Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 3 - Cottonshope 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:12:30    
2  No change 2  No change 3 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell MINI JCW WRC 6   0:12:39 0:00:09 0:00:09
3  No change 3  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:12:50 0:00:11 0:00:20
4  No change 4  No change 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6   0:13:00 0:00:10 0:00:30
5  No change 5  No change 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:13:10 0:00:10 0:00:40
6  No change 1  No change 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:13:15 0:00:05 0:00:45
7  No change 1  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:21 0:00:06 0:00:51
8 1Moved Up 2  No change 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:33 0:00:12 0:01:03
9 2Moved Up 3  No change 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:36 0:00:03 0:01:06
10 2Moved Down 6  No change 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:13:37 0:00:01 0:01:07
11 1Moved Down 2  No change 18 Rob Snowden Mark Fisher Ford Escort 4   0:13:39 0:00:02 0:01:09
12  No change 4  No change 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:46 0:00:07 0:01:16
13 1Moved Up 5  No change 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:49 0:00:03 0:01:19
14 1Moved Down 1  No change 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:13:52 0:00:03 0:01:22
15  No change 2  No change 23 Stevie Irwin Craig Forsyth Vauxhall Nova 2   0:14:11 0:00:19 0:01:41
16 1Moved Up 3  No change 34 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 4   0:14:13 0:00:02 0:01:43
17 1Moved Down 6  No change 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:14:18 0:00:05 0:01:48
18 5Moved Up 7 2Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5   0:14:29 0:00:11 0:01:59
19 1Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5   0:14:30 0:00:01 0:02:00
20 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3   0:14:30   0:02:00
21 1Moved Up 9 1Moved Down 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5   0:14:32 0:00:02 0:02:02
22 2Moved Down 4  No change 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:14:33 0:00:01 0:02:03
23 1Moved Up 3  No change 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:14:42 0:00:09 0:02:12
24 5Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 26 Edwardo Todd Andy Brown GTM Coupe 3   0:14:44 0:00:02 0:02:14
25 1Moved Up 5  No change 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:14:46 0:00:02 0:02:16
26 1Moved Down 1  No change 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:14:49 0:00:03 0:02:19
27 1Moved Up 10  No change 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:14:59 0:00:10 0:02:29
28 1Moved Down 3  No change 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:14:59   0:02:29
29 1Moved Up 1  No change 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:15:01 0:00:02 0:02:31
30 1Moved Up 4  No change 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:15:02 0:00:01 0:02:32
31 2Moved Down 1  No change 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:15:03 0:00:01 0:02:33
32 3Moved Up 4  No change 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:15:09 0:00:06 0:02:39
33 1Moved Down 11  No change 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5   0:15:10 0:00:01 0:02:40
34 2Moved Up 5  No change 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3   0:15:12 0:00:02 0:02:42
35 2Moved Up 6  No change 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:15:13 0:00:01 0:02:43
36 3Moved Down 12  No change 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5   0:15:14 0:00:01 0:02:44
37 3Moved Down 2  No change 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:15:15 0:00:01 0:02:45
38  No change 3  No change 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:15:28 0:00:13 0:02:58
39 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3   0:15:28   0:02:58
40  No change 2  No change 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:15:29 0:00:01 0:02:59
41 2Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:15:30 0:00:01 0:03:00
42 2Moved Up 2  No change 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:15:32 0:00:02 0:03:02
43  No change 4  No change 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1   0:15:32   0:03:02
44 2Moved Up 8  No change 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:15:36 0:00:04 0:03:06
45 2Moved Up 7  No change 7 Dave Turnbull Chris Purvis Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:15:37 0:00:01 0:03:07
46 4Moved Down 13  No change 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5   0:15:47 0:00:10 0:03:17
47 4Moved Up 9  No change 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:15:53 0:00:06 0:03:23
48 10Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:15:54 0:00:01 0:03:24
49  No change 14 1Moved Up 29 Steven Ormond-Smith Ealish Baxter Mitsubishi Evo IX 5   0:15:55 0:00:01 0:03:25
50  No change 6  No change 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   0:16:00 0:00:05 0:03:30
51 6Moved Down 15 1Moved Down 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   0:16:03 0:00:03 0:03:33
52  No change 5  No change 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   0:16:03   0:03:33
53  No change 10  No change 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   0:16:05 0:00:02 0:03:35
54 1Moved Up 3  No change 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   0:16:07 0:00:02 0:03:37
55 1Moved Up 1  No change 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:16:07   0:03:37
56 8Moved Down 7 2Moved Down 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   0:16:10 0:00:03 0:03:40
57 3Moved Down 11  No change 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:16:10   0:03:40
58 1Moved Down 7  No change 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   0:16:13 0:00:03 0:03:43
59 1Moved Up 8  No change 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   0:16:20 0:00:07 0:03:50
60 1Moved Down 3  No change 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:16:24 0:00:04 0:03:54
61 1Moved Up 6  No change 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   0:16:26 0:00:02 0:03:56
62 1Moved Up 7  No change 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1   0:16:34 0:00:08 0:04:04
63 2Moved Down 12  No change 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   0:16:35 0:00:01 0:04:05
64 7Moved Up 9 2Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:16:37 0:00:02 0:04:07
65 1Moved Down 8  No change 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   0:16:45 0:00:08 0:04:15
66 4Moved Up 13 2Moved Up 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3   0:16:49 0:00:04 0:04:19
67 2Moved Down 14 1Moved Down 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   0:16:58 0:00:09 0:04:28
68  No change 10 1Moved Down 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:17:01 0:00:03 0:04:31
69 6Moved Up 16  No change 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:17:06 0:00:05 0:04:36
70 3Moved Down 15 1Moved Down 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   0:17:37 0:00:31 0:05:07
71 1Moved Up 9  No change 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1   0:17:41 0:00:04 0:05:11
72 2Moved Up 4  No change 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   0:17:45 0:00:04 0:05:15
73 3Moved Up 10  No change 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   0:17:59 0:00:14 0:05:29
74 1Moved Down 8  No change 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6   0:18:32 0:00:33 0:06:02
75 3Moved Up 11  No change 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   0:18:37 0:00:05 0:06:07
76 3Moved Up 5  No change 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:18:38 0:00:01 0:06:08
77  No change 4 1Moved Up 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   0:18:55 0:00:17 0:06:25
78 3Moved Up 12  No change 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1   0:19:09 0:00:14 0:06:39
79 1Moved Up 2  No change 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   0:19:55 0:00:46 0:07:25
80 2Moved Up 3  No change 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 2:00 0:25:24 0:05:29 0:12:54

80 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-23 21:47:45



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services