TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 3 - Richtoy Subaru

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:16:07    
2 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:16:50 0:00:43 0:00:43
3 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:16:52 0:00:02 0:00:45
4 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:17:27 0:00:35 0:01:20
5 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:17:38 0:00:11 0:01:31
6 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:17:50 0:00:12 0:01:43
7 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:17:51 0:00:01 0:01:44
8 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:17:54 0:00:03 0:01:47
9 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:18:06 0:00:12 0:01:59
10 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:18:26 0:00:20 0:02:19
11 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:18:44 0:00:18 0:02:37
12 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:19:33 0:00:49 0:03:26
Class B
1 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:15:56    
2 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:16:10 0:00:14 0:00:14
3 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:16:57 0:00:47 0:01:01
4 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:17:16 0:00:19 0:01:20
5 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:18:16 0:01:00 0:02:20
6 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:04:53 0:46:37 0:48:57
Class C
1 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:15:44    
2 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:15:52 0:00:08 0:00:08
3 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:16:11 0:00:19 0:00:27
4 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:16:16 0:00:05 0:00:32
5 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:16:17 0:00:01 0:00:33
6 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:16:26 0:00:09 0:00:42
7 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:16:42 0:00:16 0:00:58
8 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:16:43 0:00:01 0:00:59
9 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:16:45 0:00:02 0:01:01
10 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:17:01 0:00:16 0:01:17
11 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:17:16 0:00:15 0:01:32
12 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:17:19 0:00:03 0:01:35
13 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:17:21 0:00:02 0:01:37
14 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:17:55 0:00:34 0:02:11
15 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:18:25 0:00:30 0:02:41
16 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:18:31 0:00:06 0:02:47
17 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:18:37 0:00:06 0:02:53
18 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:19:14 0:00:37 0:03:30
19 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:19:27 0:00:13 0:03:43
20 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:19:34 0:00:07 0:03:50
21 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:19:48 0:00:14 0:04:04
22 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   S 1:08:09 0:48:21 0:52:25
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:14:23    
2 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:15:26 0:01:03 0:01:03
3 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:15:27 0:00:01 0:01:04
4 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:15:31 0:00:04 0:01:08
5 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:15:32 0:00:01 0:01:09
6 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:15:59 0:00:27 0:01:36
7 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:16:03 0:00:04 0:01:40
8 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D   0:16:03   0:01:40
9 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:16:24 0:00:21 0:02:01
10 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:17:00 0:00:36 0:02:37
11 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:17:32 0:00:32 0:03:09
12 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:17:41 0:00:09 0:03:18
13 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:19:01 0:01:20 0:04:38
Class E
1 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:14:41    
2 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:14:52 0:00:11 0:00:11
3 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E   0:15:18 0:00:26 0:00:37
4 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:15:21 0:00:03 0:00:40
5 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:15:36 0:00:15 0:00:55
6 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:15:43 0:00:07 0:01:02
7 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:15:55 0:00:12 0:01:14
8 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E   0:15:55   0:01:14
9 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E   0:16:04 0:00:09 0:01:23
10 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:16:34 0:00:30 0:01:53
11 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:16:38 0:00:04 0:01:57
12 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E   0:16:42 0:00:04 0:02:01
13 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:17:14 0:00:32 0:02:33
14 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E   0:19:53 0:02:39 0:05:12
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:17:14    

68 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:14:53



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.