:09:01 0:00:01 0:02:44
79 10 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   0:09:04 0:00:03 0:02:47
80 3 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   0:09:14 0:00:10 0:02:57
81 5 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   0:09:32 0:00:18 0:03:15
82 11 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   0:09:36 0:00:04 0:03:19
83 16 71 Colin Payne Jonathan Cragg Ford Escort 3   0:09:52 0:00:16 0:03:35
84 12 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1   0:11:01 0:01:09 0:04:44
85 4 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8   0:11:39 0:00:38 0:05:22

85 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-23 22:58:30



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services