TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 2 - Moulded Foams

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:11:54    
2 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:12:23 0:00:29 0:00:29
3 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:12:24 0:00:01 0:00:30
4 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:12:50 0:00:26 0:00:56
5 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:12:56 0:00:06 0:01:02
6 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:13:04 0:00:08 0:01:10
7 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:13:07 0:00:03 0:01:13
8 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:13:11 0:00:04 0:01:17
9 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:13:19 0:00:08 0:01:25
10 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:13:27 0:00:08 0:01:33
11 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:13:47 0:00:20 0:01:53
12 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:14:22 0:00:35 0:02:28
Class B
1 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:11:43    
2 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:11:54 0:00:11 0:00:11
3 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:12:31 0:00:37 0:00:48
4 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:12:55 0:00:24 0:01:12
5 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:13:46 0:00:51 0:02:03
6 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   S 1:00:00 0:46:14 0:48:17
Class C
1 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:11:38    
2 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:11:41 0:00:03 0:00:03
3 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:11:58 0:00:17 0:00:20
4 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:11:58   0:00:20
5 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:12:00 0:00:02 0:00:22
6 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:12:06 0:00:06 0:00:28
7 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:12:10 0:00:04 0:00:32
8 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:12:11 0:00:01 0:00:33
9 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:12:23 0:00:12 0:00:45
10 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:12:24 0:00:01 0:00:46
11 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:12:32 0:00:08 0:00:54
12 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:12:44 0:00:12 0:01:06
13 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:12:49 0:00:05 0:01:11
14 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:12:49   0:01:11
15 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:13:16 0:00:27 0:01:38
16 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:13:36 0:00:20 0:01:58
17 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:13:38 0:00:02 0:02:00
18 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:14:18 0:00:40 0:02:40
19 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:14:19 0:00:01 0:02:41
20 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:14:29 0:00:10 0:02:51
21 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:14:33 0:00:04 0:02:55
22 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   S 0:38:09 0:23:36 0:26:31
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:10:32    
2 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:11:16 0:00:44 0:00:44
3 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:11:24 0:00:08 0:00:52
4 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:11:27 0:00:03 0:00:55
5 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:11:32 0:00:05 0:01:00
6 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:11:51 0:00:19 0:01:19
7 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:11:51   0:01:19
8 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D   0:11:55 0:00:04 0:01:23
9 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:12:04 0:00:09 0:01:32
10 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:12:32 0:00:28 0:02:00
11 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:13:12 0:00:40 0:02:40
12 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:13:16 0:00:04 0:02:44
13 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:14:01 0:00:45 0:03:29
Class E
1 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:10:49    
2 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:11:02 0:00:13 0:00:13
3 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E   0:11:21 0:00:19 0:00:32
4 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:11:24 0:00:03 0:00:35
5 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:11:35 0:00:11 0:00:46
6 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:11:42 0:00:07 0:00:53
7 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:11:45 0:00:03 0:00:56
8 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E   0:11:49 0:00:04 0:01:00
9 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E   0:11:49   0:01:00
10 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:12:22 0:00:33 0:01:33
11 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:12:24 0:00:02 0:01:35
12 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E   0:12:34 0:00:10 0:01:45
13 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:12:44 0:00:10 0:01:55
14 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E   0:15:40 0:02:56 0:04:51
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:12:49    

68 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 21:32:24



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.