Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 4 - Dudlees 2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:19:08    
2 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:19:26 0:00:18 0:00:18
3 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6   0:20:01 0:00:35 0:00:53
4 3Moved Up 1  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:20:07 0:00:06 0:00:59
5 1Moved Up 1  No change 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:20:13 0:00:06 0:01:05
6 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Up 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:20:17 0:00:04 0:01:09
7 1Moved Up 2  No change 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:20:41 0:00:24 0:01:33
8 1Moved Up 3  No change 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:20:41   0:01:33
9 3Moved Up 4  No change 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5   0:21:08 0:00:27 0:02:00
10 4Moved Up 1  No change 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:21:09 0:00:01 0:02:01
11 2Moved Up 5  No change 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:21:14 0:00:05 0:02:06
12 2Moved Down 5 1Moved Up 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:21:42 0:00:28 0:02:34
13 4Moved Up 6  No change 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:21:57 0:00:15 0:02:49
14 9Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:21:58 0:00:01 0:02:50
15 5Moved Up 1  No change 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3   0:22:01 0:00:03 0:02:53
16 6Moved Up 2 2Moved Up 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:22:04 0:00:03 0:02:56
17 4Moved Up 7 2Moved Up 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5   0:22:08 0:00:04 0:03:00
18 7Moved Up 3 2Moved Up 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:22:13 0:00:05 0:03:05
19 8Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:22:25 0:00:12 0:03:17
20 10Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:22:29 0:00:04 0:03:21
21 3Moved Down 9 2Moved Down 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5   0:22:33 0:00:04 0:03:25
22 4Moved Up 1  No change 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:22:33   0:03:25
23 9Moved Up 2 2Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:22:41 0:00:08 0:03:33
24 5Moved Down 10 2Moved Down 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5   0:22:42 0:00:01 0:03:34
25 3Moved Up 3  No change 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:22:50 0:00:08 0:03:42
26 3Moved Up 1  No change 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:22:50   0:03:42
27 4Moved Up 1  No change 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:22:52 0:00:02 0:03:44
28 9Moved Up 2  No change 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:22:57 0:00:05 0:03:49
29 4Moved Up 11  No change 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5   0:23:05 0:00:08 0:03:57
30 8Moved Up 3  No change 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:23:08 0:00:03 0:04:00
31 5Moved Up 12  No change 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5   0:23:11 0:00:03 0:04:03
32 11Moved Up 4  No change 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1   0:23:12 0:00:01 0:04:04
33 8Moved Up 4 3Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:23:14 0:00:02 0:04:06
34 6Moved Up 2  No change 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:23:23 0:00:09 0:04:15
35 1Moved Down 5  No change 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3   0:23:24 0:00:01 0:04:16
36 6Moved Up 2  No change 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:23:41 0:00:17 0:04:33
37 10Moved Up 6 3Moved Up 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:23:47 0:00:06 0:04:39
38 10Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:23:53 0:00:06 0:04:45
39 18Moved Up 7 4Moved Up 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:23:53   0:04:45
40 4Moved Up 8  No change 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:23:56 0:00:03 0:04:48
41 2Moved Down 9 3Moved Down 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3   0:23:57 0:00:01 0:04:49
42 14Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   0:23:58 0:00:01 0:04:50
43 7Moved Up 6  No change 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   0:23:58   0:04:50
44 2Moved Up 13  No change 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5   0:24:01 0:00:03 0:04:53
45 7Moved Up 5  No change 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   0:24:04 0:00:03 0:04:56
46 5Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   0:24:06 0:00:02 0:04:58
47 6Moved Up 10  No change 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   0:24:08 0:00:02 0:05:00
48 13Moved Down 4 2Moved Up 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:24:10 0:00:02 0:05:02
49 9Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   0:24:11 0:00:01 0:05:03
50 5Moved Up 1  No change 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:24:11   0:05:03
51 13Moved Up 7 2Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:24:19 0:00:08 0:05:11
52 7Moved Up 8  No change 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   0:24:22 0:00:03 0:05:14
53 7Moved Up 3  No change 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:24:26 0:00:04 0:05:18
54  No change 3  No change 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   0:24:27 0:00:01 0:05:19
55 6Moved Up 6  No change 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   0:24:32 0:00:05 0:05:24
56 6Moved Up 7  No change 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1   0:24:38 0:00:06 0:05:30
57 6Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   0:24:50 0:00:12 0:05:42
58 11Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:24:52 0:00:02 0:05:44
59 7Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3   0:24:53 0:00:01 0:05:45
60 5Moved Up 8  No change 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   0:25:10 0:00:17 0:06:02
61 6Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   0:25:16 0:00:06 0:06:08
62 6Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:25:33 0:00:17 0:06:25
63 11Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6   0:26:13 0:00:40 0:07:05
64 6Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   0:26:19 0:00:06 0:07:11
65 6Moved Up 9  No change 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1   0:26:26 0:00:07 0:07:18
66 12Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1   0:26:33 0:00:07 0:07:25
67 6Moved Up 11 1Moved Down 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   0:26:41 0:00:08 0:07:33
68 4Moved Up 4  No change 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   0:26:49 0:00:08 0:07:41
69 7Moved Up 5  No change 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:26:54 0:00:05 0:07:46
70 7Moved Up 4  No change 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   0:28:02 0:01:08 0:08:54
71 4Moved Up 12 1Moved Down 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   0:28:15 0:00:13 0:09:07
72 7Moved Up 2  No change 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   0:29:16 0:01:01 0:10:08
73 7Moved Up 3  No change 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 2:00 0:36:35 0:07:19 0:17:27

73 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-23 22:24:05



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services