TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 1 - Peacock/Binnington

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:07:21    
2 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:07:35 0:00:14 0:00:14
3 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:07:38 0:00:03 0:00:17
4 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:07:53 0:00:15 0:00:32
5 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:07:59 0:00:06 0:00:38
6 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:08:01 0:00:02 0:00:40
7 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:08:05 0:00:04 0:00:44
8 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:08:10 0:00:05 0:00:49
9 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:08:13 0:00:03 0:00:52
10 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:08:18 0:00:05 0:00:57
11 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:08:33 0:00:15 0:01:12
12 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:09:00 0:00:27 0:01:39
Class B
1 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:07:11    
2 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:07:22 0:00:11 0:00:11
3 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:07:30 0:00:08 0:00:19
4 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:07:44 0:00:14 0:00:33
5 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:08:41 0:00:57 0:01:30
6= 20 Chris Platt Mad Mick Robinson Vauxhall Tigra B   0:11:00 0:02:19 0:03:49
6= 69 George Sheard Alex Holiday Ford Puma B   0:11:00   0:03:49
8 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   S 0:30:00 0:19:00 0:22:49
Class C
1 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:07:03    
2 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:07:10 0:00:07 0:00:07
3 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:07:20 0:00:10 0:00:17
4 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:07:21 0:00:01 0:00:18
5 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:07:23 0:00:02 0:00:20
6 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:07:27 0:00:04 0:00:24
7= 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:07:30 0:00:03 0:00:27
7= 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:07:30   0:00:27
9 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:07:34 0:00:04 0:00:31
10 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:07:36 0:00:02 0:00:33
11 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:07:45 0:00:09 0:00:42
12 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:07:47 0:00:02 0:00:44
13 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:07:50 0:00:03 0:00:47
14 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:07:54 0:00:04 0:00:51
15 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:07:58 0:00:04 0:00:55
16 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:08:09 0:00:11 0:01:06
17 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:08:12 0:00:03 0:01:09
18 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:08:24 0:00:12 0:01:21
19 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:08:27 0:00:03 0:01:24
20 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:08:50 0:00:23 0:01:47
21 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:09:00 0:00:10 0:01:57
22 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:09:07 0:00:07 0:02:04
23 63 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:11:00 0:01:53 0:03:57
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:06:26    
2= 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:06:57 0:00:31 0:00:31
2= 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:06:57   0:00:31
4 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:07:01 0:00:04 0:00:35
5 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:07:04 0:00:03 0:00:38
6 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:07:18 0:00:14 0:00:52
7 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:07:24 0:00:06 0:00:58
8 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D   0:07:27 0:00:03 0:01:01
9 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:07:28 0:00:01 0:01:02
10 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:07:42 0:00:14 0:01:16
11 72 Rob Power Luke Simpson Ford Escort MkII D   0:08:19 0:00:37 0:01:53
12 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:08:21 0:00:02 0:01:55
13 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:08:33 0:00:12 0:02:07
14 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:08:49 0:00:16 0:02:23
Class E
1 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:06:20    
2 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:06:38 0:00:18 0:00:18
3 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:06:57 0:00:19 0:00:37
4 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E   0:07:02 0:00:05 0:00:42
5 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:07:14 0:00:12 0:00:54
6 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:07:17 0:00:03 0:00:57
7= 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E   0:07:20 0:00:03 0:01:00
7= 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:07:20   0:01:00
9 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E   0:07:26 0:00:06 0:01:06
10 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E   0:07:30 0:00:04 0:01:10
11 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:07:40 0:00:10 0:01:20
12 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:07:51 0:00:11 0:01:31
13 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:07:55 0:00:04 0:01:35
14 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E   0:11:00 0:03:05 0:04:40
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:08:02    

72 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:58:16



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.