TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 5 - Classic Classics

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:26:30    
2 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:27:55 0:01:25 0:01:25
3 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:28:29 0:00:34 0:01:59
4 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:28:46 0:00:17 0:02:16
5 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:29:13 0:00:27 0:02:43
6 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:29:23 0:00:10 0:02:53
7 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:29:24 0:00:01 0:02:54
8 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:29:28 0:00:04 0:02:58
9 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:29:48 0:00:20 0:03:18
10 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:30:14 0:00:26 0:03:44
11 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:30:50 0:00:36 0:04:20
12 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:31:53 0:01:03 0:05:23
Class B
1 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:26:17    
2 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:26:26 0:00:09 0:00:09
3 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:27:46 0:01:20 0:01:29
4 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:27:46   0:01:29
5 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:29:27 0:01:41 0:03:10
6 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:16:05 0:46:38 0:49:48
Class C
1 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:25:48    
2 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:25:55 0:00:07 0:00:07
3 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:26:20 0:00:25 0:00:32
4 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:26:24 0:00:04 0:00:36
5 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:26:31 0:00:07 0:00:43
6 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:26:52 0:00:21 0:01:04
7 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:27:08 0:00:16 0:01:20
8 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:27:24 0:00:16 0:01:36
9 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:28:02 0:00:38 0:02:14
10 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:28:13 0:00:11 0:02:25
11 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:28:26 0:00:13 0:02:38
12 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:28:35 0:00:09 0:02:47
13 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:28:36 0:00:01 0:02:48
14 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:29:07 0:00:31 0:03:19
15 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:29:21 0:00:14 0:03:33
16 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:29:53 0:00:32 0:04:05
17 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:30:43 0:00:50 0:04:55
18 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:30:57 0:00:14 0:05:09
19 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:31:25 0:00:28 0:05:37
20 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:32:29 0:01:04 0:06:41
21 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   S 1:19:34 0:47:05 0:53:46
22 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   s 1:45:06 0:25:32 1:19:18
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:23:47    
2 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:25:15 0:01:28 0:01:28
3 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:25:19 0:00:04 0:01:32
4 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:25:24 0:00:05 0:01:37
5 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:25:28 0:00:04 0:01:41
6 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:26:16 0:00:48 0:02:29
7 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D   0:26:17 0:00:01 0:02:30
8 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:26:22 0:00:05 0:02:35
9 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:27:09 0:00:47 0:03:22
10 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:27:47 0:00:38 0:04:00
11 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:27:53 0:00:06 0:04:06
12 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:28:55 0:01:02 0:05:08
13 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:31:00 0:02:05 0:07:13
Class E
1 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:23:59    
2 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:24:01 0:00:02 0:00:02
3 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:25:02 0:01:01 0:01:03
4 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:25:30 0:00:28 0:01:31
5 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E   0:25:49 0:00:19 0:01:50
6 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:26:13 0:00:24 0:02:14
7 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:26:28 0:00:15 0:02:29
8 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E   0:26:35 0:00:07 0:02:36
9 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:26:47 0:00:12 0:02:48
10 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:27:06 0:00:19 0:03:07
11 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:28:05 0:00:59 0:04:06
12 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E   0:30:27 0:02:22 0:06:28
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:28:17    

66 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 21:20:41



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.