Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 5 - Riverside 2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:21:48    
2  No change 2  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:22:07 0:00:19 0:00:19
3 1Moved Up 1  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:23:00 0:00:53 0:01:12
4 1Moved Up 1  No change 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:23:03 0:00:03 0:01:15
5 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:23:07 0:00:04 0:01:19
6 2Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:23:28 0:00:21 0:01:40
7  No change 3 1Moved Down 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:23:34 0:00:06 0:01:46
8 2Moved Up 1  No change 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:23:52 0:00:18 0:02:04
9 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:24:31 0:00:39 0:02:43
10 4Moved Up 2  No change 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:24:47 0:00:16 0:02:59
11 2Moved Up 4 2Moved Up 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:24:51 0:00:04 0:03:03
12 1Moved Down 5  No change 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:24:54 0:00:03 0:03:06
13 2Moved Up 1  No change 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3   0:25:00 0:00:06 0:03:12
14 2Moved Up 2  No change 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:25:03 0:00:03 0:03:15
15 3Moved Up 3  No change 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:25:11 0:00:08 0:03:23
16 7Moved Down 6 2Moved Down 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5   0:25:18 0:00:07 0:03:30
17 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:25:22 0:00:04 0:03:34
18 2Moved Up 3  No change 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:25:26 0:00:04 0:03:38
19 3Moved Up 1  No change 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:25:30 0:00:04 0:03:42
20 3Moved Up 2  No change 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:25:41 0:00:11 0:03:53
21  No change 8 1Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5   0:25:44 0:00:03 0:03:56
22 4Moved Up 1  No change 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:25:47 0:00:03 0:03:59
23 1Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5   0:25:50 0:00:03 0:04:02
24 1Moved Up 3  No change 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:25:51 0:00:01 0:04:03
25 3Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:25:53 0:00:02 0:04:05
26 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Down 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:25:58 0:00:05 0:04:10
27 5Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1   0:26:06 0:00:08 0:04:18
28 2Moved Up 4 1Moved Down 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:26:17 0:00:11 0:04:29
29  No change 10 1Moved Up 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5   0:26:18 0:00:01 0:04:30
30 1Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5   0:26:21 0:00:03 0:04:33
31 3Moved Up 2  No change 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:26:25 0:00:04 0:04:37
32 1Moved Up 4  No change 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:26:29 0:00:04 0:04:41
33 2Moved Up 5  No change 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3   0:26:37 0:00:08 0:04:49
34 2Moved Up 2  No change 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:26:57 0:00:20 0:05:09
35 3Moved Up 4  No change 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:27:01 0:00:04 0:05:13
36 19Moved Down 12 5Moved Down 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5   0:27:08 0:00:07 0:05:20
37 4Moved Up 6 3Moved Up 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3   0:27:11 0:00:03 0:05:23
38 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:27:13 0:00:02 0:05:25
39 5Moved Up 13  No change 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5   0:27:14 0:00:01 0:05:26
40 10Moved Up 1  No change 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:27:22 0:00:08 0:05:34
41 10Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:27:22   0:05:34
42 4Moved Up 14  No change 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   0:27:26 0:00:04 0:05:38
43 6Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   0:27:26   0:05:38
44 11Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   0:27:37 0:00:11 0:05:49
45 3Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   0:27:38 0:00:01 0:05:50
46 3Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   0:27:38   0:05:50
47 8Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:27:38   0:05:50
48 4Moved Up 8  No change 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   0:27:38   0:05:50
49 4Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   0:27:44 0:00:06 0:05:56
50 3Moved Down 9 1Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   0:27:48 0:00:04 0:06:00
51 3Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:27:49 0:00:01 0:06:01
52 6Moved Up 15  No change 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:27:58 0:00:09 0:06:10
53 1Moved Up 3  No change 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   0:27:58   0:06:10
54 1Moved Down 3  No change 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:28:06 0:00:08 0:06:18
55 2Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   0:28:09 0:00:03 0:06:21
56 3Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3   0:28:33 0:00:24 0:06:45
57 3Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   0:28:50 0:00:17 0:07:02
58 3Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   0:28:56 0:00:06 0:07:08
59 4Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6   0:29:07 0:00:11 0:07:19
60 2Moved Up 9  No change 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:29:13 0:00:06 0:07:25
61 3Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   0:29:59 0:00:46 0:08:11
62 3Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1   0:30:06 0:00:07 0:08:18
63 4Moved Up 9 2Moved Up 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   0:30:21 0:00:15 0:08:33
64 4Moved Up 4  No change 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   0:30:29 0:00:08 0:08:41
65 4Moved Up 5  No change 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:30:34 0:00:05 0:08:46
66 4Moved Up 4  No change 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   0:31:42 0:01:08 0:09:54
67 4Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   0:31:55 0:00:13 0:10:07
68 4Moved Up 2  No change 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   0:32:56 0:01:01 0:11:08
69 4Moved Up 3  No change 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 2:00 0:40:15 0:07:19 0:18:27

69 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-23 23:03:30



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services