TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 6 - TSWPrintersCarousel

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:32:19    
2 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:34:03 0:01:44 0:01:44
3 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:35:09 0:01:06 0:02:50
4 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:35:50 0:00:41 0:03:31
5 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:35:54 0:00:04 0:03:35
6 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:36:04 0:00:10 0:03:45
7 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:36:05 0:00:01 0:03:46
8 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:36:33 0:00:28 0:04:14
9 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:37:03 0:00:30 0:04:44
10 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:37:37 0:00:34 0:05:18
11 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:38:47 0:01:10 0:06:28
Class B
1 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:32:05    
2 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:32:22 0:00:17 0:00:17
3 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:33:49 0:01:27 0:01:44
4 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:33:50 0:00:01 0:01:45
5 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:22:25 0:48:35 0:50:20
Class C
1 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:31:29    
2 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:31:33 0:00:04 0:00:04
3 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:32:05 0:00:32 0:00:36
4 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:32:09 0:00:04 0:00:40
5 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:32:23 0:00:14 0:00:54
6 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:32:51 0:00:28 0:01:22
7 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:32:56 0:00:05 0:01:27
8 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:33:37 0:00:41 0:02:08
9 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:34:15 0:00:38 0:02:46
10 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:34:15   0:02:46
11 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:34:30 0:00:15 0:03:01
12 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:34:43 0:00:13 0:03:14
13 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:35:02 0:00:19 0:03:33
14 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:35:27 0:00:25 0:03:58
15 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:35:56 0:00:29 0:04:27
16 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:36:31 0:00:35 0:05:02
17 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:37:38 0:01:07 0:06:09
18 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:37:45 0:00:07 0:06:16
19 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:38:20 0:00:35 0:06:51
20 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:39:36 0:01:16 0:08:07
21 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   s 1:25:19 0:45:43 0:53:50
22 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   s 1:51:18 0:25:59 1:19:49
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:28:59    
2 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:30:45 0:01:46 0:01:46
3 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:30:47 0:00:02 0:01:48
4 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:30:52 0:00:05 0:01:53
5 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:31:12 0:00:20 0:02:13
6 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:31:59 0:00:47 0:03:00
7 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:32:11 0:00:12 0:03:12
8 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:33:13 0:01:02 0:04:14
9 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:33:36 0:00:23 0:04:37
10 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:33:57 0:00:21 0:04:58
11 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:35:09 0:01:12 0:06:10
12 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:37:54 0:02:45 0:08:55
Class E
1 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:29:20    
2 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:29:45 0:00:25 0:00:25
3 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:30:27 0:00:42 0:01:07
4 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:31:04 0:00:37 0:01:44
5 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E   0:31:21 0:00:17 0:02:01
6 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:31:41 0:00:20 0:02:21
7 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:32:13 0:00:32 0:02:53
8 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:32:31 0:00:18 0:03:11
9 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:32:59 0:00:28 0:03:39
10 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:34:17 0:01:18 0:04:57
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:34:39    

61 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:07:38



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.