TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Overall Positions after stage 4 - Louth Tractors

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:18:06    
2  No change 1  No change 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:18:25 0:00:19 0:00:19
3  No change 2  No change 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:18:29 0:00:04 0:00:23
4  No change 3  No change 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E   0:19:08 0:00:39 0:01:02
5  No change 4  No change 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:19:12 0:00:04 0:01:06
6  No change 2  No change 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:19:20 0:00:08 0:01:14
7  No change 3  No change 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:19:25 0:00:05 0:01:19
8 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:19:26 0:00:01 0:01:20
9 1Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:19:27 0:00:01 0:01:21
10  No change 5  No change 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:19:36 0:00:09 0:01:30
11 1Moved Up 1  No change 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:19:43 0:00:07 0:01:37
12 1Moved Up 2  No change 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:19:50 0:00:07 0:01:44
13 2Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E   0:19:53 0:00:03 0:01:47
14 3Moved Up 6  No change 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:20:02 0:00:09 0:01:56
15 1Moved Up 1  No change 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:20:03 0:00:01 0:01:57
16 3Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D   0:20:04 0:00:01 0:01:58
17 3Moved Down 7  No change 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:20:07 0:00:03 0:02:01
18  No change 8 1Moved Down 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:20:08 0:00:01 0:02:02
19 1Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E   0:20:12 0:00:04 0:02:06
20 1Moved Up 1  No change 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:20:14 0:00:02 0:02:08
21 2Moved Up 3  No change 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:20:14   0:02:08
22  No change 2  No change 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:20:16 0:00:02 0:02:10
23 12Moved Down 9 3Moved Down 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:20:18 0:00:02 0:02:12
24  No change 4  No change 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:20:21 0:00:03 0:02:15
25  No change 5  No change 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:20:25 0:00:04 0:02:19
26 1Moved Up 6  No change 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:20:34 0:00:09 0:02:28
27 1Moved Up 10  No change 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:20:37 0:00:03 0:02:31
28 2Moved Down 9  No change 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:20:40 0:00:03 0:02:34
29  No change 11  No change 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:20:47 0:00:07 0:02:41
30 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:20:52 0:00:05 0:02:46
31 2Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:20:57 0:00:05 0:02:51
32 2Moved Up 2  No change 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:21:10 0:00:13 0:03:04
33 2Moved Up 3  No change 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:21:13 0:00:03 0:03:07
34 2Moved Up 3  No change 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:21:13   0:03:07
35 2Moved Up 10  No change 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:21:18 0:00:05 0:03:12
36 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:21:23 0:00:05 0:03:17
37 4Moved Up 4  No change 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:21:27 0:00:04 0:03:21
38 2Moved Up 1  No change 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:21:31 0:00:04 0:03:25
39  No change 12 1Moved Up 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:21:32 0:00:01 0:03:26
40 6Moved Up 11  No change 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:21:34 0:00:02 0:03:28
41 2Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:21:38 0:00:04 0:03:32
42 2Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:21:42 0:00:04 0:03:36
43 1Moved Down 12 1Moved Down 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:21:45 0:00:03 0:03:39
44 1Moved Up 4  No change 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:21:58 0:00:13 0:03:52
45 3Moved Up 12  No change 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:22:04 0:00:06 0:03:58
46 1Moved Up 5  No change 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:22:16 0:00:12 0:04:10
47 5Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:22:25 0:00:09 0:04:19
48 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:22:27 0:00:02 0:04:21
49 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:22:29 0:00:02 0:04:23
50 1Moved Down 8 2Moved Down 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:22:30 0:00:01 0:04:24
51 6Moved Up 14 2Moved Up 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:22:31 0:00:01 0:04:25
52 2Moved Up 5  No change 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:22:45 0:00:14 0:04:39
53 22Moved Down 15 8Moved Down 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:22:52 0:00:07 0:04:46
54 1Moved Down 9  No change 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:22:52   0:04:46
55  No change 16 1Moved Down 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:23:01 0:00:09 0:04:55
56  No change 10  No change 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:23:11 0:00:10 0:05:05
57 1Moved Up 17  No change 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:23:27 0:00:16 0:05:21
58 1Moved Up 11  No change 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:23:34 0:00:07 0:05:28
59 1Moved Up 13  No change 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:23:48 0:00:14 0:05:42
60 6Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E   0:23:58 0:00:10 0:05:52
61 1Moved Up 18 1Moved Up 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:24:01 0:00:03 0:05:55
62 1Moved Down 19 1Moved Down 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:24:03 0:00:02 0:05:57
63  No change 12  No change 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:24:34 0:00:31 0:06:28
64 1Moved Up 20 1Moved Up 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:24:50 0:00:16 0:06:44
65 1Moved Down 21 1Moved Down 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   S 0:49:34 0:24:44 0:31:28
66 1Moved Up 6  No change 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:09:22 0:19:48 0:51:16
67 1Moved Up 22  No change 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   S 1:38:09 0:28:47 1:20:03

67 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-11-14 21:14:52



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.