TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 4 - Louth Tractors

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:20:14    
2 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:21:10 0:00:56 0:00:56
3 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:21:13 0:00:03 0:00:59
4 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:21:58 0:00:45 0:01:44
5 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:22:16 0:00:18 0:02:02
6 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:22:27 0:00:11 0:02:13
7 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:22:29 0:00:02 0:02:15
8 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:22:30 0:00:01 0:02:16
9 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:22:52 0:00:22 0:02:38
10 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:23:11 0:00:19 0:02:57
11 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:23:34 0:00:23 0:03:20
12 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:24:34 0:01:00 0:04:20
Class B
1 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:20:03    
2 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:20:16 0:00:13 0:00:13
3 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:21:13 0:00:57 0:01:10
4 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:21:27 0:00:14 0:01:24
5 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:22:45 0:01:18 0:02:42
6 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:09:22 0:46:37 0:49:19
Class C
1 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:19:43    
2 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:19:50 0:00:07 0:00:07
3 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:20:14 0:00:24 0:00:31
4 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:20:21 0:00:07 0:00:38
5 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:20:25 0:00:04 0:00:42
6 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:20:34 0:00:09 0:00:51
7 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:20:52 0:00:18 0:01:09
8 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:20:57 0:00:05 0:01:14
9 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:21:23 0:00:26 0:01:40
10 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:21:38 0:00:15 0:01:55
11 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:21:42 0:00:04 0:01:59
12 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:21:45 0:00:03 0:02:02
13 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:22:25 0:00:40 0:02:42
14 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:22:31 0:00:06 0:02:48
15 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:22:52 0:00:21 0:03:09
16 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:23:01 0:00:09 0:03:18
17 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:23:27 0:00:26 0:03:44
18 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:24:01 0:00:34 0:04:18
19 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:24:03 0:00:02 0:04:20
20 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:24:50 0:00:47 0:05:07
21 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   S 0:49:34 0:24:44 0:29:51
22 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   S 1:38:09 0:48:35 1:18:26
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:18:06    
2 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:19:20 0:01:14 0:01:14
3 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:19:25 0:00:05 0:01:19
4 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:19:26 0:00:01 0:01:20
5 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:19:27 0:00:01 0:01:21
6 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:20:02 0:00:35 0:01:56
7 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D   0:20:04 0:00:02 0:01:58
8 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:20:08 0:00:04 0:02:02
9 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:20:40 0:00:32 0:02:34
10 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:21:18 0:00:38 0:03:12
11 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:21:34 0:00:16 0:03:28
12 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:22:04 0:00:30 0:03:58
13 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:23:48 0:01:44 0:05:42
Class E
1 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:18:25    
2 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:18:29 0:00:04 0:00:04
3 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E   0:19:08 0:00:39 0:00:43
4 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:19:12 0:00:04 0:00:47
5 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:19:36 0:00:24 0:01:11
6 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E   0:19:53 0:00:17 0:01:28
7 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:20:07 0:00:14 0:01:42
8 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E   0:20:12 0:00:05 0:01:47
9 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:20:18 0:00:06 0:01:53
10 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:20:37 0:00:19 0:02:12
11 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:20:47 0:00:10 0:02:22
12 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:21:32 0:00:45 0:03:07
13 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E   0:23:58 0:02:26 0:05:33
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:21:31    

67 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:47:02



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.