Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 11 - Yardhope2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:45:44    
2  No change 2  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:46:01 0:00:17 0:00:17
3  No change 1  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:46:41 0:00:40 0:00:57
4  No change 3  No change 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:47:11 0:00:30 0:01:27
5  No change 2  No change 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:47:41 0:00:30 0:01:57
6  No change 3  No change 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:47:55 0:00:14 0:02:11
7  No change 4  No change 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:49:06 0:01:11 0:03:22
8  No change 1  No change 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:49:43 0:00:37 0:03:59
9  No change 4  No change 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:51:06 0:01:23 0:05:22
10 1Moved Up 1  No change 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:51:23 0:00:17 0:05:39
11 1Moved Up 5  No change 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:51:44 0:00:21 0:06:00
12 1Moved Up 2  No change 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:52:11 0:00:27 0:06:27
13 4Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:52:13 0:00:02 0:06:29
14 1Moved Up 3  No change 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:52:19 0:00:06 0:06:35
15 1Moved Up 2  No change 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:52:25 0:00:06 0:06:41
16 2Moved Up 1  No change 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:52:38 0:00:13 0:06:54
17 2Moved Up 1  No change 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:53:04 0:00:26 0:07:20
18 2Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:53:24 0:00:20 0:07:40
19 2Moved Up 1  No change 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:53:31 0:00:07 0:07:47
20 2Moved Up 2  No change 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:53:36 0:00:05 0:07:52
21 2Moved Up 3  No change 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:53:51 0:00:15 0:08:07
22 2Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:53:53 0:00:02 0:08:09
23 2Moved Up 4  No change 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:54:09 0:00:16 0:08:25
24 2Moved Up 2  No change 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:54:29 0:00:20 0:08:45
25 3Moved Up 5  No change 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:54:44 0:00:15 0:09:00
26 3Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:54:46 0:00:02 0:09:02
27 3Moved Up 7 2Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:55:34 0:00:48 0:09:50
28 3Moved Up 1  No change 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:55:46 0:00:12 0:10:02
29 3Moved Up 2  No change 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:55:48 0:00:02 0:10:04
30 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:55:54 0:00:06 0:10:10
31 3Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:56:06 0:00:12 0:10:22
32 3Moved Up 6  No change 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   0:56:17 0:00:11 0:10:33
33 3Moved Up 4  No change 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   0:56:27 0:00:10 0:10:43
34 3Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   0:56:36 0:00:09 0:10:52
35 3Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   0:56:38 0:00:02 0:10:54
36 3Moved Up 7  No change 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   0:56:50 0:00:12 0:11:06
37 3Moved Up 3  No change 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   0:56:52 0:00:02 0:11:08
38 3Moved Up 8  No change 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   0:56:57 0:00:05 0:11:13
39 3Moved Up 3  No change 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   0:57:04 0:00:07 0:11:20
40 3Moved Up 5  No change 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   0:57:11 0:00:07 0:11:27
41 3Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   0:57:13 0:00:02 0:11:29
42 3Moved Up 3  No change 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:57:20 0:00:07 0:11:36
43 3Moved Up 4  No change 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:58:06 0:00:46 0:12:22
44 3Moved Up 6  No change 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   0:58:35 0:00:29 0:12:51
45 3Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   0:59:00 0:00:25 0:13:16
46 3Moved Up 9  No change 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:59:06 0:00:06 0:13:22
47 3Moved Up 4  No change 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   1:00:10 0:01:04 0:14:26
48 3Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   1:00:33 0:00:23 0:14:49
49 3Moved Up 5  No change 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   1:00:43 0:00:10 0:14:59
50 4Moved Up 7  No change 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   1:01:21 0:00:38 0:15:37
51 4Moved Up 4  No change 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   1:02:14 0:00:53 0:16:30
52 4Moved Up 8  No change 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   1:03:30 0:01:16 0:17:46
53 4Moved Up 2  No change 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   1:04:12 0:00:42 0:18:28
54 4Moved Up 3  No change 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 2:00 1:14:46 0:10:34 0:29:02

54 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-23 21:32:11



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services