Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 12 - Leighton Hill 2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:48:38    
2  No change 2  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:49:04 0:00:26 0:00:26
3  No change 1  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:49:40 0:00:36 0:01:02
4  No change 3  No change 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:50:11 0:00:31 0:01:33
5  No change 2  No change 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:50:53 0:00:42 0:02:15
6  No change 3  No change 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:51:06 0:00:13 0:02:28
7  No change 4  No change 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:52:05 0:00:59 0:03:27
8  No change 1  No change 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:53:05 0:01:00 0:04:27
9  No change 4  No change 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:54:25 0:01:20 0:05:47
10  No change 1  No change 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:54:49 0:00:24 0:06:11
11  No change 5  No change 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:55:06 0:00:17 0:06:28
12  No change 2  No change 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:55:35 0:00:29 0:06:57
13  No change 6  No change 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:55:41 0:00:06 0:07:03
14  No change 3  No change 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:55:49 0:00:08 0:07:11
15 1Moved Up 1  No change 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:56:08 0:00:19 0:07:30
16 1Moved Down 2  No change 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:56:18 0:00:10 0:07:40
17  No change 1  No change 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:56:39 0:00:21 0:08:01
18  No change 1  No change 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:56:58 0:00:19 0:08:20
19  No change 1  No change 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:57:03 0:00:05 0:08:25
20  No change 2  No change 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:57:11 0:00:08 0:08:33
21  No change 3  No change 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:57:26 0:00:15 0:08:48
22  No change 2  No change 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:57:34 0:00:08 0:08:56
23  No change 4  No change 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:57:40 0:00:06 0:09:02
24  No change 2  No change 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:58:06 0:00:26 0:09:28
25 1Moved Up 3  No change 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:58:17 0:00:11 0:09:39
26 1Moved Down 5  No change 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:58:21 0:00:04 0:09:43
27  No change 7  No change 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:59:24 0:01:03 0:10:46
28 2Moved Up 4  No change 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:59:32 0:00:08 0:10:54
29  No change 2  No change 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:59:40 0:00:08 0:11:02
30 2Moved Down 1  No change 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:59:40   0:11:02
31  No change 5  No change 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:59:45 0:00:05 0:11:07
32 1Moved Up 4  No change 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   1:00:22 0:00:37 0:11:44
33 2Moved Up 8  No change 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   1:00:33 0:00:11 0:11:55
34  No change 6  No change 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   1:00:35 0:00:02 0:11:57
35 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   1:00:53 0:00:18 0:12:15
36 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   1:00:54 0:00:01 0:12:16
37  No change 3  No change 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   1:00:58 0:00:04 0:12:20
38 1Moved Up 3  No change 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   1:01:00 0:00:02 0:12:22
39 7Moved Down 8 2Moved Down 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   1:01:02 0:00:02 0:12:24
40 1Moved Up 7  No change 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   1:01:05 0:00:03 0:12:27
41 1Moved Down 5  No change 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   1:01:10 0:00:05 0:12:32
42  No change 3  No change 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   1:01:11 0:00:01 0:12:33
43  No change 4  No change 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   1:01:35 0:00:24 0:12:57
44  No change 6  No change 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   1:02:45 0:01:10 0:14:07
45  No change 8  No change 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   1:03:03 0:00:18 0:14:25
46  No change 9  No change 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   1:03:04 0:00:01 0:14:26
47  No change 4  No change 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   1:04:07 0:01:03 0:15:29
48  No change 9  No change 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   1:04:46 0:00:39 0:16:08
49  No change 5  No change 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   1:04:55 0:00:09 0:16:17
50  No change 7  No change 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   1:05:48 0:00:53 0:17:10
51  No change 4  No change 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   1:06:13 0:00:25 0:17:35
52  No change 8  No change 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   1:08:14 0:02:01 0:19:36
53  No change 2  No change 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   1:08:37 0:00:23 0:19:59
54  No change 3  No change 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 2:00 1:20:51 0:12:14 0:32:13

54 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-23 21:32:37



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services