TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 7 - Mel Hudson Motors

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:38:01    
2 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:40:04 0:02:03 0:02:03
3 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:41:27 0:01:23 0:03:26
4 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:42:16 0:00:49 0:04:15
5 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A   0:42:18 0:00:02 0:04:17
6 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:42:29 0:00:11 0:04:28
7 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:42:33 0:00:04 0:04:32
8 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:43:06 0:00:33 0:05:05
9 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:43:42 0:00:36 0:05:41
10 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:44:15 0:00:33 0:06:14
11 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:45:27 0:01:12 0:07:26
Class B
1 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:38:06    
2 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:39:40 0:01:34 0:01:34
3 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:39:48 0:00:08 0:01:42
4 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:39:51 0:00:03 0:01:45
5 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:28:39 0:48:48 0:50:33
Class C
1 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:37:02    
2 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:37:05 0:00:03 0:00:03
3 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:37:47 0:00:42 0:00:45
4 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:37:49 0:00:02 0:00:47
5 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:38:14 0:00:25 0:01:12
6 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:38:43 0:00:29 0:01:41
7 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:38:49 0:00:06 0:01:47
8 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:39:36 0:00:47 0:02:34
9 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:39:51 0:00:15 0:02:49
10 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:40:26 0:00:35 0:03:24
11 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:40:34 0:00:08 0:03:32
12 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:40:49 0:00:15 0:03:47
13 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:41:22 0:00:33 0:04:20
14 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:41:23 0:00:01 0:04:21
15 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:42:08 0:00:45 0:05:06
16 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:42:58 0:00:50 0:05:56
17 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:44:13 0:01:15 0:07:11
18 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:44:21 0:00:08 0:07:19
19 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:45:00 0:00:39 0:07:58
20 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:46:29 0:01:29 0:09:27
21 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   s 1:31:00 0:44:31 0:53:58
22 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   s 1:57:24 0:26:24 1:20:22
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:34:09    
2 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:36:09 0:02:00 0:02:00
3 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:36:11 0:00:02 0:02:02
4 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:36:14 0:00:03 0:02:05
5 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:36:42 0:00:28 0:02:33
6 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:37:30 0:00:48 0:03:21
7 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:38:10 0:00:40 0:04:01
8 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:39:10 0:01:00 0:05:01
9 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:39:18 0:00:08 0:05:09
10 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:39:52 0:00:34 0:05:43
11 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:41:05 0:01:13 0:06:56
12 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:44:34 0:03:29 0:10:25
Class E
1 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:34:31    
2 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:34:52 0:00:21 0:00:21
3 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:36:03 0:01:11 0:01:32
4 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:36:31 0:00:28 0:02:00
5 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:37:11 0:00:40 0:02:40
6 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:37:56 0:00:45 0:03:25
7 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:38:39 0:00:43 0:04:08
8 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:38:51 0:00:12 0:04:20
9 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:40:22 0:01:31 0:05:51
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:40:45    

60 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:35:41



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.