TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Overall Positions after stage 3 - Richtoy Subaru

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:14:23    
2  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:14:41 0:00:18 0:00:18
3  No change 2  No change 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:14:52 0:00:11 0:00:29
4 1Moved Up 3  No change 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E   0:15:18 0:00:26 0:00:55
5 1Moved Up 4  No change 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:15:21 0:00:03 0:00:58
6 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:15:26 0:00:05 0:01:03
7 3Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:15:27 0:00:01 0:01:04
8  No change 4  No change 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:15:31 0:00:04 0:01:08
9  No change 5  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:15:32 0:00:01 0:01:09
10  No change 5  No change 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:15:36 0:00:04 0:01:13
11 2Moved Up 6  No change 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:15:43 0:00:07 0:01:20
12 1Moved Down 1  No change 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:15:44 0:00:01 0:01:21
13 1Moved Down 2  No change 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:15:52 0:00:08 0:01:29
14 1Moved Up 7  No change 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:15:55 0:00:03 0:01:32
15 2Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E   0:15:55   0:01:32
16 2Moved Down 1  No change 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:15:56 0:00:01 0:01:33
17 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:15:59 0:00:03 0:01:36
18  No change 7 1Moved Down 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:16:03 0:00:04 0:01:40
19 3Moved Up 8  No change 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D   0:16:03   0:01:40
20 4Moved Down 9 1Moved Down 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E   0:16:04 0:00:01 0:01:41
21 1Moved Down 1  No change 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:16:07 0:00:03 0:01:44
22 1Moved Down 2  No change 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:16:10 0:00:03 0:01:47
23 2Moved Up 3 2Moved Up 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:16:11 0:00:01 0:01:48
24 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:16:16 0:00:05 0:01:53
25 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:16:17 0:00:01 0:01:54
26  No change 9  No change 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:16:24 0:00:07 0:02:01
27 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:16:26 0:00:02 0:02:03
28 7Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:16:34 0:00:08 0:02:11
29 1Moved Up 11 1Moved Down 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:16:38 0:00:04 0:02:15
30 9Moved Up 12  No change 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E   0:16:42 0:00:04 0:02:19
31 3Moved Up 7 3Moved Up 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:16:42   0:02:19
32  No change 8 1Moved Up 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:16:43 0:00:01 0:02:20
33 4Moved Down 9 1Moved Down 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:16:45 0:00:02 0:02:22
34 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Up 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:16:50 0:00:05 0:02:27
35 4Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:16:52 0:00:02 0:02:29
36  No change 3  No change 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:16:57 0:00:05 0:02:34
37  No change 10  No change 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:17:00 0:00:03 0:02:37
38  No change 10 1Moved Up 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:17:01 0:00:01 0:02:38
39 2Moved Up 13  No change 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:17:14 0:00:13 0:02:51
40 4Moved Up 1  No change 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:17:14   0:02:51
41 5Moved Up 4  No change 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:17:16 0:00:02 0:02:53
42 2Moved Down 11 1Moved Up 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:17:16   0:02:53
43  No change 12 2Moved Up 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:17:19 0:00:03 0:02:56
44 2Moved Down 13  No change 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:17:21 0:00:02 0:02:58
45  No change 4  No change 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:17:27 0:00:06 0:03:04
46 7Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:17:32 0:00:05 0:03:09
47  No change 5  No change 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:17:38 0:00:06 0:03:15
48 3Moved Up 12 1Moved Down 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:17:41 0:00:03 0:03:18
49 1Moved Down 6  No change 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:17:50 0:00:09 0:03:27
50 1Moved Down 7  No change 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:17:51 0:00:01 0:03:28
51 1Moved Down 8  No change 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:17:54 0:00:03 0:03:31
52  No change 14 1Moved Up 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:17:55 0:00:01 0:03:32
53 1Moved Up 9  No change 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:18:06 0:00:11 0:03:43
54 4Moved Up 5  No change 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:18:16 0:00:10 0:03:53
55 1Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:18:25 0:00:09 0:04:02
56 1Moved Down 10  No change 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:18:26 0:00:01 0:04:03
57 5Moved Up 16 3Moved Up 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:18:31 0:00:05 0:04:08
58 1Moved Down 17  No change 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:18:37 0:00:06 0:04:14
59  No change 11  No change 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:18:44 0:00:07 0:04:21
60  No change 13  No change 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:19:01 0:00:17 0:04:38
61  No change 18  No change 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:19:14 0:00:13 0:04:51
62 2Moved Up 19 1Moved Up 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:19:27 0:00:13 0:05:04
63  No change 12  No change 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:19:33 0:00:06 0:05:10
64 40Moved Down 20 16Moved Down 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:19:34 0:00:01 0:05:11
65  No change 21  No change 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:19:48 0:00:14 0:05:25
66  No change 14  No change 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E   0:19:53 0:00:05 0:05:30
67 1Moved Up 6  No change 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:04:53 0:45:00 0:50:30
68 1Moved Down 22  No change 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   S 1:08:09 0:03:16 0:53:46

68 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-11-14 21:13:55



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.