Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 2 - Riverside 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:08:48    
2  No change 2  No change 3 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell MINI JCW WRC 6   0:08:51 0:00:03 0:00:03
3  No change 3  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:09:01 0:00:10 0:00:13
4  No change 4  No change 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6   0:09:06 0:00:05 0:00:18
5  No change 5  No change 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:09:13 0:00:07 0:00:25
6  No change 1  No change 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:09:20 0:00:07 0:00:32
7 1Moved Up 1  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:09:24 0:00:04 0:00:36
8 2Moved Down 6  No change 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:09:26 0:00:02 0:00:38
9  No change 2  No change 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:09:32 0:00:06 0:00:44
10  No change 2  No change 18 Rob Snowden Mark Fisher Ford Escort 4   0:09:34 0:00:02 0:00:46
11  No change 3  No change 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:09:35 0:00:01 0:00:47
12  No change 4  No change 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5   0:09:41 0:00:06 0:00:53
13 3Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:09:41   0:00:53
14 2Moved Down 5  No change 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:09:42 0:00:01 0:00:54
15 2Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 23 Stevie Irwin Craig Forsyth Vauxhall Nova 2   0:09:56 0:00:14 0:01:08
16 4Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:09:57 0:00:01 0:01:09
17 1Moved Up 3  No change 34 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 4   0:10:00 0:00:03 0:01:12
18 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Down 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5   0:10:05 0:00:05 0:01:17
19 4Moved Down 1  No change 26 Edwardo Todd Andy Brown GTM Coupe 3   0:10:10 0:00:05 0:01:22
20 1Moved Up 4  No change 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:10:10   0:01:22
21 1Moved Up 2  No change 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3   0:10:13 0:00:03 0:01:25
22 1Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5   0:10:13   0:01:25
23 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5   0:10:16 0:00:03 0:01:28
24 3Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:10:19 0:00:03 0:01:31
25 4Moved Up 1  No change 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:10:21 0:00:02 0:01:33
26  No change 5  No change 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:10:22 0:00:01 0:01:34
27  No change 3  No change 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:10:23 0:00:01 0:01:35
28 5Moved Down 10 2Moved Down 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:10:28 0:00:05 0:01:40
29  No change 1  No change 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:10:30 0:00:02 0:01:42
30 5Moved Up 1  No change 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:10:35 0:00:05 0:01:47
31 6Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:10:35   0:01:47
32  No change 11 1Moved Up 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5   0:10:37 0:00:02 0:01:49
33 1Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5   0:10:37   0:01:49
34 1Moved Up 2  No change 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:10:37   0:01:49
35 4Moved Up 4 2Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:10:38 0:00:01 0:01:50
36 7Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3   0:10:39 0:00:01 0:01:51
37 6Moved Up 6  No change 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:10:45 0:00:06 0:01:57
38 1Moved Up 3  No change 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:10:46 0:00:01 0:01:58
39 2Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:10:48 0:00:02 0:02:00
40 5Moved Up 2  No change 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:10:52 0:00:04 0:02:04
41 7Moved Up 7  No change 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3   0:10:52   0:02:04
42 1Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5   0:10:53 0:00:01 0:02:05
43 4Moved Up 4  No change 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1   0:10:55 0:00:02 0:02:07
44 3Moved Down 2  No change 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:10:57 0:00:02 0:02:09
45 1Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   0:11:02 0:00:05 0:02:14
46 4Moved Up 8  No change 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:11:04 0:00:02 0:02:16
47 4Moved Up 7  No change 7 Dave Turnbull Chris Purvis Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:11:07 0:00:03 0:02:19
48 1Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   0:11:10 0:00:03 0:02:22
49 4Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 29 Steven Ormond-Smith Ealish Baxter Mitsubishi Evo IX 5   0:11:10   0:02:22
50 2Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   0:11:11 0:00:01 0:02:23
51 2Moved Up 9  No change 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:11:11   0:02:23
52 4Moved Up 5  No change 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   0:11:15 0:00:04 0:02:27
53 8Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   0:11:18 0:00:03 0:02:30
54 1Moved Up 11 1Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:11:19 0:00:01 0:02:31
55 2Moved Up 3  No change 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   0:11:20 0:00:01 0:02:32
56 3Moved Up 1  No change 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:11:21 0:00:01 0:02:33
57 1Moved Up 7  No change 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   0:11:23 0:00:02 0:02:35
58 16Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:11:25 0:00:02 0:02:37
59 3Moved Up 3  No change 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:11:27 0:00:02 0:02:39
60 7Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   0:11:37 0:00:10 0:02:49
61 5Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   0:11:39 0:00:02 0:02:51
62 8Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   0:11:41 0:00:02 0:02:53
63 6Moved Up 7  No change 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1   0:11:43 0:00:02 0:02:55
64 1Moved Up 8 2Moved Down 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   0:11:44 0:00:01 0:02:56
65 1Moved Down 13  No change 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   0:11:45 0:00:01 0:02:57
66 4Moved Down 4  No change 63 Peter Ellerby Ben Anderson Morris Mini 7   0:11:46 0:00:01 0:02:58
67 5Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   0:11:47 0:00:01 0:02:59
68 5Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:11:55 0:00:08 0:03:07
69 57Moved Down 10 9Moved Down 27 Chris Grieve Paul Makepeace Peugeot 106 2   0:11:57 0:00:02 0:03:09
70 11Moved Down 15 4Moved Down 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3   0:12:00 0:00:03 0:03:12
71 7Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:12:05 0:00:05 0:03:17
72 3Moved Up 9  No change 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1   0:12:08 0:00:03 0:03:20
73 4Moved Up 8  No change 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6   0:12:11 0:00:03 0:03:23
74 2Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   0:12:25 0:00:14 0:03:37
75 43Moved Down 16 5Moved Down 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:12:33 0:00:08 0:03:45
76 3Moved Up 10  No change 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   0:12:36 0:00:03 0:03:48
77 4Moved Up 5  No change 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   0:13:06 0:00:30 0:04:18
78 4Moved Up 11  No change 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   0:13:09 0:00:03 0:04:21
79 12Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:13:21 0:00:12 0:04:33
80  No change 2 1Moved Up 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   0:14:14 0:00:53 0:05:26
81 3Moved Up 12  No change 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1   0:14:17 0:00:03 0:05:29
82 3Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 2:00 0:18:39 0:04:22 0:09:51

82 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 08:45:29



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services