Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 7 - Watty Bells 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:31:16    
2  No change 2  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:31:58 0:00:42 0:00:42
3  No change 1  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:32:53 0:00:55 0:01:37
4  No change 1  No change 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:33:06 0:00:13 0:01:50
5  No change 3  No change 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:33:24 0:00:18 0:02:08
6 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:33:30 0:00:06 0:02:14
7 1Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:33:38 0:00:08 0:02:22
8  No change 1  No change 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:34:32 0:00:54 0:03:16
9  No change 4  No change 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:35:06 0:00:34 0:03:50
10 2Moved Up 2  No change 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:36:01 0:00:55 0:04:45
11 1Moved Down 4  No change 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:36:02 0:00:01 0:04:46
12 1Moved Down 1  No change 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3   0:36:03 0:00:01 0:04:47
13  No change 3  No change 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:36:10 0:00:07 0:04:54
14 1Moved Up 5  No change 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:36:16 0:00:06 0:05:00
15 2Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:36:21 0:00:05 0:05:05
16 2Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:36:22 0:00:01 0:05:06
17 1Moved Down 6  No change 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:36:28 0:00:06 0:05:12
18 4Moved Up 7  No change 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5   0:36:41 0:00:13 0:05:25
19 1Moved Down 1  No change 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:36:45 0:00:04 0:05:29
20 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:36:55 0:00:10 0:05:39
21 1Moved Down 1  No change 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:36:57 0:00:02 0:05:41
22 2Moved Up 8  No change 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5   0:37:07 0:00:10 0:05:51
23  No change 1  No change 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:37:15 0:00:08 0:05:59
24 2Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:37:28 0:00:13 0:06:12
25 6Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:37:33 0:00:05 0:06:17
26 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:37:39 0:00:06 0:06:23
27 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3   0:37:53 0:00:14 0:06:37
28  No change 2  No change 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:37:57 0:00:04 0:06:41
29 2Moved Up 9  No change 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5   0:38:08 0:00:11 0:06:52
30 2Moved Up 4  No change 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:38:20 0:00:12 0:07:04
31 2Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:38:29 0:00:09 0:07:13
32 2Moved Up 5  No change 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:38:33 0:00:04 0:07:17
33 2Moved Up 1  No change 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:38:58 0:00:25 0:07:42
34 1Moved Down 2  No change 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:39:03 0:00:05 0:07:47
35 8Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:39:19 0:00:16 0:08:03
36 2Moved Up 11 1Moved Down 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5   0:39:25 0:00:06 0:08:09
37 5Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:39:25   0:08:09
38 2Moved Down 4 1Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   0:39:27 0:00:02 0:08:11
39 2Moved Down 4  No change 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   0:39:35 0:00:08 0:08:19
40 1Moved Down 6  No change 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   0:39:38 0:00:03 0:08:22
41 1Moved Down 12 1Moved Down 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   0:39:39 0:00:01 0:08:23
42 1Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:39:42 0:00:03 0:08:26
43 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   0:39:50 0:00:08 0:08:34
44 2Moved Up 7  No change 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   0:39:54 0:00:04 0:08:38
45 2Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   0:39:54   0:08:38
46 2Moved Up 3  No change 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   0:40:04 0:00:10 0:08:48
47 2Moved Up 3  No change 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:40:17 0:00:13 0:09:01
48 3Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   0:40:18 0:00:01 0:09:02
49 1Moved Up 8  No change 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   0:40:19 0:00:01 0:09:03
50 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   0:41:18 0:00:59 0:10:02
51 2Moved Up 9  No change 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:41:30 0:00:12 0:10:14
52 2Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   0:41:37 0:00:07 0:10:21
53 3Moved Up 5  No change 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:42:02 0:00:25 0:10:46
54 3Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1   0:42:37 0:00:35 0:11:21
55 3Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   0:42:40 0:00:03 0:11:24
56 3Moved Up 4  No change 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   0:42:53 0:00:13 0:11:37
57 3Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   0:43:02 0:00:09 0:11:46
58 3Moved Up 5  No change 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:43:15 0:00:13 0:11:59
59 3Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3   0:43:48 0:00:33 0:12:32
60 3Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   0:44:36 0:00:48 0:13:20
61 3Moved Up 4  No change 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   0:44:41 0:00:05 0:13:25
62 3Moved Up 2  No change 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   0:45:37 0:00:56 0:14:21
63 3Moved Up 3  No change 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 2:00 0:52:56 0:07:19 0:21:40

63 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 09:03:16



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services